Thursday 4th June 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 8 3 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 17.87 17.87
2 5 2 2 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.58 17.78
3 8 8 1T Dr. Meddler (35D) ……………….. W. Worthington NBT NTT
4 7 6 6 Brownlow Judd (R) ………………… Je. Thompson 17.40 17.99
5 3 7 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.69 17.72
6 6 3 5 Chelsea Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
7 2T 2 1 One Eyed Bird ………………………………. J. Tonkin NBT NTT
8 3 6 6 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 17.46 17.69
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.16
10 8 5 6 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 17.55 18.20

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 3 3 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.80
2 7 7 1 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
3 5 5 5 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.74
4 7 7 8 Bayou Around (DG) …………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.30
5 8 6 8 Awesome Tantrum (35D) ………………… K. Batty 19.00 19.00
6 2 4 7 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 17.70 17.70
7 5 2 2 Rapt All Wrong …………………………….. K. Foxton 17.55 17.55
8 7 5 8 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.35 17.57
RESERVES
9 8 4 4 Future Tide…………………………………….. B. Cook 17.82 18.12
10 6 5 4 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.03

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:37PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 5 6 1 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 17.76 17.76
2 7 2 7 Dynasty ………………………………………. K. Foxton 17.56 17.97
3 7 7 7 Madame Tanaka (35D) ……………… M. Morrone 17.37 17.94
4 8 8 6 Zini’s Hunter (35D) ……………………….. S. Beard 18.08 18.08
5 2 3 4 King Byron ………………………………… J. Magistro 17.66 17.88
6 4 4 5 De Quattro (35D)………………………….. B. Lynch NBT NTT
7 3 4 7 Muzza (R) ………………………………. Li. Hodgson 17.30 18.06
8 4 2 7 Handcuffed (R) ………………………….. E. Shanley 17.18 17.78
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.86
10 5 3 5 Zinnability ……………………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 17.89

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 7:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 5 7 Newdale Jack (R) ………………….. Je. Thompson 22.97 23.57
2 7 8 1 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.37 23.37
3 3 1 4 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.37 23.41
4 6 8 7 Mr. Fairway …………………………… C. McNamara 23.13 23.75
5 6 3 8 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 23.73
6 8 2 4 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.49
7 1 7 6 Estarose ………………………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
8 3 5 3 Classy Granny ………………………………. W. Rose 23.35 23.35
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 23.56 23.93
10 6 4 5 Tarangau ………………………………………. D. Lees 23.36 23.68

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:11PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 6 2 7 Shadow Run (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.66
2 5 4 6 Pander Struck (G4) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.27 23.60
3 6 5 7 Miss Solar Blue (G4) …………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.56
4 1 7 1 Topline Julia (G4) …………………….. B. Smithson 23.12 23.15
5 2 1 8 Abeela Assassin (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 23.21 23.87
6 8 1 3 Dru Girl (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 24.55 24.55
7 1 5 8 Rakiraki Anne (G4) ………………… D. Coldstream 23.17 23.17
8 8 5 1 Rapt In Mischief (G5) …………….. Se. Kavanagh 23.29 23.29
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Tiny Kobbles (G5) …………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.49
10 5 7 5 Power Angel (G5)…………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.77

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:34PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 8 1 8 Miss Hepburn (G4) ……………………… F. Roberts 28.04 29.44
2 4 3 6 Jinderra Blue (G4) ………………. Ph. Worthington 27.97 29.14
3 8 4 1 Meyer’s Luck (G4) ……………………….. K. Foxton 27.95 27.95
4 2 2 1 Big Freeway (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.25
5 8 8 7 Fullback Jack (DG) (G4)………. Ph. Worthington 29.16 29.18
6 5 6 5 Harvester (G4) ………………………… B. MacLean 28.96 28.96
7 3 4 7 Campells Corner (G4) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.81
8 3 2 2 Surfaholic (G4) …………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.40
RESERVES
9 7 3 5 Twangstar (G4) …………………………… P. Harvey 28.13 28.67

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:53PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 2 1 5 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.99
2 7 1 3 Red Tape (G1) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.22 17.84
3 1 3 7 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 18.14
4 7 2 2 Too Hotta Hold (G1) ………………. B. McPherson 17.15 17.47
5 5 8 1 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.28
6 3 3 1 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.47
7 6 4 2 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.56
8 7 4 8 Fifteen Left (G1) …………………………… S. Beard 17.14 19.36
RESERVES
9 5 1 4 Vixey (G2) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 17.51 17.62
10 1 1 8 Makayla’s Hope (G1) ……………………. P. Harvey 17.20 17.77

RACE 8 Burwood Stake (2) 9:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 6 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 23.54
2 3 3 3 Mount Blaze …………………………………..W. Rose 23.22 23.46
3 8 2 2 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles 23.33 23.33
4 4 7 7 Sophie Rocks (R) ………………….. Je. Thompson 23.43 23.84
5 1T 8 1 Flat Tails ………………………………. K. Coldstream 23.44 23.44
6 3 8 1T Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 23.08 23.31
7 8 4 8 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.53 23.98
8 8 3 5 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.49
10 6 8 7 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.58

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 9:37PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 2 6 6 Four Way Spirit (G2) …………………….. B. Lynch NBT NTT
2 1 4 4 Boy From Oz (G2) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.75
3 8 8 8 Battle Speed (G2) …………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 17.45
4 1 8 2 Nero’s Tune (G3) ………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 17.52
5 7 5 8 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 18.01
6 8 5 1 Taylor’s Girl (G3) ……………………………. K. Batty 17.41 17.41
7 4 1 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.61
8 4 1 6 Proper Barkly (G2) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.94
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Wild Racontor (G2) ………………………. J. Tonkin 17.39 17.51
10 3 1 8 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 17.73 17.73

RACE 10 Clackline Stake 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 7 5 3 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 28.18 28.57
2 3 5 8 Four Way Faith (35D) ……………………. B. Lynch 28.45 28.93
3 1 4 3 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.62
4 2 7 1 Re Enforced ………………………………….. B. Cook 28.64 28.64
5 3T 1 6 Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey 28.60 28.65
6 5 4 3 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 27.93 28.63
7 1 6 8 Mesmeric ……………………………… K. Coldstream 28.45 28.45
8 4T 1 6 Redlight Roxanne …………………… K. Coldstream FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 6 4 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 28.66 28.74
10 2 4 5 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 29.07

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 10:17PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 1 3 5 Lizenbee (G3) …………………………. M. Beamish NBT NTT
2 6 7 6 Dub Vegas Flyer (G3) ……………….. M. Morrone 17.84 17.84
3 6 2 5 Super Glow (DG) (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 17.06 17.95
4 1 2 7 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.91
5 2 2 2 Bago Lady (G4) …………………………. J. Magistro 17.50 17.73
6 8 1T 8 Flashing Fella (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac 18.18 18.18
7 8 8 6 Swift Schooner (G3) ……………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
8 1 2 1 London Freeway (G4) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.51
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Aggy Freeway (G4) ……………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.86
10 5 3 5 Zinnability (G4) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 17.89

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 1T 1 Mystery Conquest ………………………. J. Gunning 23.66 23.66
2 5 8 7 Takoby Bay (R) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.93
3 5 7 8 Sarah Jaybaz ……………………….. D. Coldstream 23.27 23.60
4 8 1 7 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.14 23.25
5 1 3 5 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.05 23.55
6 4 7 7 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.45 23.82
7 7 1 8 Ultra Racer ……………………………. K. Coldstream 23.44 24.80
8 5 6 7 Angus The Brave (R) ………………. B. Thompson 23.44 24.05
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 23.97
10 6 6 7 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 24.55 24.55

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments