Thursday, 4 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 4 February 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Thursday9:37 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY TIME842417.60Barry Mcpherson
2HESITATOR172317.34Wayne Rose
3EXPLORING DORA855817.38Jen Thompson
4BILLY’S CRUSADER5842NBTBrad Cook
5CLOCK WATCHING372417.16Jodie Lakin
6RONRAY REBEL478817.19Barry Mcpherson
7MAGIC QUE387817.22Peter Hepple
8MRS. GUNDI243217.26Geoff Reid
9TASSIE BOY765517.70Shane Beard
10DIBLEY784617.38Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Bring Your Team Along10:02 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE’S ENTITY354428.31James Jeffries
2POUNCING WOLF234828.56Drew Goodman
3LOCHINVAR STYLENBTNick Minutillo
4STANDARD ISSUENBTGreg Martin
6SEQUEL7628.81Wayne Brown
7CAPRICE MONELLI4428.12David Hobby
8I’M A LOBO355528.45Dennis Mccosker
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services10:26 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY REACTOR352817.38Wayne Rose
2NICKANATOR675117.28Tania Thomas
3LAKODA BRICK345217.88Brad Cook
4DARK DESTROYER283517.34Darren Rowe
5PEA KELLY583317.47Barry Mcpherson
6ROLLING BREEZE2833NBTPete Brown
7MARTHA KEEPING1222NBTTerry Erenshaw
8WHITEBOY687217.50Barry Mcpherson
9COSMIC FALCON887418.30Phillip Worthington
10BREEZE ON FIRE646417.68Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:49 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN JEWEL523827.90Tony Williams
2TOPOLOGYNBTPaul Stuart
3SHORT SPIRITNBTGreg Martin
4ACCOLADENBTWayne Brown
5COLORADO MONELLI436328.35David Hobby
6NIGHT LIGHT477728.46Max Julien
7FLYING FYFE583829.35Dwayne Jovanovic
8BIG AND FAST452528.52Greg Martin
Race No. 5Quaddie Time11:07 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR ROOM443127.80Darren Rowe
2FLASH FABLE478127.60Lionel Rees
3DAINTREE TRIPPIN215527.99David Hobby
4SIR BRODEY857327.63Shane Beard
5COURAGEOUS NIKKI611627.80Greg Martin
6BATTLER’S BOY888827.82Phillip Worthington
7ESABA SAGE637827.67Graham Ellis
8MR. PARANOIA556527.46John Cole
9BORONIA PATCH685627.89Lionel Rees
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware11:27 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AEGEAN4688NBTTerry Turner
2YACKATOO GUNDI416528.15Christine Bennett
3WHO’S GOT BAMS114627.80Chris Halse
4FANCY RIPPER331228.18Tim Gummow
5SILENT WIND756328.40Dwayne Jovanovic
6CALAIS MONELLI233227.99David Hobby
7VELO BEAVER478227.97Jen Thompson
8VELUCCI132127.45Paul Stuart
9TIN CAN TERROR876628.12Phillip Worthington
10ON THE BUNNY863427.92Michael Johnston
Race No. 7Sign Strategy Call Phil11:47 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNENDING227816.86Steve Shinners
2ON THE FLY124717.06Wayne Beamish
3TAKE THE DOSH823517.03Wayne Rose
4LES KEEPING611117.13Terry Erenshaw
5EPIC OBSESSION135617.04Wayne Rose
6TRAIN TO PAIN785117.22Terry Erenshaw
7MAGIC SEEKER511317.16Ricky Valenti
8MAGIC MOVIE351217.11Jodie Lakin
Race No. 8Mandurah Mail12:07 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUENO BODEGA651628.25Wayne Brown
2LACHLAN ZOO324627.52Lionel Rees
3VALIANT CRUSADER636427.90Max Julien
4NOSEY CASH885428.02Christine Bennett
5CAN’T RESIST211227.74Chris Halse
6LUMIK DRAGON333228.03John Iwanyk
7LITTLE ONYX178328.46Dennis Mccosker
8ZELEMAR STORM5677NBTSteve Shinners
9BORONIA PATCH685627.89Lionel Rees
Race No. 9Npb Security12:27 AM
3/4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTAPOR678718.14Pete Brown
2RONRAY FURY363117.12Barry Mcpherson
3MADDY MOUSTACHE532217.14Wayne Rose
4MIGHTY TAY168217.14Barry Mcpherson
5THEO GUNDI767417.14Christine Bennett
6RUSSIAN REIGN246317.19John Iwanyk
7KATIE ROSE266216.99Andrew Mclaren
8GERTIE’S GIRL276117.14Christine Bennett
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:47 AM
JUVC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,240 2nd: $975 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S CHAPTA627827.46Graham Ellis
2WEST ON CHERYL451127.63Chris Halse
3EMMA EJAY MINION714128.00Enzo Crudeli
4SWIFT RIPPER244327.83Lionel Rees
6WEST ON JANET231127.94Chris Halse
7PEKING TUX155328.02Bob Terrington
8MARKET GURU335128.06Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 11Elders Insurance Call Justin1:07 AM
4/5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NADRUKU821117.33Brad Cook
2BELLA’S MIRACLE273217.07Tania Thomas
3ERUPTING467317.14Shane Beard
4DOTTIE TUCKER738617.29Wayne Rose
5MISS EXPRESS167817.41Sarah Appleton
6FASHION MAGS787517.26Jen Thompson
7FINE THANKS241417.34Graham Ellis
8OUR MAGIC WISH2667NBTPeter Hepple
9WELDING FLASH145717.32James Jeffries
10HOMEWARD746417.63Shane Beard
Race No. 12Mandurah Stockfeeds1:27 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKING OUT557518.03Phillip Worthington
2TIGGY SALT773517.41Shane Beard
3VANASTASIA676317.57Wayne Beamish
4MR OAKLEY536117.19Barry Mcpherson
5SHOKULATOR836517.53Wayne Rose
6MOMENT OWNED737817.94Sarah Appleton
7QUELISSI765317.54Peter Hepple
8COSMIC MEDUSA845617.11Andrew Mclaren
9CHRISSY’S DOUBLE475717.14Jen Thompson
10BLISTER SWIP476617.83Phillip Worthington