Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1York Series07:08PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLUID DRIVE74762P Worthington (Nambeelup)

2TUNDRA BALE44571K Charles (Baldivis)

3KING OF POP66341L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4WEST ON TRACY71741G G Hall (Thornlie)

5HOME BY MIDNIGHT76552D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

6ALDERSHOT57372B J Maclean (Southern River)

7LIKE THIS RELTUB14183L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8DEVIL UNO23673L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9CRAZY OCTANE35173J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

10LIZ’S SPECIAL33684J M Thompson (Southern River)

Race No. 2Toodyay Stake07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICE LADY11422T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2POWER ANGEL21145B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

3ELUSIVE FUN11868L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4BIG FREEWAY52153K Harding (Southern River)

5OCTANE ZOE23181B J Maclean (Southern River)

6CRIMSON BLUE65134M A Morrone (Southern River)

7PINTSIZE DIVA32138E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

8ELITE NIKI54138B Cook (Canning Vale)

9GREEN FLAME17626L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

10IT’S BIZARRE34768B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

Race No. 3Burwood Stake (1)07:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLATER TIME72312L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2FIFTY FLIPPERS17425M A Morrone (Southern River)

3HARRY’S LAD77358P Worthington (Nambeelup)

4SLICK VIC42752M J Beamish (Southern River)

5BET ON MARION34483B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6DEVINE ORBIT26326J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7FREEWAY RYDER51258K Harding (Southern River)

8CRAZY OCTANE35173J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

9MAKE A PACKET86658P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10EXPLOSIVE COMET11648J M Thompson (Southern River)

Race No. 4Brookton Stake07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE KAY27688D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2VAGABOND MONELLI75784S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

3CLASSY25526L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4ROULA MONELLI46754S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

5ANNMALA BLUE35877P Worthington (Nambeelup)

6MAKING A SCENE68747S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

7JULIAN’S GIRL37473S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

8SPARKS OF FIRE88565D R Starkie (Casuarina)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)08:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW MOON84355K J Foxton (Wellard)

2ALL NIGHT DWIGHT77863L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

3SALOON LAD74737B Cook (Canning Vale)

4NIGHT BEAUTY22115K Charles (Baldivis)

5RICHARD’S BOY41721M A Morrone (Southern River)

6WARAWARRUP LAD72311J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7KRIDON BROJO15261M J Beamish (Southern River)

8MILLIE ALLEN43416J M Thompson (Southern River)

9BADJALING FLYER57775I T Wynn (Wellard)

10DRILLA87362J M Thompson (Southern River)

Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (492)08:33PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M MEANER53724L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2MISS POMPEII56648J M Thompson (Southern River)

3ANDY’S SISTER87865M A Morrone (Southern River)

4EXTENDED PLAY75678P Worthington (Nambeelup)

5JACKPOT SUNDAY56442M J Beamish (Southern River)

6KIP DYNAMITE57715R Hulsinga (Baldivis)

7BONFIRE AND ICE86485J R Piipponen (Oakford)

8WHERE’S FREDDY41453K J Foxton (Wellard)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Free To All (302)08:57PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN BELLE41266L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2LONDON FREEWAY43232K Harding (Southern River)

3CHRYSLER BALE52382G G Hall (Thornlie)

4SHIRALLEE CARBON24P71K J Foxton (Wellard)

5LAMINGTON21357M A Morrone (Southern River)

6EMANKAY45323L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7YOUTAR WARRIOR23215M A Morrone (Southern River)

8ALL FREEWAY76454K Harding (Southern River)

9GOLDVIEW BALE86547S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)

10KRISTY MAREE88556B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 8Burwood Stake (2)09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MELLOW DRAMA77587B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2KRIDON KEEPING48174M J Beamish (Southern River)

3MAORIOKE GIRL58143W Rose (Nambeelup)

4DOPPIO82221G Maiolo (Banjup)

5FALCON FREEWAY25223K Harding (Southern River)

6WARNIE’S CHOICE62168P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

7GOOD COOL DADDY2871B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8TOP EVENT48527P Worthington (Nambeelup)

9GO WILD SOPHIE13547G W V Diemen (Munster)

10MIDNIGHT MATILDA33664M A Morrone (Southern River)

Race No. 9Burwood Stake (3)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAPPA GOAL87334B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2OXLEY FANTASY126B C Guy (Wooroloo)

3METRO STATION84537K Harding (Southern River)

4MISTER ABILITY36334M A Morrone (Southern River)

5EDWARD JAMES13212L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6ANNMALA SPOOK64447P Worthington (Nambeelup)

7RICH AND CLASSY14461B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8KELLY’S FATE16738G W V Diemen (Munster)

9BADJALING FLYER57775I T Wynn (Wellard)

10MIDNIGHT MATILDA33664M A Morrone (Southern River)

Race No. 10Mixed Stake 4/5 (302)09:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD OSTI33354M A Morrone (Southern River)

2BLITZ HAVOC22743B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

3BLACK AND BENT52762S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)

4BENT LEE85235G G Hall (Thornlie)

5METRO MONELLI56748S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6WINSOME CLASS88737S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

7TULLIAN BALE55332G G Hall (Thornlie)

8BEAUTY’S BEST41523B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

9HISTORY TUNE62245B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10BENT BLACK67338P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)

Race No. 11Clackline Stake10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AFTER THE BALL3161G Debski (Ballajura)

2PURE BLACK MOON51121B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

3CONGRATZ41664L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4VASUKI27188D R Starkie (Casuarina)

5STRATEGIC STRIKE43733T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

6COUNT GAVRICK35371P Worthington (Nambeelup)

7SPECIAL CHLOE66182G Maiolo (Banjup)

8CREDIBLE TIMES78474W Rose (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12York Stake10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER DOVE35317I T Wynn (Wellard)

2TOULA MONELLI32415S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

3COLD TRUTH1787D S Rowe (Nambeelup)

4LIL DANI63324M A Morrone (Southern River)

5PARIS FREEWAY54868K Harding (Southern River)

6BOOM CRASH OPERA86226G G Hall (Thornlie)

7CLASSY GRANNY15726E J Alldrick (Barragup)

8REGENCY BLUE37453P Worthington (Nambeelup)

9AROUND A BUCK47375B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

10MANAGE THIS44566B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments