Thursday 8th May 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 6 8 Dru Girl (35D) …………………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
2 6 7 4 Higher Plane ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.59
3 1 6 7 From Afar ………………………………………. G. Reid FSH NTT
4 7 5 7 Speedy Miss ………………………….. B. Thompson 17.16 17.89
5 6 6 5 King’s Road (35D) ………………………… S. Beard 17.79 17.87
6 3 7 7 Golden Rocket ……………………………. D. Beckett 17.48 17.82
7 7 3 2 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.51 17.65
8 2 2 3 Kalden Rose ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.66
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.40 18.09

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:37PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 4 2 3 Duke Of Speed (G4) ………………….. J. Edwards 23.43 23.43
2 5 6 4 Osti’s Gem (G4) ……………………….. M. Morrone 23.28 23.59
3 3 1 4 Tori Star (G5) …………………………….. D. Beckett NBT NTT
4 1 1 7 Mother Lode (G4) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.96 23.62
5 Vacant box
6 4 6 4 Piranha Rama (G4) ……………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.62
7 8 2 6 Lethal Street (G4)……………………… M. Morrone 23.26 23.38
8 8 3 6 Dory (G4) …………………………………M. Simpson 23.13 23.55

RACE 3 York Stake (2) 7:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 5 3 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 17.72 17.87
2 8 8 8 Crossfire Lady ………………………………… L. Isaac 18.11 18.11
3 6 8 4 Billy Jack Black ………………………….M. Simpson 17.46 17.46
4 6 8 5 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall 17.79 17.79
5 4 3 2 Random Shot ………………………………. E. Crudeli 17.29 17.52
6 7 7 6 Vegas Showgirl (R) ……………… W. Worthington 17.86 17.95
7 7 5 6 Miami Ink ………………………………… D. Crawford 17.69 17.89
8 3 3 6 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.61 17.74
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.40 18.09

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 8:11PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 6 3 3 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.55
2 3 1 6 Token Bet (G4) ………………………… M. Morrone 17.45 17.85
3 2 2 8 Zinnability (DG) (G3) …………………… K. Foxton 17.20 17.65
4 4 2 1 Super Glow (G4) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.50
5 8 5 8 Irinka Brook (G4) ………………….. P. Worthington 17.50 17.93
6 5 1 1 Kaitlyn’s Fire (G3) ………………… P. Worthington 17.32 17.38
7 5 6 5 Ferry Road (G3) ………………………… J. Gunning 17.40 17.67
8 7 4 5 Pluto’s Wish (DG) (G3) …………. P. Worthington 17.30 17.71

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:32PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 5 6 4 Needs To Lift (G4) ………………………… J. Tonkin 27.95 28.31
2 2 2 1 Double Conquest (G4) ……………………… K. Lee 27.71 28.57
3 5 7 1 Where You At (G4) …………………………. D. Lees 27.90 27.90
4 3 5 6 King Mufasa (G4) ………………………M. Simpson 27.85 28.20
5 5 6 6 Boston Ace (G4) ……………………….. J. Edwards 28.36 28.40
6 6 5 3 Silk (G5) …………………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
7 4 7 7 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.20
8 8 3 2 Magisterial (G5) ……………………….. W. McNally 28.38 28.38
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli (G5) ……………………M. Simpson 27.84 29.16
10 5 5 4 Eagles Oh Six (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 28.69 28.69

RACE 6 Burwood Stake (1) 8:55PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1 6 6 Goin’ Dreamin’ ……………………………. J. Fleming 23.32 23.84
2 7 6 4 Shapeless (R) ……………………………… G. Horne 23.12 23.30
3 3 3 6 Thunder Osti …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.20 23.82
4 5 4 4 Typhoon Magic ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.22 23.69
5 6 5 5 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.54
6 7 7 8 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards 23.37 23.52
7 7 7 5 Phil’s Boy …………………………….. P. Worthington 23.67 23.73
8 1 6 8 Nero’s Tune ……………………………….. E. Alldrick 23.39 23.39
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 23.13 23.13

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) 9:10PM
$1045 Final (Y) 405m
1 6 5 2 West On Wallis (G5)……………………… L. Britton 23.02 23.07
2 1 2 2 Goin’ The Biff (G4) ……………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.31
3 8 1 1 Miss Solar Blue (G4) …………………. M. Morrone 22.95 22.95
4 6 5 1 Santanico (G5) ………………………………P. Sayer 22.62 23.29
5 1 2 1 Red Tape (G4) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 22.75
6 4 6 2 Goin’ Knockin’ (G5) …………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.29
7 2 2 2 Vawdrey (G4) ……………………………. J. Edwards 23.13 23.40
8 6 2 1 Jazz Jack (G5) ………………………….. J. Edwards 23.01 23.01
RESERVES
9 6 5 3 Silk (G5) …………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.11
10 6 4 3 Vanilla Soldier (G5) ……………………….. T. Meek 23.09 23.43

RACE 8 Free To All (302) 9:25PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 6 1 6 Fifteen Left (G1) ………………………… G. Liebeck 17.38 17.59
2 4 1 1 Mixin’ It (G1) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 16.96 16.96
3 2 5 8 Total Wreck (G1) ………………………….. J. Tonkin 17.07 17.61
4 3 7 2 Boy From Oz (G2) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.36
5 4 2 1 Master Yoda (G1) …………………. P. Worthington 17.03 17.03
6 3 6 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.38
7 6 3 7 Bluebell Shiraz (DG)…………………. M. Simpson 17.16 17.61
8 1 8 7 Satin’s Sister (G2) ……………………….. K. Foxton 17.25 17.75
RESERVES
9 4 2 4 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.87
10 4 1 6 Sail On By (G2) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.31 17.72

RACE 9 Burwood Stake (2) 9:40PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1T 1 4 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 23.35 23.35
2 4 2 4 Obliviator ……………………………………. J. Fleming 23.06 23.46
3 7 5 7 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.25 23.40
4 5 6 8 Magic Action …………………………. B. McPherson 23.24 24.23
5 3 5 4 Cool Attraction …………………………….. R. Blezard 23.33 23.50
6 4 6 7 Go Lucky (R) ……………………………. N. Gardiner 23.14 23.74
7 4 5 6 Brave And Proud …………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.56
8 6 2 7 Saphire Boy ………………………………. T. Williams 23.28 24.20
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.13

RACE 10 Clackline Stake 9:55PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 5 7 7 Bayou Around (R) …………………………… G. Hall 27.92 28.69
2 5 4 2 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.00
3 4 4 3 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.31
4 6 4 4 Tough Negotiator (R) ……………………. E. Crudeli 28.14 28.14
5 1 6 5 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 28.11 28.48
6 6 2T 5 Go Smiley (R) …………………………….. E. Alldrick 28.12 28.55
7 5 5 7 Miss Hornet (35D) ………………………… G. Horne 28.15 28.73
8 5 7 3 Willy Bee ……………………………….. B. Thompson 28.17 28.39
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 27.84 29.16
10 5 5 4 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 28.69 28.69

RACE 11 York Stake (3) 10:10PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 8 5 Annmala Moveover ……………….. P. Worthington 17.49 18.20
2 8 7 3 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 17.53 17.53
3 7 7 5 Madame Tanaka ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 17.61
4 4 4 4 Police Officer ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.73
5 8 4 6 Bumper Bar (R) …………………………… K. Foxton 17.69 17.94
6 6 6 7 Nanny Cook ……………………………… J. Hodgson 17.85 17.85
7 5 8 1 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 17.47 17.47
8 8 1 6 Sounds So Sweet ……………………………. G. Reid FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.40 18.09

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:25PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 4 7 Ace Of Shades ………………………. B. McPherson 22.85 23.83
2 6 4 8 Novanchero (R) ………………………….. J. Fleming 23.24 23.64
3 7 1 7 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 23.65 23.65
4 1 7 6 Time Craft ……………………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
5 4 5 6 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 23.41 23.55
6 6 2 5 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.63
7 3 6 6 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 23.34 23.34
8 6 4 1 Modern Sal ………………………………… G. Liebeck 23.48 23.48
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.13

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments