Thursday, 7 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 7 January 2016

Race No. 1Bring Your Team Along9:37 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRONA MONELLI465317.21Michelle Beamish
2HESITATOR754417.62Wayne Rose
3CLOCK WATCHING822117.16Jodie Lakin
4JOEL’S PLEDGE438617.66Graeme Hall
5DARK DESTROYER245717.34Darren Rowe
6CANDRA5825NBTCraig Shore
7INCREDIBLE LILLY525617.30Frances Farrell
8SHOKULATOR631317.53Wayne Rose
9BROTHER476617.33Barry Mcpherson
10COSMIC MEDUSA584517.11Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 2Essential Refrigeration Services10:02 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY TAY181617.14Barry Mcpherson
2RONRAY REBEL147417.19Barry Mcpherson
3EPIC OBSESSION115117.04Wayne Rose
4EXPLOSIVE GAS155817.33Craig Shore
5KATIE ROSE126616.99Andrew Mclaren
6CYCLONE BOY523517.22Tania Thomas
7MADDY MOUSTACHE348117.14Wayne Rose
8MUDI JOKA177417.61Lionel Rees
9HOWZAT LIZZIE788717.15Jen Thompson
Race No. 3Sign Strategy Call Phil10:20 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOUGONBTWayne Brown
2I’M A LOBO236328.75Dennis Mccosker
3DEFY ALL ODDS227.98Robbie Brankstone
4AMAROQ23NBTDan Biddle
5CRUISER COINNBTJohn Crossley
6COLORADO MONELLI5336NBTDavid Hobby
7MARKET GURU533328.09Enzo Crudeli
8WEST ON JANETNBTChris Halse
9WEST ON CHERYL428.81Chris Halse
10PATCH MAGIC235NBTDan Biddle
Race No. 4A1 Salvage & Hardware10:45 PM
JUVC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,240 2nd: $975 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIQUE234127.84Peter Hepple
2GOLDEN TYPHOON8568NBTBen Maclean
3QUEZAIDA418328.36Peter Hepple
4RUBY’S CHAPTA774627.46Graham Ellis
6SENATOR MONELLI321227.32David Hobby
7VELUCCI317127.54Paul Stuart
8EMMA EJAY MINION611428.00Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail11:02 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESABA SAGE545727.67Graham Ellis
2SLEEK ASSET122527.90Dennis Mccosker
3GREY GOLD115327.68Chris Halse
4MOOT POINT686427.79Darren Rowe
5YEAH RIGHT633127.54Linda Smithson
6AMY MONELLI144127.80David Hobby
7WAR ROOM526427.80Darren Rowe
8LACHLAN ZOO544727.52Lionel Rees
9IMA ROBBER355827.83Kylie Mclennan
10CHARLEES JACKPOT878727.81Phillip Worthington
Race No. 6Mandurah Stockfeeds11:17 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFOCUS854422.91Brad Cook
2GO GOAT MAX433522.98Craig Shore
3INCREDIBLE LULU814223.02Frances Farrell
4DEE BLACK856722.77John Iwanyk
5MITZY’S CHAPTA886723.09Graham Ellis
6POUND MONELLI687622.93Phillip Worthington
7FLASHING SHADOW644723.56Linda Smithson
8LITTLE ONYX554123.23Dennis Mccosker
9SON OF EMU176823.08Jodie Lakin
10JUICYLICIOUS136522.87Graeme Hall
Race No. 7Tabtouch Multi Formula11:37 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTER MAC412517.26Kylie Mclennan
2MARTA544317.56Jen Thompson
3ARIZONA ROCKET248417.04John Graham
4HALCYON HONEY775217.21Brad Cook
5HONEST TO ROD532317.26Linda Smithson
6HERE TO PARTY232317.17Ben Maclean
7BRASS BONNET173617.24Graeme Hall
8SANSA MONELLI367617.33Keith Batty
9HOWZAT LIZZIE788717.15Jen Thompson
Race No. 8Prime Trophies11:57 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVINCIAL BEAR444727.85Ben Maclean
2MYSTERY DREAMA635528.10Kylie Mclennan
3WICKY SECRET325527.81John Iwanyk
4PODGE534227.88Max Julien
5BLACK KOTTER553127.95Darren Rowe
6YACKATOO GUNDI224628.25Christine Bennett
7ON THE BUNNY554827.92Michael Johnston
8MONARO MONELLI111627.53David Hobby
9CHARLEES JACKPOT878727.81Phillip Worthington
10DAINTREE DOLPHIN445528.10Jen Thompson
Race No. 9Elders Insurance Call Justin12:17 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALISA MONELLI42123.20John Iwanyk
2TANAMI874423.14Barry Mcpherson
3LIL MISS CHEEKY1423.14Graeme Hall
4LOW TIDE874423.14Phillip Worthington
5DESERT CHICK368323.70Enzo Crudeli
6SASHENKA167822.89Craig Shore
7STOLEN DREAMS625722.75Kylie Mclennan
8WHO’S GOT EBONY512623.19Chris Halse
9STANGA JAMES728722.88Wayne Rose
10BELFAST TOMMY434423.08Michael Johnston
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware12:37 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUB ZERO SAHARA254327.81Michael Johnston
2ZOE MONELLI583127.84David Hobby
3FLASH FABLE464528.03Lionel Rees
4BORONIA PATCH17X227.89Lionel Rees
5VALIANT CRUSADER712627.90Max Julien
6DAINTREE TRIPPIN651628.10David Hobby
7RIDDLE ME THIS556527.84Dan Biddle
8LUMIK DRAGON373428.03John Iwanyk
9KALUNA GUNDI786528.47Christine Bennett
10SCHEMATICS368828.32Ben Maclean
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:57 AM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SABOTAGE663527.93Kylie Mclennan
2CALAIS MONELLI773227.99David Hobby
3JOKES ASIDE746827.88Darren Rowe
4SWIFT RIPPER611327.83Lionel Rees
5SUNRISE GUNDI3317NBTChristine Bennett
6SPRING BEACH334728.37Peter Hepple
7BRIENNE MONELLI517829.17John Iwanyk
8WHO’S GOT BAMS362127.80Chris Halse
9KALUNA GUNDI786528.47Christine Bennett
10IMA ROBBER355827.83Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 12Npb Security1:17 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH BABE454717.16Wayne Rose
2EXPLORING DORA435817.38Jen Thompson
3BELLA’S MIRACLE682217.07Tania Thomas
4LONDON TOWN837817.13Wayne Rose
5SLAM DUNK MULLY164217.15Enzo Crudeli
6FINE THANKS342417.34Graham Ellis
7MR OAKLEY355517.19Barry Mcpherson
8MRS. GUNDI556217.40Geoff Reid
9NAUGHTY NORMA1866NBTJodie Lakin
10OLESIA4664NBTCraig Shore