Thursday 28th May 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 2 6 Downtown Teddy (DG) ………… Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.04
2 5 7 6 Higher Plane ………………………………… B. Brown 17.44 18.13
3 5 1 7 Estarose ………………………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
4 4 3 8 Nutbush ………………………………… B. Thompson 17.35 17.63
5 8 8 3 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.67 17.67
6 8 5 6 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 18.09 18.09
7 5 5 2 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.58 17.58
8 1T 8 4 Future Tide (R) ………………………………. B. Cook 17.82 17.82
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.74
10 7 5 8 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.35 17.57

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 8 4 Cadel (R) ……………………………….. D. Crawford 17.79 17.79
2 1 5 2 Rapt All Wrong …………………………….. K. Foxton 17.58 17.58
3 7 8 5 Sure Bond (DG) ……………………………… G. Hall 17.55 17.62
4 4 6 8 Bond Magic (35D) ………………………… F. Maller 18.12 18.12
5 3 1 2 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.24
6 3 8 1 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
7 3 5 7 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.81
8 6 6 5 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.01
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.08
10 7 6 6 Brownlow Judd ………………………. Je. Thompson 17.40 17.99

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:37PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 2 8 1 Dru Girl ……………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 17.50
2 6 7 2 Dynasty ………………………………………. K. Foxton 17.56 17.56
3 6 5 4 Proper Barkly (DG) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.69
4 6 5 3 Zinnability ……………………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 17.56
5 6 2 2 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 17.50 17.50
6 7 7 3 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.88
7 1 8 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.15
8 8 2 3 King Byron ………………………………… J. Magistro 17.66 17.66
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 18.06
10 4 2 7 Handcuffed………………………………… E. Shanley 17.18 17.78

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 7:54PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 3 2 2 Big Freeway (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.33
2 7 8 8 Fullback Jack (G3) ……………… Ph. Worthington 29.16 29.16
3 2 8 1 Miss Hepburn (G4) ……………………… F. Roberts 28.04 28.29
4 3 5 6 Harvester (G4) ………………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
5 3 3 2 Surfaholic (G4) …………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.38
6 5 2 6 Halifax Bomber (G3) ………………………. L. Isaac 28.10 28.67
7 6 4 3 Jinderra Blue (G4) ………………. Ph. Worthington 27.97 28.47
8 6 3 5 Top Event (G4) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 27.93 28.66

RACE 5 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) 8:11PM
$1045 Final (Y) 405m
1 3 8 2 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.27
2 1 6 2 Shadow Run (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.13
3 1 4 1 Beached As (G3)………………………….. P. Evans 22.63 22.72
4 6 5 2 Kaylee Monelli (G5) …………………….. S. Withers 23.12 23.12
5 2 3 1 Metro Monelli (G3) ………………………. D. Hobby 22.96 22.96
6 5 6 1 Aiden Monelli (G3) ……………………… S. Withers 22.83 22.97
7 3 2 1 Abeela Assassin (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 23.21 23.24
8 4 7 2 Baz Scaggs (G4) …………………… D. Coldstream 23.07 23.07
RESERVES
9 5 3 3 Mount Blaze (G5) ………………………….. W. Rose 23.22 23.22
10 2 3 3 Six Speed (G5) ………………………………. B. Keel 23.29 23.29

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:33PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 2 5 1 Julian’s Girl (G5) ………………………….. S. Beard 27.90 28.26
2 4 7 7 Regent Merlin (G4) …………………… B. Smithson FSH NTT
3 5 2 4 Shake It (DG) (G5) ………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 28.61
4 4 1 3 Thrill (G5) ……………………… L. Isaac 28.13 28.34
5 5 4 4 Surround Sound (G4) …………………… D. Starkie 28.51 28.51
6 7 4 6 Tiny Kobbles (DG) (G5) …………………… G. Hall 28.44 28.52
7 1T 1T 5 Jess Freeway (G5) …………………….. K. Harding 27.90 NTT
8 1 7 5 Leaving Home (G5) ……………….. B. McPherson 28.18 29.03
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Apache Alice (G5) ………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 28.78

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:52PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 4 3 4 Regal Dawn (DG) (G2) …………… Je. Thompson 17.35 17.55
2 3 6 1 (G1) ……………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
3 2 4 1 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.45
4 6 5 8 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.75
5 2 2 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.31
6 8 1 7 Red Tape (G1) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.22 17.89
7 3 1 1 Parrydise Hill (G1) …………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
8 1 7 2 (G1) ………………. B. McPherson 17.15 17.53
RESERVES
9 1 2 7 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.91
10 6 7 6 Dub Vegas Flyer (G3) ……………….. M. Morrone 17.84 17.84

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:07PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 8 1 Invisible Kid (G5) ……………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
2 2 5 7 Mrs. Willow (G4) …………………………. E. Alldrick 23.98 23.98
3 3 1 3 Benny Hugo (G5) …………………………..W. Rose 23.05 23.30
4 2 4 6 Stanga Jill (DG) (G5) …………………….. J. Marley 23.07 23.61
5 1 4 4 Dodge The Rumour (G4) ……………… S. Withers 23.21 23.21
6 5 7 3 Flying Fish (G4) …………………… W. Worthington 23.33 23.48
7 5 3 3 Mount Blaze (G5) …………………………..W. Rose 23.22 23.22
8 5 5 4 Pander Struck (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 23.27 23.38
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Total Style (G5) ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.63 23.63
10 4 4 5 Twisted Sheets (G5)…………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.44

RACE 9 Burwood Stake (1) 9:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 2 3 5 Classy Granny ………………………………..W. Rose 23.35 23.52
2 4 8 5 Rapt In Mischief (35D) ……………. Se. Kavanagh FSH NTT
3 4 6 8 Justa Command (R) ………………………… G. Hall 22.99 25.75
4 1 2 2 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean 23.47 23.47
5 2 2 4 Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley 23.46 24.08
6 5 7 7 No Fury (35D) …………………………… T. Williams 23.43 23.80
7 2 3 3 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.37 23.86
8 4 3 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 23.80
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Angus The Brave ……………………. B. Thompson 23.44 24.05
10 4 7 7 Sophie Rocks ………………………… Je. Thompson 23.43 23.84

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 9:47PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 5 7 Power Angel (R) …………………….. B. Thompson 23.09 23.81
2 7 6 6 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
3 6 7 5 Faydon Magic (35D) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.14 23.56
4 2 3 3 Six Speed ……………………………………….. B. Keel 23.29 23.29
5 8 8 2 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
6 1 6 7 Kumta Force (R) ………………………….. D. Starkie 23.32 24.20
7 4 1 7 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 23.12 23.81
8 3 3 7 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.63
RESERVES
9 5 8 7 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.93
10 7 5 7 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 22.97 23.57

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 10:07PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 5 8 8 Miss Pernickety (G2) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.99
2 3 7 5 Bix Beiderbecke (G3) ……………….. D. Crawford 17.45 17.71
3 5 5 8 Vintage Macstar (G2) …………………… J. Nelson 17.73 17.73
4 6 4 1 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.47
5 1 1 4 Boy From Oz (G2) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.16 17.63
6 5 7 5 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 17.74
7 3 3 3 Ocean Belle (G2) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.59
8 7 6 4 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.62
RESERVES
9 8 1T 8 Flashing Fella (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac 18.18 18.18
10 1 2 7 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.91

RACE 12 Clackline Stake 10:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 4 7 7 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 28.51 28.88
2 6 8 4 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 28.23
3 5 7 6 Forever Spirits …………………………….. D. Beckett 28.38 28.38
4 2 1 4 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.66
5 4T 3 1 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson 27.99 27.99
6 4 4 7 G’day Mate (R) ……………………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
7 3 6 4 Tarangau ……………………………………….. D. Lees 28.51 28.51
8 1 4 6 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 28.66 28.66
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 28.78

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments