Thursday 3rd September 2009


RACE 1 York Stake 7:16PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 2 6 5 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.50 18.03
2 8 8 8 Rapt All Wrong (R) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.46 18.19
3 6 5 2 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 17.66 17.66
4 4 1 1 Bent Black ……………………………… P. Sutherland 17.32 17.32
5 1 2 6 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 17.45 17.85
6 7 4 4 Nero’s Tune (DG) ……………………….. E. Alldrick 17.22 17.70
7 4 7 5 Aggy Freeway (DG) …………………… K. Harding 17.40 17.92
8 4 4 2 Malouda …………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 2 4 Ess Oh Ess ……………………………………. L. Isaac 17.39 17.87
10 5 4 8 Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone 17.83 18.25

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 7:37PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 4 5 6 Lee’s Rush (G4) ……………………. Je. Thompson 18.15 18.15
2 2 5 4 Super Glow (G4) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.91
3 7 5 7 Shake Rattle (G4) ………………….. B. Thompson 18.28 18.28
4 3 8 2 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.67
5 2 2 3 Proper Barkly (G4) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.76
6 6 6 3 Kaz Ang (G4) …………………………… M. Morrone 17.70 17.70
7 6 7 7 Ice Lady (G4) ……………………………. T. Williams 17.27 18.17
8 6 3 6 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 17.59 18.03
RESERVES
9 8 2 4 Ess Oh Ess (G5) ……………………………. L. Isaac 17.39 17.87
10 1T 6 4 Perfect Enforcer (G5) …………….. B. McPherson 17.75 17.75

RACE 3 Toodyay Stake 7:54PM
$890 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 2 3 8 Classy Granny ……………………………. E. Alldrick 17.44 18.03
2 5 6 5 Brazil Fawlty ………………………….. D. Coldstream 17.70 17.70
3 5 1 2 Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro 17.52 17.52
4 3 7 3 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.50
5 5 1 5 Dru Girl ……………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 17.82
6 8 7 7 Prince Of Titans …………………………. M. Stewart NBT NTT
7 1 8 7 Extra Panache ………………………. Je. Thompson 17.48 18.31
8 4 4 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 17.58 17.63
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Vixey ………………………………………….. P. Harvey 17.51 17.62

RACE 4 Free To All (405) 8:11PM
$1030 Free To All (Y) 405m
1 4 6 6 Fawn Freeway (G3) …………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.85
2 7 2 6 Nano Yadin (G2) …………………………. P. Harvey 22.99 23.62
3 8 7 6 Tori Star (G3) …………………………… M. Morrone 23.15 23.90
4 1 6 8 Run The Line (G1) ………………………….. G. Hall 22.86 22.99
5 1 5 1 Shirallee Carbon(UK) (G2) ………………. J. Dailly 22.93 22.93
6 4 5 5 Maestro Fletch (G1) ………………………… B. Keel 23.10 23.27
7 5 5 8 Rock Breaker (G1) ………………………….. B. Keel 23.54 23.54
8 8 6 8 Stop The Rot (G2) ……………………. B. MacLean 22.77 23.91
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Vixey (G3) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.79

RACE 5 Burwood Series 8:33PM
$1030 Final (Y) 405m
1 1 1 1 Climate Meltdown (G4) ……………………. B. Keel 22.84 22.84
2 2 1 1 Hard Copy (G4) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.03 23.03
3 6 4 1 Flat Tails (G4) ………………………. D. Coldstream 23.10 23.10
4 5 5 2 Topline Tia (G5) ………………………. B. Smithson 23.27 23.27
5 7 3 2 Capel Shiraz (G5) ………………………….. B. Cook 23.04 23.24
6 5 4 1 Pander Struck (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 23.05 23.21
7 7 6 2 Twisted Sheets (G5) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.30
8 3 1 2 Six Speed (G5) ………………………… M. Morrone 23.07 23.07
RESERVES
9 1 1 3 Ice Meltdown (G5) …………………………… B. Keel 23.09 23.26
10 3 5 3 Goin’ The Biff (G5) ……………………… J. Fleming 23.06 23.30

RACE 6 Clackline Stake 8:53PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 1 7 Fleeting Return ……………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
2 1 3 5 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry 28.19 28.55
3 3 7 5 Bright Diamond (R) ……………………… E. Crudeli 28.33 28.53
4 2 6 3 Tosca ………………………………………. J. Carmody 28.14 28.48
5 7 6 7 Weston Surfing (R) …………………….. T. Williams 28.15 28.55
6 1 8 8 Pub Ammo ………………………………… M. Stewart FSH NTT
7 6 5 2 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody 28.29 28.29
8 1 3 6 Quaresma ………………………………… J. Carmody 28.74 28.74
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Bub Low ……………………………………… D. Starkie 28.71 28.89
10 8 2 5 Cottingly …………………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.15 28.47

