Thursday 23rd July 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 2 6 Handcuffed………………………………… E. Shanley 17.18 18.02
2 6 1 2T Sophie Rocks ………………………… Je. Thompson 18.04 18.04
3 4 2 5 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.78
4 8 7 8 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.11
5 2 2 1 Eggstatic …………………………………… J. Edwards 17.24 17.24
6 7 2 4 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
7 8 3 4 Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley 17.55 17.55
8 2 1 8 Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone 18.08 18.08
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.69 17.84
10 6 5 5 Kumta Force ……………………………….. D. Starkie 18.11 18.11

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 2 7 5 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 17.61 17.91
2 7 8 1T Historically (35D) …………………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
3 5 3 3 Flash Panache …………………………… J. Edwards 17.51 17.51
4 5 3 2 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.50 17.50
5 2 6 2 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 17.34 17.34
6 7 6 8 Land Slide Boy ……………………………….. B. Cook 17.92 17.92
7 4 4 3 Mrs Bundy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.41
8 1 7 1T Perfect Enforcer …………………….. B. McPherson NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.99
10 4 4 4 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.71

RACE 3 Wundowie Stake 7:57PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 492m
1 7 4 6 Cheeky Amber ………………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
2 5 5 4 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.58
3 4 4 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.56
4 8 2 8 Twang Star………………………………….. P. Harvey 28.06 30.76
5 Vacant box
6 8 8 7 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 NTT
7 1 3 4 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 28.13 28.99
8 8 7 5 Rakiraki Anne ………………………… D. Coldstream 28.77 28.77

RACE 4 Free To All (302) 8:14PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 1 2 2 Santanico (G2) ………………………….. J. Edwards 17.35 17.46
2 3 1 2 London Freeway (G2) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.36
3 2 8 7 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.79
4 7 1 4 Lee Min (G1) ……………………… Ph. Worthington 17.08 17.71
5 3 5 3 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) ………………………….. W. Rose NBT NTT
6 2 6 2 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.36 17.38
7 5 7 3 Ledaro Splash (G1) ………………………… B. Cook 17.09 17.64
8 4 6 1 Black Destiny (G1) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.26 17.44
RESERVES
9 6 6 1 Boy From Oz (G2) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.56
10 2 5 8 Emankay (G2) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.86

RACE 5 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (1) 8:33PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 7 3 7 Hard Copy (G5) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.79
2 7 1 1 Rapt In Mischief (G4) …………….. Se. Kavanagh 23.29 23.31
3 1 1 2 Lovin’ The Rails (G5)…………………. M. Morrone 23.07 23.29
4 4 4 2 Bubba Gundi (G5) ………………………….. G. Reid 23.28 23.28
5 3 5 6 Awful Bad (G5) ………………………….. J. Magistro 23.46 23.47
6 3 6 6 Tiani Choice (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.23 23.68
7 2 1 3 Rummikin (G4) ………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.14 23.45
8 1 2 7 Albie Double You (G4) ………………….. L. Britton 23.07 23.91
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 No Fury (G5) …………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.74
10 4 4 6 Wonder Choc (G5) ……………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.76

RACE 6 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (2) 8:52PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 2 6 6 King Mufasa (G5) …………………………. B. Brown 22.82 23.72
2 3 8 2 Imported Avenger (G5) …………………… L. Isaac 23.19 23.37
3 1 4 5 Cool Zee (G4) ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.64
4 2 7 1 Five Bucks (G4) ………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.38
5 4 8 2 Being Fabulous (G5) …………………. M. Morrone 23.20 23.20
6 2 3 4 King Byron (G5) ………………………… J. Magistro 23.35 23.54
7 6 8 6 Hot Wire Jimmy (G4) …………………… D. Beckett 22.97 24.14
8 1 6 1 We Wapped (G5) …………………………. L. Britton 22.94 22.94
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Capel Shiraz (G5) ………………………….. B. Cook 23.04 23.64
10 6 6 8 Power Angel (G5)…………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.84

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (3) 9:07PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 2 1 4 Twisted Sheets (G4)…………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.55
2 7 6 4 Skedaddling (G4) …………………….. B. MacLean 23.30 23.30
3 3 7 6 Mickey Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.89
4 5 7 8 In The Running (G4)……………. Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
5 6 7 3 Classy (G5) …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.46 23.51
6 7 5 1 Take Me Back (G5) ……………….. B. McPherson 23.10 23.10
7 4 2 4 Miss Solar Blue (G5) …………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.64
8 7 7 7 Future Tide (G4) ……………………………. B. Cook 23.05 23.89
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Boy Osti (G5) ……………………….. Je. Thompson 23.52 23.67
10 6 4 6 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.74

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (4) 9:27PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 1 3 2 Westside Story (G5) …………………… N. Minutillo 23.14 23.14
2 5 1 3 Toll Odyssey (G5) …………………. B. McPherson 23.16 23.40
3 5 5 4 Bom Lee (G5) ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.14 23.66
4 4 7 1 Kit Gundi (G5) ……………………………….. G. Reid 23.22 24.02
5 3 5 4 That’s Buddy (G5) ………………………. S. Withers FSH NTT
6 4 6 2 Pleasant (G4) …………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.36
7 7 5 3 Loony Lesson (G4) …………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.41
8 2 5 4 Bobby Cougar (G4) …………….. Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Assignment (G5) ………………………….. J. Wilson 23.39 23.55
10 8 4 8 Rapt In Candy (G5) …………………….. P. Marotta 23.72 24.21

RACE 9 Clackline Stake (1) 9:42PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 8 7 1 Badjaling Flyer …………………………. B. MacLean 28.25 28.25
2 3 3 2 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 28.17 28.62
3 2 2 6 Brownlow Judd (DG) ……………… Je. Thompson 28.28 28.93
4 2 6 6 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 27.93 28.78
5 8 6 6 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.83
6 2 3 1 Miss Black Betty …………………………. J. Gunning 28.23 28.23
7 2 3 3 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 28.27 28.63
8 7 5 6 Surround Sound (R) …………………….. D. Starkie 28.22 28.58

RACE 10 Toodyay Stake 10:02PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 6 1 4 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.57
2 7 3 5 Kristy Maree ………………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.84
3 1 1 8 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 17.31 17.31
4 8 8 1 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream NBT NTT
5 4 8 3 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.60
6 5 3 8 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 17.56 17.56
7 2 3 3 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.47
8 3 5 5 Poppy Baz …………………………….. Je. Thompson 17.43 17.43
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Open Amazement ………………………. J. Magistro NBT NTT
10 7 5 8 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.80

RACE 11 Clackline Stake (2) 10:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 8 3 5 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.18 28.78
2 8 5 7 Bub Low ……………………………………… D. Starkie 29.05 29.05
3 3 4 8 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.23 29.28
4 1 8 7 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 29.12
5 7 2 4 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.33 28.67
6 8 5 6 Invisible Kid ……………………………… B. MacLean 28.97 28.97
7 7 5 5 Just Ashame ……………………………….. D. Starkie NBT NTT
8 1 6 8 Lidcombe Shiraz ………………………… J. Gunning 28.72 29.05

RACE 12 Beverley Stake 10:37PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 3 4 2 Nice Eye Candy …………………………….. B. Cook 17.82 17.82
2 4 8 1 Baz Scaggs ………………………….. D. Coldstream 17.23 17.48
3 4 3 2 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 17.59 17.59
4 1 3 1 That’s Efficient ………………………….. B. MacLean 17.46 17.61
5 5 2 7 Aggy Freeway (DG) …………………… K. Harding 17.40 17.71
6 6 4 3 Baznab ………………………………… D. Coldstream 17.43 17.83
7 2 7 7 Nero’s Tune ………………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 18.16
8 6 8 5 Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro 17.97 17.97
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT