Thursday, 24 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 24 March 2016

Race No. 1$39 Easter Buffet9:30 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY MAC111416.76Terry Erenshaw
2FREEWAY ASH545517.23Keith Harding
3MIGHTY TAY657417.14Barry Mcpherson
4DIBLEY671117.21Phillip Worthington
5TENNESSEE ROCK123217.23John Cole
6GEARBOX CHARLIE411217.15Nick Minutillo
7BEAU WEST623517.10Enzo Crudeli
8MAGIC SEEKER251117.08Ricky Valenti
9GOLDEN TYPHOON247517.11Ben Maclean
Race No. 2Sign Strategy Call Phil9:52 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF CAESAR212527.84Jim Rennick
2JUICYLICIOUS114327.78Graeme Hall
3MR. PARANOIA767527.46John Cole
4RESSLER7464NBTKody Charles
5ZOO RINGO427127.64Lionel Rees
6REDDINGTON753427.96Kody Charles
7SUPREME JAZZ484527.76Jim Rennick
8TRICKSTER LUMIK676227.60John Iwanyk
9WICKY SECRET644627.81John Iwanyk
10SWIFT RIPPER755527.83Lionel Rees
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along10:15 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSTRUCTION184123.07Tim Mullany
2IMA KURI424222.79Ian Bunny
3HOSS FUNK848622.60Grant Campbell
4WHO’S GOT MONA111122.63Chris Halse
5CADILLAC STYLE673623.21Chris Halse
6EMPIRE ALLEN245522.53Enzo Crudeli
7BOOM JET183822.71Eric Campana
8FREEWAY TEMPO628322.76Keith Harding
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:30 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOYO535222.66Michael Johnston
2TAKE THE DOSH451422.58Wayne Rose
3HORLICKS813322.68John Edwards
4KANTEGA271822.68Phillip Worthington
5ACTIVATOR211122.49Tania Thomas
6BARACCA KEEPING152222.39Terry Erenshaw
7DOWNLIGHT246622.60John Carmody
8GOVERNOR BALE674622.85Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:54 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLDMATE ARCHIE265127.57Terry Erenshaw
2STOKER UP5551NBTLionel Rees
3BURUNDI348127.37Chris Halse
4JABBA DA PUP872127.36Christine Robartson
5THUNDER RAMA715127.42John Iwanyk
6WAGTAIL KATE444127.41John Iwanyk
7MEGA PANTHER551327.54John Iwanyk
8SUB ZERO SAHARA116227.51Michael Johnston
Race No. 6Npb Security11:13 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,200 2nd: $660 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER WHO161822.62John Iwanyk
2TRAIN TO PAIN541122.65Terry Erenshaw
3HALCYON HONEY542122.75Brad Cook
4LES KEEPING627622.71Terry Erenshaw
5KATIE ROSE417222.77Andrew Mclaren
6RUNAWAY EARNER758222.97Christine Robartson
7LITTLE TURN358422.93Linda Smithson
8TARKS CALIBER823722.72Michelle Beamish
Race No. 7Prime Trophies11:37 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON FLICKA265227.67Chris Halse
2DOLLSTAN STAR762428.24Stephen Richards
3BRINKSY’S GIRL134128.02Greg Martin
4COULD BE SMART261728.55Graeme Hall
5PEPPER FIRE1227.41Chris Halse
6STARTIN TO SHAKE5222NBTDarren Rowe
7LOCHINVAR STYLE546227.89Nick Minutillo
8CHA CHA POYA331828.06Shane Beard
9LOCHINVAR KNIGHT774428.22Bob Terrington
10BOOM TRINA437728.21Jen Thompson
Race No. 8Elders Insurance Call Justin11:57 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST TOMMY112722.63Michael Johnston
2MISS DEBELLO717622.64Michelle Beamish
3LOW TIDE471422.92Phillip Worthington
4WHIM WHAM BAM211522.76Graeme Hall
5MUDI JOKA116522.91Lionel Rees
6COSMIC FLAME261622.81Jen Thompson
7SASH843122.99Ben Maclean
8XTRA PING111222.78Michelle Beamish
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds12:17 AM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD COUPLE126122.62Terry Erenshaw
2SHAFT425622.68Jen Thompson
3YEAH RIGHT722222.92Linda Smithson
4DAENERYS MONELLI778322.98John Edwards
5KOMONDO157822.71Michael Johnston
6MORRIS MEMORY251122.74John Iwanyk
7AMBITIOUS GEM767722.72Ben Maclean
8SNAPPER RED534722.81John Edwards
9MISS GOLDEN TRON485722.64Michael Johnston
10TYRION MONELLI648822.82John Edwards
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services12:37 AM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY MOUSTACHE438817.14Wayne Rose
2SUN POWER713117.31Phillip Worthington
3RONRAY REBEL344117.19Barry Mcpherson
4SWAZI818217.28Jen Thompson
5SUPER LOVE123217.22John Iwanyk
6WRONG IMPRESSION336517.31Darren Rowe
7FINE THANKS332517.34Graham Ellis
8SKY REACTOR712417.38Tania Thomas
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware12:57 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT OF FANCY412622.93Shane Beard
2LOLLY THIEF815523.48Kylie Mclennan
3PODRICK662622.97Grant Campbell
4FLAME ON ROCKS427222.96Phillip Worthington
5KALAMATA KATE4122.99Chris Halse
6YAPPA KURI545322.88Ian Bunny
7FLAMING SAHARA326222.84Michael Johnston
8WEST ON LASSIE517323.04Chris Halse
9COLLECTANATOR453422.77Tania Thomas
10BIG AND FAST125722.96Greg Martin
Race No. 12Mandurah Mail1:17 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ZIPPY252222.77John Iwanyk
2ESABA SAGE342523.06Graham Ellis
3REFOCUS414722.91Brad Cook
4OUR SINNER343422.88David Hobby
5MR. PRIMATE336622.86John Edwards
6LUCAS’S BULLET761323.02Shane Beard
7SCOOBY WHO151122.66Chris Halse
8JUST MAGICAL834422.84Kody Charles
9TRAINING DAY145422.86Eric Campana
10WESTERN FLYER562422.94Mick Mclennan
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:32 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO I’M DONNY463317.57Ben Maclean
2BELLA’S MIRACLE622217.07Tania Thomas
3TASSIE BOY774317.62Shane Beard
4PARIS HARRIS868217.72Greg Martin
5PILBARA BLUE3112NBTAndrew Mclaren
6MITZY’S CHAPTA463117.60Graham Ellis
7HOOPLA DOOPLA766217.71Phillip Worthington
8TIGGY SALT565117.41Shane Beard
9DOTTIE TUCKER865417.29Wayne Rose
10YIELDING7137NBTDarren Rowe
Race No. 14Rwwa1:47 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATBOY SLIM817NBTAndrew Mclaren
2BELLA’S REVENGE587317.13Tania Thomas
3STORM BLAZER1NBTBen Maclean
4ERUPTING326317.14Shane Beard
5WINNING COMMAND654317.33Karl Jovanovic
6GOOD ODDS DEBBIE534817.12Bob Terrington
7NICKANATOR752217.28Tania Thomas
8WALLY MATUSZEK683517.40Shane Beard
9TICK THE BOX212817.43Barry Mcpherson
10PAUL332817.22Darren Rowe