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 9:08PM
$1030 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 8 8 2 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.35
2 1 7 1 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.23
3 5 7 6 Go Go Frederico (DG)(G2) ………………. J. Dailly 17.24 17.65
4 7 3 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.44
5 4 4 1 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.43
6 2 6 1 Emankay (G2) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.19
7 5 7 4 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.48
8 2 2 2 London Freeway (G2) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.43
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Blow The Safe (G2) ………………… P. Sutherland 17.30 17.90
10 6 7 7 Vixey (G3) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 17.51 17.62

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:27PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 2 1 1 Jimmy Memphis (G5) …………. Graham B. Berry 28.08 28.08
2 2 2 1 Miss Black Betty (G4) …………………. J. Gunning 27.94 28.20
3 6 1 5 Andy’s Sister (G4) …………………………. A. Smith 27.98 28.71
4 1 1 1 That’s Buddy (G4) ………………………. S. Withers NBT NTT
5 2 3 3 Twang Star (G4) ………………………….. P. Harvey 28.06 28.10
6 2 2 2 Cheeky Amber (G4) ………………….. M. Morrone 28.33 28.45
7 3 3 7 Sure Bond (G5) ………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.71
8 3 7 8 Making A Scene (G4) ……………………. S. Beard 28.11 28.37
RESERVES
9 6 5 8 Jess Freeway (G5) …………………….. K. Harding 27.90 29.03
10 2 4 6 Proven Sienna (G5) ……………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:47PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 8 7 3 Bayou Around (G5) …………………………. G. Hall 23.19 24.14
2 6 5 7 Awesome Farewell (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 22.95 23.23
3 1 1 3 Ice Meltdown (G5) …………………………… B. Keel 23.09 23.26
4 3 6 4 Daddy Be Good (G4) ………………………. L. Isaac 22.85 23.42
5 2 3 3 Take Me Back (G4) ……………….. B. McPherson 23.06 23.06
6 6 5 7 Final High (G4) ……………………………… B. Cook 24.08 24.08
7 4 2 4 Kit Gundi (G5) ……………………………….. G. Reid 23.22 23.48
8 2 5 6 Five Bucks (G4) ………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.74
RESERVES
9 5 7 4 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.75
10 6 5 4 Muzza (G5) …………………………….. Li. Hodgson 22.80 23.62

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (1) 10:02PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 5 8 Rakiraki Anne (35D) ……………… D. Coldstream 23.17 23.75
2 7 7 8 Toll Odyssey (R) …………………… B. McPherson 23.16 23.72
3 7 8 7 Bobby Cougar (R) ………………. Ph. Worthington 24.53 24.53
4 5 3 5 Cadel …………………………………………… B. Cook 23.16 23.57
5 2 7 6 Spirit A Marco…………………………. B. Thompson 23.09 23.79
6 1T 1 Toxic Meltdown ……………………………….. B. Keel 23.25 23.25
7 8 6 8 Bubba Gundi (R) ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.28 23.93
8 8 7 7 Talgarry Lass (35D)…………………………. S. Blair 23.47 23.96
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Imported Avenger ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 24.03
10 5 4 8 Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone 23.25 24.04

RACE 11 Burwood Stake (2) 10:22PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 7 7 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.94
2 7 6 8 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 23.39 23.76
3 8 5 7 Diggers Chick …………………………….. M. Stewart 23.40 27.90
4 6 8 5 Zoanna’s Secret ………………….. Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
5 2T 1T 1 Punk Plasma …………………………………… B. Keel 23.07 23.07
6 1 8 5 He’s Rockin’ …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.13 23.57
7 7 8 5 Wee Miss Bugzee (35D) ………………… I. Bunny 23.45 24.02
8 5 4 3 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.46
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.40 23.96
10 5 6 8 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.82

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:37PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 8 8 Bendy Toy ………………………………………. G. Hall NBT NTT
2 3 5 8 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.82
3 5 3 4 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 23.20 23.43
4 2 1 7 King Of Pop ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.39 23.71
5 2 6 3 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.31 23.69
6 3 7 5 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.54
7 5 2 5 One For Us ………………………………. M. Morrone 23.44 23.44
8 7 8 7 Cool Shadow (R) …………………… Je. Thompson 23.07 24.07
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Daring Destiny ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.33 23.70
10 8 1T 6 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 23.20 23.75