Thursday 27th August 2009


RACE 1 York Stake 6:57PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 5 6 Mickey Freeway (R) …………………… K. Harding 17.35 18.08
2 2T 4 1 Bent Black ……………………………… P. Sutherland NBT NTT
3 6 6 5 Muzza (R) ………………………………. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.79
4 8 3 3 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 17.55 17.60
5 6 8 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.21
6 7 7 7 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 17.70 18.44
7 7 6 5 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 17.77 18.16
8 8 8 6 Big White Limmo …………………. Ph. Worthington 17.49 18.03
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 17.87 18.25
10 8 8 8 Rapt All Wrong …………………………….. K. Foxton 17.46 18.19

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 7:16PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 1 8 2 Ess Oh Ess (G5) ……………………………. L. Isaac 17.39 17.39
2 1 7 5 Shake Rattle (G4) ………………….. B. Thompson FSH NTT
3 4 6 6 Kaz Ang (G4) …………………………… M. Morrone NBT NTT
4 7 1 7 Handcuffed (G4) ……………………….. E. Shanley 17.18 17.66
5 3 7 7 Baznab (DG)(G5) ………………….. D. Coldstream 17.43 18.19
6 3 4 7 Aggy Freeway (G4) ……………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.83
7 2T 2 3 Sophie Rocks (G5) ………………… Je. Thompson 17.76 17.80
8 7 3 8 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 18.15
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Bond Magic (G5) ………………………….. F. Maller 17.87 18.25
10 6 8 7 Bella Rubenza (G5) …………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.15

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:37PM
$890 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 2 6 3 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 17.59 17.67
2 5 8 5 Miss Pernickety (G3) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.88
3 4 6 7 Ice Lady (DG)(G4) ……………………… T. Williams 17.27 18.13
4 6 8 7 Annmala Mefix (DG)(G4)……… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.08
5 1 4 4 Sausage Fingers (G3) ……………. B. McPherson 17.58 17.82
6 4 4 6 Goin’ Troppo (G3) ………………………. J. Fleming 17.08 17.91
7 2 3 2 Super Glow (G4) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.63
8 6 5 2 Proper Barkly (G4) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.46

RACE 4 Burwood Series (1) 7:54PM
$745 Heat (Y) 405m
1 5 3 7 Pesky Pixie …………………………………… G. Shaw 23.45 23.77
2 4 6 4 Flat Tails ………………………………. D. Coldstream 23.32 23.78
3 6 8 2 Cottingly …………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.26 23.72
4 5 5 6 Future Tide…………………………………….. B. Cook 23.05 23.92
5 1 5 5 Topline Tia ………………………………. B. Smithson 23.82 23.84
6 4 5 4 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.52
7 5 3 5 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.78
8 7 8 1T Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 23.20 23.41
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.16 23.72
10 8 5 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.64

RACE 5 Burwood Series (2) 8:11PM
$745 Heat (Y) 405m
1 6 3 1 Six Speed ………………………………… M. Morrone 23.29 23.91
2 8 5 3 Land Slide Boy ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.20 23.63
3 3 3 2 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.27
4 2T 1 1 Ice Meltdown …………………………………… B. Keel 23.09 23.15
5 4 3 7 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.96
6 2 4 2 Jeff’s Best ………………………………….. J. Fleming 23.52 23.52
7 8 2 1 King Of Pop ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.39 23.39
8 2 4 2 It’s Bizarre ……………………………………….. S. Lee 23.18 23.18
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Bobby Cougar …………………….. Ph. Worthington 24.53 24.53
10 7 8 7 Cool Shadow …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.07 24.07

RACE 6 Burwood Series (3) 8:33PM
$745 Heat (Y) 405m
1 8 7 4 Pacific Sun (DG) …………………………… G. Shaw 22.96 24.11
2 3 5 7 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.80
3 2T 6 1 Fleeting Return ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
4 3 2 6 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.31 23.88
5 7 7 3 Capel Shiraz ………………………………….. B. Cook 23.04 23.50
6 5 5 4 Pander Struck …………………………… M. Morrone 23.05 23.55
7 1 2 7 Spirit A Marco ………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 25.38
8 7 2 6 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 24.00 24.00
RESERVES
9 1T 6 4 Perfect Enforcer …………………….. B. McPherson 23.59 23.75
10 8 6 8 Bubba Gundi ………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.28 23.93

RACE 7 Burwood Series (4) 8:52PM
$745 Heat (Y) 405m
1 3 3 5 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.06 23.61
2 6 4 4 Daring Destiny ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.33 23.33
3 7 5 4 Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone 23.25 23.57
4 3 7 6 Twisted Sheets (DG) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.89
5 5 2 4 Kit Gundi ……………………………………….. G. Reid 23.22 23.34
6 4 5 3 Cadel …………………………………………… B. Cook 23.16 23.56
7 3 5 6 Imported Avenger ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 23.79
8 1T 1 1 Climate Meltdown …………………………….. B. Keel 22.90 22.96
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.79
10 5 5 7 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.82

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 9:07PM
$890 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 405m
1 2 3 6 Daddy Be Good (G4) ………………………. L. Isaac 22.85 23.90
2 1T 1 8 Bugzee (G4) …………………………………. I. Bunny 22.87 23.18
3 1 8 4 Takoby Bay (G4) ………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.77
4 4 1 5 Shirallee Carbon(UK) (G3) ………………. J. Dailly 23.08 23.82
5 1 5 6 Miss Hepburn (G3) ……………………… F. Roberts NBT NTT
6 3 6 5 Final High (G4) ……………………………… B. Cook FSH NTT
7 3 6 2 Hot Wire Jimmy (G4) …………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.52
8 5 2 3 Take Me Back (G4) ……………….. B. McPherson 23.10 23.56
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Lagoon Waylon (G4) …………… Ph. Worthington 23.45 23.81

RACE 9 Clackline Stake 9:27PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 8 6 5 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody 30.51 30.51
2 6 4 8 Iceberg Eddy ……………………………….. D. Starkie NBT NTT
3 2 2 1 Jimmy Memphis …………………. Graham B. Berry FSH NTT
4 3 1 3 Quaresma ………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
5 6 7 5 Rock On Royce (35D) ……………………… S. Blair 28.22 28.22
6 7 4 6 Bub Low (R) ……………………………….. D. Starkie 28.71 28.71
7 4 8 1 Jack Heali ……………………………………. H. Carter NBT NTT
8 7 6 4 Short Weighted ………………………… B. Smithson 28.65 28.65
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Weston Surfing …………………………… T. Williams 28.15 28.55
10 4 3 2 Surround Sound …………………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.34

RACE 10 Free To All (302) 9:47PM
$1030 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 5 3 5 Go Go Frederico (G1) …………………….. J. Dailly 17.24 17.84
2 4 7 4 Sharky Ramon (DG)G2) …………………. M. Rees 17.12 18.09
3 4 2 1 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.35 17.45
4 3 1 6 Run The Line (G1) ………………………….. G. Hall 17.54 17.88
5 4 4 4 Ledaro Splash (DG)(G2) ………………… B. Cook 17.09 17.46
6 2 2 2 London Freeway (G2) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.26
7 3 5 7 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.61
8 3 7 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.37
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Flash Bang (G2) …………………………….G. Shaw 17.46 17.97

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:07PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 4 2 6 Tosca (G5) ………………………………. J. Carmody 28.14 28.69
2 3 6 6 Bana (G5) ………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.57
3 7 6 5 Jess Freeway (G5) …………………….. K. Harding 27.90 28.87
4 6 8 7 King Clay (G5) ……………………. Ph. Worthington 27.99 28.74
5 7 8 4 Hollywood Style (G5) ………………….. L. Celenza 28.11 28.63
6 8 2 1 Rev Jennev (G4) …………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.30
7 8 6 1 Andy’s Sister (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 27.98 28.42
8 6 2 2 Cheeky Amber (G4) ………………….. M. Morrone 28.33 28.77
RESERVES
9 5 3 7 Bright Diamond (G5) ……………………. E. Crudeli 28.33 29.07
10 4 3 2 Surround Sound (G5) …………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.34

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 10:27PM
$960 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 8 5 6 Red Tape (G2) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.22 17.81
2 1 5 1 Dru Girl (G3)…………………………….. M. Morrone 17.43 17.59
3 2 1 7 Kristy Maree (G3) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.92
4 4 1 2 Sudoku Man (G3) …………………………..J. Marsh 17.25 17.50
5 8 8 8 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.58
6 1 2 3 Classy Granny (G3)…………………….. E. Alldrick 17.44 17.65
7 7 3 7 Atrain Bailin (DG)(G3) …………….. B. Thompson 17.10 17.82
8 3 8 5 Blow The Safe (G2) ………………… P. Sutherland 17.30 17.77
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Flash Bang (G2) …………………………….G. Shaw 17.46 17.97