Thursday 31st March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 31st March 2011

Race No. 1Free Entry Thursday06:40PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLITZ HAVOC43684B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
2JACK WILDS54374D R Starkie (Casuarina)
353828G G Hall (Thornlie)
4HERE COMES TEDDY77726P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5MR. FOLEY24322L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6OH ROSIE78736M A Morrone (Southern River)
7BLONDE JAZZ15377J M Thompson (Southern River)
8TOURING ADDIS56877P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9ANNMALA RUMOR88478J M Thompson (Southern River)
10COCCOLICIOUS24655B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 2A O Marino Auto Mechanics06:59PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBINATE21128K J Foxton (Oakford)
2OCEAN IN MOTION46287J B Righetti (Coolup)
3UNMAGICAL52835G W V Diemen (Munster)
4MISS GUCCI88538P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5BENT LEE37445G G Hall (Thornlie)
6FLYING KANGA18785B Cook (Southern River)
7EMMA BITES25512M A Morrone (Southern River)
8BROWNLOW JUDD18778J M Thompson (Southern River)
9ABSOLUTE MORAL56466E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Prime Trophies07:21PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE LIES52417S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2GOIN’ OKEE74523J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
3WALLSTREET ANGEL56523M A Morrone (Southern River)
4SNOW BULLET53151M S Rees (Byford)
5EMERALD MIST78761B Cook (Southern River)
6SOLILOQUY SECRET41724K J Foxton (Oakford)
7CASPER ROBBO54876P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8DRILLA55356J M Thompson (Southern River)
9ABSOLUTE MORAL56466E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhoundpp.com.07:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEVER75611D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2SWEET ROMANCE32281S A Lee (Barragup)
3THIS TIME TICH56642P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4DADDY CAN RUN32542D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5SEEK TO BREAK71152B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6AMAKI PACIFIC47551P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7GHETTO BOOTY47671E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8SECRET IMAGE412D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
9WEBBY’S PRINCESS87783A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10CRAZY OCTANE42363J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
Race No. 5Peelracingfestival.org07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEMMA IN ACTION23531K J Foxton (Oakford)
2TEN CARAT LANKAN78864B Cook (Southern River)
3WALTZING WITCH46665L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
4CHODA TEQUILA65565W Rose (Nambeelup)
5DEACON BRODIE34546S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
6FRANTIC FINESSE72713G B Berry (Stake Hill)
7IT’S ALL FANTASY55882L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8YOUR TROUBLE31134B J Maclean (Southern River)
9LAST NOT LEAST86758T M Williams (Nambeelup)
10TARANGAU46577J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOXED11842D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2PLUG THE PIPE12633R M Valenti (Barragup)
3GO WILD SOPHIE65245G W V Diemen (Munster)
4DESIGNED FORCE66546B J Maclean (Southern River)
5OLD GUYS RULE66855G G Hall (Thornlie)
6PURE SINS68234B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7BLACK SNIPPER53351L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BILLY’S A ROBBER83132D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9NIGHTLY ASSASSIN31787P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10YAKUZA ASSASSIN75577P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Silver Sands Resort08:28PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY CAMIRA31822S A Lee (Barragup)
2ON A ROLL31435P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3SWEET SUZANNE12111B Cook (Southern River)
4SHAKE RATTLE54422B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5WHITNEY BOMBER15211L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6COCO JOE45181B Cook (Southern River)
7NURSE TRINA14341P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8BLACK AND BENT63747S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds08:43PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRAZY OCTANE42363J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2ANNMALA SPIRIT75877P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3SWEATING BULLETS17718D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4TRICKY TEST41867F Roberts (Huntingdale)
5ANGELEE’S TIGER64381L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6MOGAH MISS52882P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MATTY’S GIRL48878S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8WHERE’S WINNIE48525L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9DEESIDE MISS48677T M Williams (Nambeelup)
10JULIAN’S GIRL66788S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services09:00PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL CAT KENNY75217L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2SCRAP METAL88471P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3STACKY’S STRIKES65448G W V Diemen (Munster)
4GYPSY INDIGO86376J M Thompson (Southern River)
5TOGA16848D C Gardner (Bassendean)
6WEBBY’S PRINCESS87783A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
7RICHARD’S BOY65286M A Morrone (Southern River)
8DOWN TOWN MAULER85721L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9FARLOE FEVER74885B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10SPIRIT OF MARY15677D R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERIC HERBERT13861S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2PAUA TO SURVIVE15842E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3LEDARO HOLLY31527B Cook (Southern River)
4BELL MARC43724C Mammone (Stratham)
5PATCHY23833W Rose (Nambeelup)
6TOP CLASS DIVA47658E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7GALBA ROBYN72766E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8DON’T TELL BEC88678G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mandurah Mail09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE UNICORN46173T J Gummow (Martin)
2BELFAST KATHY22462M S Rees (Byford)
3ICE MELTDOWN64656T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4STARSTRUCK37664B J Maclean (Southern River)
5SURF’S UP JOE78864W A Skipper (Gosnells)
6MINIATA BALE38863J M Thompson (Southern River)
7SOUMILLON47583K J Foxton (Oakford)
8STOMPING HAVOC61728L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9JET’S JULIET17478L J Rees (Byford)
10NOVEMBER CHIEF56887P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 1209:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCARLETT MONELLI46783B J Maclean (Southern River)
2COMMEMORATE72777M S Rees (Byford)
3AROUND A BUCK56673G G Hall (Thornlie)
4JOCKEY NEEDED14332S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5CLASSY GRANNY54536E J Alldrick (Barragup)
6LISA’S LEGACY46438W A Skipper (Gosnells)
7SILVER OWES ME51887P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8FLUID DRIVE55868P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9DOUBLE ENN88876J M Thompson (Southern River)
10MIDNIGHT MATILDA88866M A Morrone (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments