Thursday, 21 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 21 January 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Thursday9:37 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S EBONY5757NBTMax Julien
2ERUPTING233417.14Shane Beard
3NADRUKU828217.68Brad Cook
4TALKING GUESS467217.38Christine Bennett
5FREEWAY SHADOW4726NBTKeith Harding
6CLOCK WATCHING221317.16Jodie Lakin
7MITZY’S CHAPTA8675NBTGraham Ellis
8PEA KELLY185817.47Barry Mcpherson
9LUCAS’S BULLET567717.88Shane Beard
10NICKANATOR767517.28Tania Thomas
Race No. 2Mandurah Stockfeeds10:02 PM
3/4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTAPOR678718.14Pete Brown
2FASHION MAGS667817.26Jen Thompson
3HOWZAT LIZZIE887317.15Jen Thompson
4SLAM DUNK MULLY211217.15Enzo Crudeli
5RUSSIAN REIGN212417.19John Iwanyk
6GOOD ODDS DEBBIE887217.12Bob Terrington
7GOLDEN TYPHOON685417.11Ben Maclean
8HONEST TO ROD366517.26Linda Smithson
9TOPLINE CYCLONE877517.78Shane Beard
Race No. 3Tabtouch Multi Formula10:23 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRONIC FLASH3562NBTChristine Robartson
2HIDDEN JEWEL445227.93Tony Williams
3SILK HAWKE228.52Max Julien
4WEST ON CHERYL4528.81Chris Halse
5CAPRICE MONELLI428.67David Hobby
6PROVIDENT629.79Wayne Brown
7NIGHT LIGHT747728.46Max Julien
8I’M A LOBO363528.74Dennis Mccosker
Race No. 4Essential Refrigeration Services10:46 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED FELLA556528.47Shane Beard
2LADY HAWKE652627.83Max Julien
3COLORADO MONELLI364328.67David Hobby
4WEST ON JANET2328.23Chris Halse
5TALLULAHNBTWayne Brown
6SUZIE’S ENTITY35428.84James Jeffries
7CYCLONE JESSIE5830.13Derek Coldstream
8CRUISER COINNBTJohn Crossley
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware11:02 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN ZOO473227.52Lionel Rees
2YEAH RIGHT331527.54Linda Smithson
3RUNAWAY EARNER124827.37Christine Robartson
4MISS FREELOVE523127.75Chris Halse
5MR. PARANOIA645527.46John Cole
6DASHING ROMAN656328.51Linda Smithson
7ESABA SAGE576327.67Graham Ellis
8DAINTREE TRIPPIN162127.99David Hobby
9STINKY PETE144528.25Glen Price
10BARNEY RICKSHAW754628.19Derek Coldstream
Race No. 6Greyhounds Wa Dash F11:17 PM
OPENY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZIN FLASH324117.23James Jeffries
2ACTIVATOR241116.92Tania Thomas
3MAGIC MOVIE135117.11Jodie Lakin
4MULWEE GRAND613217.19Christine Robartson
5WEST ON SALLY157117.17Chris Halse
6HERE TO PARTY231217.17Ben Maclean
7TIMMY MAC111116.76Terry Erenshaw
8HE’S OUR LACHY821117.24Derek Coldstream
9MIGHTY TAY168217.14Barry Mcpherson
10JUST AN EARNER625217.21Trevor Augustin
Race No. 7Sign Strategy Call Phil11:37 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE BUNNY548627.92Michael Johnston
2TOUCH OF LUXURY578627.53John Iwanyk
3MISS STILETTO476828.27Pete Brown
4TANARDI421528.58Peter Hepple
5DEFY ALL ODDS21327.86Robbie Brankstone
6CAN’T RESIST422127.88Chris Halse
7PEKING TUX15NBTBob Terrington
8ROSIE’S IMAGE773728.40Barry Mcpherson
9IMA ROBBER558427.83Kylie Mclennan
10RIVERSIDE BEAU656728.39Pete Brown
Race No. 8Mandurah Mail11:57 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY TAY1682NBTBarry Mcpherson
2CYCLONE MOUSIE325228.00Derek Coldstream
3LUMIK DRAGON343328.03John Iwanyk
4WESTERN FLYER261228.13Terry Bolton
5FLASH FABLE454728.03Lionel Rees
6NOUGO5128.34Wayne Brown
7ABSOLUTE GUNN111328.14Jayson Gunning
8SIR BRODEY328527.63Shane Beard
9NOSEY CASH788528.02Christine Bennett
10YACKATOO GUNDI467428.25Christine Bennett
Race No. 9Npb Security12:17 AM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEIJING RULER775717.62Terry Erenshaw
2HIGH NOTE327317.09Trevor Augustin
3FREEWAY TEMPO261317.36Keith Harding
4ASTON VISA138817.31Michael Johnston
5TRAIN TO PAIN178517.22Terry Erenshaw
6BEAU WEST121417.10Enzo Crudeli
7JABBA DA PUP4628NBTChristine Robartson
8TAKE THE DOSH682317.03Wayne Rose
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:32 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ONYX5417NBTDennis Mccosker
2STRAY ARC264227.90Barry Mcpherson
3BORONIA PATCHX26827.89Lionel Rees
4ZOE MONELLI315727.84David Hobby
5AURORA FURY331527.84Glen Price
6FREEWAY FOX737528.15Keith Harding
7WICKY SECRET552627.81John Iwanyk
8VALIANT CRUSADER126327.90Max Julien
9KALUNA GUNDI654628.47Christine Bennett
10IMA ROBBER558427.83Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 11Elders Insurance Call Justin12:52 AM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEZAIDA834328.08Peter Hepple
2RAMIFICATIONS665127.74Chris Halse
3SAHARA BLUE887627.94Michael Johnston
4PODGE342727.88Max Julien
5WOODVALE FLYER625127.98Steve Withers
6ROLLING BREEZE6128NBTPete Brown
7HE’S OUR JOCK4576NBTDerek Coldstream
8SWIFT RIPPER132427.83Lionel Rees
9KALUNA GUNDI654628.47Christine Bennett
10BRIENNE MONELLI788628.63John Iwanyk
Race No. 12A1 Salvage & Hardware1:07 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELDING FLASH525117.32James Jeffries
2EXPLORING DORA585517.38Jen Thompson
3FREEWAY EMPRESS434117.02Keith Harding
4HIGH BABE547417.16Wayne Rose
5BROTHER766517.33Barry Mcpherson
6HE’S OUR JIMMY417817.69Derek Coldstream
7WISE BRANDY551317.69Ricky Walton
8DARK DESTROYER572817.34Darren Rowe
9HOMEWARD474617.63Shane Beard
10SLEEPY AGAIN657618.01Graeme Hall
Race No. 13Bring Your Team Along1:22 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRONA MONELLI537717.21Brad Cook
2JOEL’S PLEDGE634317.56Graeme Hall
3TIGGY SALT727717.41Shane Beard
4WRONG IMPRESSION684617.31Darren Rowe
5BOB KEEPING525617.31David Magistro
6DOUBLE DRIBBLE834117.59Enzo Crudeli
7GERTIE’S GIRL421217.25Christine Bennett
8FLY TIME384217.60Barry Mcpherson
9WAGO786517.12Ricky Walton
10MYSTERY DREAMA5556NBTKylie Mclennan