Thursday 5th March 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 5 3 4 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 NTT
2 4 1 3 It’s Bizarre ………………………………… Ko. Charles NBT NTT
3 4T 4T 1 Spirit Quest ……………………………….M. Beamish NBT NTT
4 2 6 6 Free Shiraz (35D)…………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
5 5 3 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.70 NTT
6 3 4 5 Gorgeous Speed (R) ……………………. E. Crudeli 17.55 18.04
7 3 5 2 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 17.45 17.52
8 6 2 3 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.66
RESERVES
9 5 3 7 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 17.94 18.30
10 7 8 4 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.98

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:35PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 5 6 6 Presley Rocks (35D) ………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 2 2 8 Kommotion ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 18.41
3 4 6 5 Lethal Jones (R) ……………………………. J. Ashby 17.30 18.11
4 3 7 7 Taylor’s Girl (DG) …………………………… K. Batty 17.45 17.86
5 2 7 8 Dodge The Rumour (35D) ……………. S. Withers 17.62 18.29
6 8 4 6 Brooke’s Special (R)………………………. G. Shaw 17.33 18.28
7 3 3 4 Irish Stew ……………………………… K. Coldstream 17.74 18.33
8 5 3 7 Booma Buckley (R) …………….. Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.29
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett NBT NTT
10 7 4 8 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 17.75 18.19

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:59PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 8 3 7 Fancy Jess (DG) …………………. G. Van Diemen 17.43 18.11
2 8 1 6 Wichita Express …………………………M. Beamish 17.59 17.80
3 4 1 1 Alotta Fun ……………………………………… L. Isaac 17.40 17.42
4 4 4 2 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.61 17.62
5 3 8 3 Warrego Storm ………………………………… G. Hall 17.48 17.54
6 7 2 1 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.52
7 8 1 3 Jodi McLaren ……………………………… J. Fleming 17.25 17.70
8 8 7 7 Madame Tanaka (R) …………………. M. Morrone 17.37 18.11
RESERVES
9 2 8 8 Dru Girl (35D) …………………………… M. Morrone 17.43 18.39
10 5 7 7 Ice Lady (35D) ………………………….. T. Williams 17.27 17.89

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:14PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 7 7 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.46 23.63
2 2 4 7 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………………….. K. Lee 23.30 24.13
3 7 6 2 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.46
4 1 6 3 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 23.56 23.73
5 5 3 6 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 22.94 24.12
6 8 2 3 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.24 23.24
7 1 3 2T Mount Blaze ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.34 23.58
8 4 6 8 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.70
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.47 23.81
10 5 7 4 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller 23.41 23.41

RACE 5 Clackline Stake 8:36PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 2 4 Sarah Jaybaz ………………………… D. Coldstream 28.84 28.84
2 2 2 6 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 29.37 29.37
3 7 3 8 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 28.29 29.27
4 5 4 4 Campells Corner (R) …………………. M. Morrone 28.16 28.60
5 1 2 5 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 28.57 28.57
6 4 1 5 Hornswoggle …………………………………. J. Marsh FSH NTT
7 7 8 6 Trent’s Warrior ……………………………… D. Brown FSH NTT
8 2 8 6 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 29.08
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 28.76
10 1 3 5 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 28.54 28.85

RACE 6 Free To All (492) 9:00PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 492m
1 7 1 5 Jinderra Blue (G3) ………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.68
2 3 6 8 Top Event (G3) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 27.93 28.97
3 6 8 7 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 27.77 28.43
4 7 5 6 Faydon Magic (G3) …………………… M. Morrone 28.00 29.00
5 8 8 5 Wild Rhode (G1) ……………………… B. MacLean 27.63 28.55
6 3 7 5 Zoo Spiral (G3) ………………………….. J. Fleming 27.88 29.41
7 1T 8 2 Triple Oh (G3) ………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.47
8 3 6 8 Goin’ Troppo (G1) ………………………. J. Fleming 28.47 28.47

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (302) 9:15PM
$1045 Mixed 1/2 (Y) 302m
1 4 5 7 Jeff Hand (G1) ………………………. B. McPherson 17.53 17.58
2 3 2 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.28
3 3 3 4 Dreamline Boy (G1) ……………. Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
4 5 5 8 Miss Pernickety (DG) (G2) ………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.70
5 1 2 7 Bazthrill (G1) ……………………….. D. Coldstream NBT NTT
6 4 5 3 Speedy Schooner (G1) ………………. Ko. Charles 17.09 17.42
7 6 6 6 Maxwell Stanley (DG) (G2) ……….. M. Beamish 17.47 17.57
8 6 7 2 Zinnability (G2) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.41
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Cyclone Lorian (G1) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 18.06
10 3 2 5 Super Glow (G2) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.51

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:30PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 1 1 4 Lorian’s Secret (G5) …………………. D. Crawford 28.06 28.43
2 1 3 1 Mac Gundi (G5) ……………………………… G. Reid NBT NTT
3 6 5 3 Waljack (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.50
4 2 1 3 Halifax Bomber (G5)……………………….. L. Isaac 28.12 28.42
5 6 5 7 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 28.39 28.80
6 8 7 7 Welshy (G4) ……………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 29.23
7 3 4 4 Goin’ The Biff (G5) ……………………… J. Fleming 28.10 28.79
8 1 7 1 Octane Show (G5) ………………………. D. Hobby 27.89 27.89
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 My Little Turbie (G5)…………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.83
10 1 3 3 Magic Country (G5) ……………………….D. Brown 28.09 28.12

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:45PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 7 6 8 Loony Lesson (DG) (G4) …………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.89
2 6 8 1 Firefly Prince (G5) ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.46
3 5 6 1 Cyclone Alice (G4) ………………………. K. Foxton 22.95 22.95
4 5 1 7 Sport Lee (G4) ……………………………….. B. Keel 22.87 23.43
5 7 5 5 Twisted Sheets (DG) (G4) …………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.62
6 7 6 4 Hard Copy (G4) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.38 23.63
7 4 7 5 Fancy Freeway (G4)…………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.17
8 5 3 8 Teenage Idol (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.59
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Berry Willow (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.19 23.83
10 4 7 5 Donna Danger (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 23.22 23.57

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 10:00PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 8 6 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 24.26
2 3 6 8 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
3 3 2T 6 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.21 23.65
4 1 8 Open Amazement …………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
5 5 4 6 Malt Tin Ova ………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.20 23.51
6 6 5 3 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.71
7 3 3 5 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 23.32 23.48
8 3 7 3 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.21
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.76
10 6 7 7 Marnina …………………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.06 23.93

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 10:15PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 5 3 5 Joyful Teddy (G3) ……………………… M. Morrone 17.71 17.84
2 1 2 3 Bix Beiderbecke (G3) ……………….. D. Crawford 17.45 17.64
3 4 4 2 Aggy Freeway (G3) ……………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.40
4 6 8 1 Kristy Maree (G3) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.30 17.30
5 3 8 8 Elite Darkness (G3) …………………… M. Morrone 17.24 18.32
6 2 6 1 Dee Mist (G3) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.39
7 7 6 2 Goin’ Wooshka (G3) …………………. M. Beamish 17.46 17.46
8 6 1 6 Boy From Oz (G3) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.98
RESERVES
9 1 4 7 Come On Eileen (G4) ……………… B. Thompson 17.58 17.92
10 1 6 7 Johnny Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 17.70 17.70

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:30PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 7 8 What’s Happen (35D) ……………………… J. Lakin 23.59 23.80
2 2 1 2 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 23.45 23.45
3 5 3 1 Sophie Rocks ……………………………. Ko. Charles 23.43 23.43
4 3 5 7 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 24.02
5 1 8 8 Awesome Tantrum ………………………….. K. Batty 23.33 24.02
6 7 4 2 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.14 23.14
7 4 3 2 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.63
8 4 3 4 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.85
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.75
10 6 5 7 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.76