Thursday 24th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th November 2011

Race No. 1$27 Thursday Buffet06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CONTENDER16458NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2GIVE ME BACK17NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3SHUFFLIN’71634NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
4SKY SHADOW2243417.61J M Thompson (Southern River)
5BAZ SCAGGS4734517.23J M Thompson (Southern River)
6PATCHY6443517.47W Rose (Nambeelup)
7FOXY ROMEO22148FSTDD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8GOLD QUAGMIRE66322NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9ELITE JACK56674NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
10AROUND A BUCK5873617.39G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 2A O Marino Auto Mechanics06:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDAMAGED7222217.35G W V Diemen (Munster)
2HIT YOUR HEAD6672617.30M A Morrone (Southern River)
3MR. FOLEY1154417.37P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4PIPPA EM1411317.05D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5FLOWCHART2417517.23J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6NIGHTLY ASSASSIN7471317.38M A Morrone (Southern River)
7GOIN’ OKEE2524117.21J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8KALAMBI TIGER2222117.39I E Bunny (Barragup)
9JULIE VERMILION6415717.37W Rose (Nambeelup)
10TIGER HAWK7345817.20D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:16PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO VOCAL37368NBTR G Noden (Canning Vale)
2AIRBENDER3117823.21M A Morrone (Southern River)
3FLAMING MILLY1111822.48J J Gunning (Southern River)
4SPECIAL ANNIE7141122.68W A Skipper (Gosnells)
5COCHISE COUNTY32643NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
6TIP YOUR HAT5488623.06B Cook (Southern River)
7GO 5525122.87D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8BRONKO PETE66522NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9MOST SHOCKING1273722.93G G Hall (Thornlie)
10LUIS BALE65755NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 4A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:31PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YORK HUSTLE5486123.11M A Morrone (Southern River)
2LORD LOONEY1282123.03W Rose (Nambeelup)
3KIM SPECIAL5131322.61W A Skipper (Gosnells)
4KANO’S ENDEAVOUR6786823.42P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5SHAWNTEONA1242222.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6DEVINE WENCH8221523.32K E Batty (Wattle Grove)
7ELITE BOBBIE6415623.19G W V Diemen (Munster)
8WIRED TWEDO4451523.37J F Carmody (Banjup)
9CRAZY OCTANE3667523.38J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
10MARIE MONELLI88474NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCENDIE42218FSHW Rose (Nambeelup)
2MID TOWN MAULER41313FSHR L Clarke (Southern River)
3OXLEY RIVERS7663623.36M A Morrone (Southern River)
4ZALI’S TIGER47282NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
5VILLAS BOAS1834422.95J F Carmody (Banjup)
6ROCK THE NIGHT3315122.80K T Charles (Hopeland)
7TRANCELLE LAD6386122.90J C Graham (Karnup)
8EXTRAORDINARY22122.86M J Beamish (Southern River)
9HERE COMES ROSIE2848623.21G G Hall (Thornlie)
10LITTLE BIT LATE1454622.95B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 6A O Marino Auto Mechanics08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERALD MIST61658NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2HELLO PAPA16788NBTJ A Waters (Mandurah)
3KAY CEE EXPRESS71635NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
4GEMMA IN ACTION7781828.27K J Foxton (Oakford)
5BARB MONELLI6623427.83D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6EMM CEE GEE6156827.98D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7SPICEY EBONY5214428.32D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8GOBBLEDOCK72565NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
9MINEOLA MATEAO3367428.33S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10CHASING THIEVES4632827.66E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 7A O Marino Auto Mechanics08:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $285 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOIN’ TRIPPIN’3311216.91J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2LEDARO HOLLY4145217.20B Cook (Southern River)
3COCO JOE3263216.92B Cook (Southern River)
4SKYE 85272NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
5NURSE TRINA5522117.10B Cook (Southern River)
6IN BRIEF5664117.17M J Beamish (Southern River)
7FOXED4356117.25K J Foxton (Oakford)
8TOPLINE BEAVER1182117.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
9MY CAMIRA6756317.26D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10DREAM MASTER7411317.09L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 8A O Marino Auto Mechanics08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEK TO BREAK4352822.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2AT THE MOMENT28217FSHR L Clarke (Southern River)
3KIRABILLI ZEKE8823123.11M A Morrone (Southern River)
4STONEHORSE22432FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
5DYNAMIC CATCH5522123.08S B Withers (Cardup)
6ST. 217523.42M J Beamish (Southern River)
7WHISPERING BELLE1734322.95D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8COOLABAR BABE8215122.95P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
9WAR ZONE’S BEST8884822.89T M Williams (Nambeelup)
10DRILLA6454623.07J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 9A O Marino Auto Mechanics09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO EYE CEE1381627.92P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2HABONDIA6878728.63S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3MERROO SHIRAZ47322NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4SILVER PILLOW3534128.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5GOOMALIBE LANE3148127.76M J Beamish (Southern River)
6TYPICAL BLONDE8777228.43D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7KREUZER WAITE33133NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8I’M A SHELLEY53542FSHP Evans (Wellard)
9FLYING MACHINE1186FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
10DUCHESS OF YAP6127FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10A O Marino Auto Mechanics09:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAP ABOUT2431317.15K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2TOP 2814417.20G G Hall (Thornlie)
3PAUA TO SURVIVE8618817.21E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4LIQUIGAS73574NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5BANK ON DOOM38558NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
6MY CAMIRA6756317.26D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7CHEEKY CYCLONE2618517.04B Cook (Southern River)
8BROTHER UNO5826517.18D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9JOCKEY NEEDED2256717.41S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10SHAKE RATTLE4683517.21B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 11A O Marino Auto Mechanics09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS CRUISER21422.77M J Beamish (Southern River)
2CHASER LESSON2147223.08D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3GOIN’ LOOPY18123.08J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
4BLUE GUESS8215522.95L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5CAITLYN’S SPIRIT2327123.37B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6PEARLA6187822.94M A Morrone (Southern River)
7STICKY MOMENTS57888NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8BRUISER’S LEGACY3615623.14R L Clarke (Southern River)
9STRATEGIC 35747NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
10SMUDGE PROOF8455723.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 12$27 Thursday Buffet10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SUZANNE4878617.09B Cook (Southern River)
2STEALTHY GRANDO7543817.36B J Marshall (Southern River)
3LAST NOT LEAST1737417.17T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4ROMULUS8276817.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
5GENISTA GEM5718517.58J A Waters (Mandurah)
6SULLY’S CATCH2361617.19S B Withers (Cardup)
7SEZNICK8158617.24G G Hall (Thornlie)
8HE’S GONE LOCO8713717.26P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9WEST ON TRACY1137517.47G G Hall (Thornlie)
10WEST COAST37554FSTDB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 13A O Marino Auto Mechanics10:25PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY’S A ROBBER34777NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
2CHUCKY’S ANGEL55188NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3MINIATA BALE67834NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4ROCKET BURNER7524317.24J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5UNMAGICAL3238317.21G W Batty (Bellevue)
6OUTLAW BOB1526417.20B J Maclean (Southern River)
7LIL DANI8684617.34M A Morrone (Southern River)
8FAIRY JET75483NBTB Cook (Southern River)
9COCCOLICIOUS8586717.48B Cook (Southern River)
10MAC GUNDI6785417.33J M Thompson (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments