Thursday, 24 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 24 April 2014

Race No. 1Free Entry Tonight8:34 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANGHAI SYD538217.49Mick Mclennan
2TIGER HAWK374817.20Graeme Hall
3DIGGER KNUDSON728417.34John Graham
4ZEEMA322X17.48Tony Notte
5ALPHA ODYSSEY866317.45Karl Jovanovic
6KICK AND RUN222217.09Tania Thomas
7PAUSE5721NBTLexia Isaac
8CHIEF DRAMA635617.21Barry Mcpherson
9LAST MINUTE886817.98Shane Beard
10TERANCA BERNIE287817.76
Race No. 2Gibbons Holden Gosnells8:51 PM
4/5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE DA BLUE653317.30Phillip Worthington
2GLAMMAJAX121517.06John Graham
3LAGOON HURLEY346117.47Leanne Elliott
4BROTHER UNO324417.17Jen Thompson
5INDIAN LI661717.04Leanne Elliott
6PUNJABI BOY246117.35Graeme Hall
7COSMIC GIRL743317.32
8SWAMP THING682417.08Barry Mcpherson
9JUGHEAD364517.27Phillip Worthington
10DADDY’S LIL GIRL146617.33Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along9:13 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEWEE AUGUSTA248222.72Roy Clarke
2REPLICA QUEEN1125NBTSteve Withers
3LEDARO MURPHY464423.20Brad Cook
4ANT SMASHER771122.88Gavin Van Diemen
5HOT BERGER575823.79Phillip Worthington
6ELECTRIC STRIKER333122.69Lexia Isaac
7BORIS THE RED547823.49Max Julien
8NITRO ROCKS532323.01Graeme Hall
9SKYE’S A DREAMA867623.05Kylie Mclennan
10SUPERANNUATION678623.64Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Silver Sands Resort9:36 PM
3/4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TUX876217.22Wayne Rose
2DEEP DRILL155517.36Phillip Worthington
3DOLLY’S BOY857117.13Wayne Rose
4UNGAVABLE227617.24Gavin Van Diemen
5VELOCITY BLITZ434216.99
6HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN482817.31Lexia Isaac
7LEFT LANE ENDS233117.30Barry Mcpherson
8KELMAR GIRL421117.37Ben Maclean
9MAX’S CONQUEST643717.30Mick Mclennan
Race No. 5Quaddie Time9:51 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAM BUSTER417722.89Shane Beard
2MARQUEZ242322.91David Magistro
3BELLA MONTE587822.95Barry Mcpherson
4LADY LEOPARD231723.34Darren Rowe
5MANTRA BLUE737423.18Wayne Rose
6MIKE THE KNIGHT187822.84Roy Clarke
7KRIDON TUFF877723.06Max Julien
8JASPAR’S GUESS373122.87Gavin Van Diemen
9SMELLY BULLETT286823.04Phillip Worthington
10FLY BAYOU548423.20Graeme Hall
Race No. 6Real Beef Pet Meats10:11 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODRA7321NBTBen Maclean
2MUCKIN AROUND147623.27Graeme Hall
3FLUENT MOVEMENT511422.63Roy Clarke
4DOUBLE THE FUN153823.22Michelle Beamish
5ARCTIC WOLF71523.08Lexia Isaac
6TERANCA ANDY411722.89Max Julien
7SNAGGERSON115522.86
8FLYING BELUGA347222.98Tania Thomas
9LEKTRA TASH748723.08Phillip Worthington
10SURFIN’ SHAMBI167823.37Wayne Rose
Race No. 7Essential Refrigeration Services10:36 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTESSA GUNDI351517.16Geoff Reid
2RAP ABOUT156617.13Kylie Mclennan
3MIGHTY COBINCHO463316.90Gavin Van Diemen
4HAPPY SURPRISE172417.04Jayson Gunning
5TIMMY FIELDS727417.45Ben Maclean
6SCANZ CHOICE358517.19Andrew Mclaren
7DREAM MISS321816.91Eric Campana
8SASSY CHAOS328117.32Brad Cook
9MAX’S CONQUEST643717.30Mick Mclennan
Race No. 8Mandurah Mail10:56 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL PHOENIX218627.83John Graham
2JAGUAR MONELLI422427.86
3NOBU KING2171NBTSteve Withers
4ANNABELL GUNDI454128.03Geoff Reid
5BURUNDI131NBT
6CASINO PRINCE187727.92Mick Mclennan
7CEE JAY’S FUN633227.88Lexia Isaac
8DO THE ROAR4742NBTRoy Clarke
9BOND COLLECTOR852527.98Shane Beard
10ETERNAL357728.49Jen Thompson
Race No. 9Tabtouch11:17 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR HEARTACHE461428.74Max Julien
2PRINCESS JADE585228.07Graeme Hall
3BOLD AS LOVE7212NBT
4POWERFUL GIRL351427.68Lexia Isaac
5WY YUNG BUNDY3465NBTJohn Paikos
6REAL FIND317528.12Darren Rowe
7ROCKET COLLISION721528.51Nick Minutillo
8REDBELLY ELLIE646327.98Michelle Beamish
9PANTHER MONELLI363527.95David Hobby
10FUN RAIDER466428.38Lexia Isaac
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware11:37 PM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLPACK TOMMY141322.69David Hobby
2HUMPHREY BROWN887822.87Phillip Worthington
3SUPERIOR JACK875823.29Ben Maclean
4SENOR RHODE162122.81Andrew Mclaren
6ZULU KING482722.80Bob Terrington
7KRIDON NOTABALE167622.97Max Julien
8REIGN DOLLARS123723.16Graeme Hall
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre11:52 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TIP JUDE885723.29Mick Mclennan
2TAKE THE DOSH762422.73Wayne Rose
3ROCKATRON577823.39Graeme Hall
4EMPANADA5447NBTBen Maclean
5HIGH DRATTA645523.01Eric Campana
6OUTTA THE RUCK877423.03Barry Mcpherson
7RESOLUTION828222.79John Carmody
8LEO MONELLI247722.95David Hobby
9WEOWNA SAMBA466722.80Graeme Hall
10GOLDEN GUNDI655823.07Geoff Reid
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast12:07 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TIGER LIL245317.23Phillip Worthington
2KADO’S DREAM111717.20Jodie Lakin
3GIVE YA FONGIN’5578NBTEric Campana
4GEE SIMMS544817.38Karl Jovanovic
5TRIPLE MUS777317.66Karl Jovanovic
6SUPERIOR DAVE6537NBTBen Maclean
7DOUBLE DIP1365NBTLexia Isaac
8NO BOOTSCOOTING366317.42Leanne Elliott
9BUGGLES687616.93Barry Mcpherson
10BLACK JET788817.25Jen Thompson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments