Thursday 6th July 2009


RACE 1 York Stake 6:57PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 8 7 Dru Girl (R) ………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 18.04
2 7 5 3 Cadel ……………………………………………. B. Cook 17.79 18.43
3 7 8 8 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.26
4 4 3 8 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 18.35
5 8 5 3 Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone 17.83 17.83
6 5 7 6 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.99
7 2 6 2 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 17.34 17.34
8 8 3 5 Bond Magic (35D) ………………………… F. Maller 17.87 17.97
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Harden Up…………………………………. C. Bennett NBT NTT
10 5 6 6 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 18.10

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 7:16PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 2T 2 3 Sophie Rocks (G5) ………………… Je. Thompson 17.76 17.80
2 2 5 4 Super Glow (DG) (G4) …………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.85
3 8 7 6 Jinderra Blue (DG) (G4) ………. Ph. Worthington 17.83 17.83
4 5 4 8 Bobby Cougar (G4) …………….. Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
5 1 3 2 Eggstatic (G5) …………………………… J. Edwards 17.24 17.75
6 1 4 5 That’s Efficient (G4) …………………. B. MacLean 17.46 17.84
7 2 7 7 Nero’s Tune (G4) ……………………….. E. Alldrick 17.22 18.16
8 5 5 3 Kristy Maree (G4) …………………………… B. Cook 17.11 17.71
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Muzza (G5) …………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 18.10
10 8 6 8 Harden Up (G5) ………………………… C. Bennett NBT NTT

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 7:37PM
$960 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 8 5 7 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 17.67 17.67
2 3 4 6 Vixey (DG) (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 17.51 17.62
3 8 7 5 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.61
4 1T 7 7 Annmala Mefix (DG) (G3) …….. Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.67
5 5 8 8 Proper Barkly (G3) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 18.27
6 5 8 4 Emankay (G2) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.59
7 4 7 2 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.68
8 8 6 8 Miss Pernickety (G2) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 18.20

RACE 4 Clackline Stake (1) 7:54PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 6 4 Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac 28.41 28.41
2 7 7 7 Bub Low ……………………………………… D. Starkie 28.84 28.84
3 3 7 2 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles 28.42 28.45
4 6 6 6 Campells Corner (R) …………………. M. Morrone 28.16 28.61
5 5 7 7 Dependable ……………………………… B. MacLean 28.06 29.24
6 6 7 4 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 28.72
7 5 4 5 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.23 28.83
8 5 1 7 Just Ashame ……………………………….. D. Starkie 28.32 29.04

RACE 5 Burwood Stake (1) 8:11PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 7 1 Kit Gundi ……………………………………….. G. Reid 23.22 24.02
2 4 1 1 That’s Buddy ………………………………. S. Withers 23.15 23.37
3 7 8 6 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.29 23.69
4 7 6 2 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.29 23.35
5 6 6 7 Top Event (R) …………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.62
6 5 4 7 Bom Lee (R) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.89
7 5 7 5 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.75
8 2 5 1 Spirit A Marco ………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.09
RESERVES
9 7 1 7 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 23.75 24.06
10 8 6 8 Harden Up…………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.65

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:32PM
$890 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 405m
1 6 7 1 Hot Wire Jimmy (G4) …………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.31
2 7 5 8 Daddy Be Good (G4) ……………………… L. Isaac 22.85 23.91
3 1 3 5 Brazil Fawlty (G3) ………………….. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.79
4 8 4 1 Jindy’s Cool (G3) ………………………… S. Withers 22.94 22.94
5 4 3 8 Robshar Rambo (G4) ……………………. B. Ayling 23.41 24.17
6 1 8 2 Buck’s Wonder (G4) …………………… J. Edwards 22.84 23.38
7 1 1 7 Take Me Back (G4) ……………….. B. McPherson 23.10 23.87
8 2 2 4 Pleasant (G4) …………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.68

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:48PM
$1030 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 1 1 5 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.60
2 3 1 1 Psycho Sam (G1) ……………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
3 6 2 3 Nano Yadin (G2) …………………………. P. Harvey 17.27 18.17
4 6 2 3 Lee Min (G1) ……………………… Ph. Worthington 17.08 17.39
5 5 4 5 Halipino Harry (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.21 17.66
6 3 7 4 Go Go Frederico (G1) …………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
7 2 4 1 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.35 17.35
8 6 1 6 Boy From Oz (G2) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 18.08

RACE 8 Burwood Stake (2) 9:07PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 2 3 Flash Panache …………………………… J. Edwards 23.16 23.40
2 4 4 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.47
3 3 4 1 Sky Marshal …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.15 23.33
4 6 3 8 Brownlow Judd ………………………. Je. Thompson 23.18 23.79
5 5 3 4 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.47
6 4 6 4 Wonder Choc (R) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.22 23.38
7 5 8 8 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 23.39 23.75
8 7 7 4 Cottingly …………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.26 23.74
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.65
10 7 1 7 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 23.75 24.06

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 9:27PM
$890 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 4 4 2 Shirallee Carbon(UK) (G4) ………………. J. Dailly FSH NTT
2 6 3 4 Twang Star (G4) ………………………….. P. Harvey 28.06 28.80
3 6 2 2 Cheeky Amber (G4) ………………….. M. Morrone 28.33 28.77
4 2 1 3 Sarah Jaybaz (G4) ……………….. D. Coldstream 28.56 28.56
5 Vacant box
6 1 1 5 Miss Hepburn (G3) ……………………… F. Roberts 27.77 27.81
7 1 6 3 Jazz Jack (G3) ………………………….. J. Edwards 27.89 28.42
8 3 3 1 Loony Lesson (G3) …………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.58

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (3) 9:47PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 8 8 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 24.14
2 6 8 4 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.56
3 2 8 4 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid 23.28 23.95
4 1 3 1 Soda Burns ……………………………………… S. Lee 23.01 23.01
5 6 6 7 Tiani Choice (R) …………………….. B. Thompson 23.23 23.77
6 4 6 7 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.74
7 5 5 5 Boy Osti ……………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.52 23.57
8 8 7 6 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.67
RESERVES
9 7 1 7 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 23.75 24.06
10 8 6 8 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.65

RACE 11 Clackline Stake (2) 10:07PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 5 6 2 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 28.19 28.39
2 5 6 4 Surround Sound (R) …………………….. D. Starkie 28.22 28.39
3 7 8 7 Bunji Bernalong (R) ……………………… P. Harvey 28.28 28.76
4 4 5 3 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.33 28.39
5 5 7 8 Andy’s Sister …………………………….. M. Morrone 27.98 29.16
6 3 2 1 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 28.29 28.29
7 2 3 6 Being Fabulous …………………………. M. Morrone NBT NTT
8 7 4 6 Future Tide (DG) …………………………… B. Cook 28.93 28.93

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (4) 10:27PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 6 8 Gaye Gundi (R) ……………………………… G. Reid 22.94 24.02
2 7 5 5 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………… Je. Thompson 23.30 23.56
3 4 4 2 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.31 23.31
4 5 2 6 Cool Zee (DG) ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.81
5 3 8 4 Big Boosta …………………………………….. R. Reilly 23.25 23.43
6 1 2 1 Ess Oh Ess ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.15 23.18
7 8 1T 1T Bugzee (35D) ……………………………….. I. Bunny 22.87 24.04
8 3 4 1 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.47
RESERVES
9 7 1 7 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 23.75 24.06
10 8 6 8 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.65