Thursday 9th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 9th February 2012

Race No. 1$27 Thursday Buffet06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY’S ANGEL87478NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2TOMMY RAMBLER87387NBTJ A Waters (Mandurah)
3JUST ADD RED45788NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
4CRAZY CHICKY42241FSTDE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
5ROCKET BURNER3524717.24J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6SCINTILLATION61882NBTK A Moon (Barragup)
7NO BOOTSCOOTING121FSTDS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8GLEE81417NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9NIGHTLY ASSASSIN7354617.38M A Morrone (Southern River)
10CHODA TEQUILA7287517.33W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Silver Sands Resort06:54PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE RATTLE5422617.21B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2TRUE BLUE DRAMA18857NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3JULIE VERMILION2171517.25W Rose (Nambeelup)
4DOLLY’S BOY6158817.36W Rose (Nambeelup)
5OCTANE GLADE5534717.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
6BRONTE’S STAR44773FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
7SWEET SUZANNE2386717.09B Cook (Southern River)
8SUPREME GARSON54746NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9SKYE 37646NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
10WEST ON TRACY2664817.47G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services07:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TORQUE48141NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
2SHE’S OUR TIPSY2153628.32G G Hall (Thornlie)
3GRANTHAM GIRL11732NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
4TRIPLE MUS53518NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5YARRAMUNDI MAX1128.39K J Foxton (Wellard)
6CHRISSIE CON2514528.02D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7ICY LAD2451628.40P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8SMALL TALK7314FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SPOT THE RHYTHM21247FSTDJ H Rennick (Barragup)
10CHASER LESSON55525FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 4Mandurah Indoor Sportz07:25PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNMAGICAL4446423.71G W Batty (Bellevue)
2GEE’S MEMORY7716623.43J M Thompson (Southern River)
3ASTOUNDING2522623.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
4DAISY FLAME23388FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5WHISPERING BELLE6828322.95M A Morrone (Southern River)
6SPICEY EBONY27535NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7BLUE LACHLAN514722.89M J Beamish (Southern River)
8FOSSICK1641222.97D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
9CHARMA GUNDI5464622.89G V Reid (Crossman)
10SURFER’S ANGEL25758FSTDR Walton (Dardanup)
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FANTASIA8252223.06J Cole (Lake Clifton)
2MID TOWN MAULER7163522.95R L Clarke (Southern River)
3KALDEN VEYRON331122.72D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4MY SOLAR8464623.44M A Morrone (Southern River)
5IKARI WHIZZ74241FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
6TIKKA MASALA5112P22.74M J Beamish (Southern River)
7ANOTHER FLAME3323123.06L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8LIVELY HAND1655522.99B K Yates (Forrestdale)
9VIOLONCELLO26565NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10NED THE BARBER7876823.48G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 6Sprinter Gold Muscle Pro07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIAN’S GIRL5678337.61S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2KALDEN ABUBO64634FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3WILLODRIE15165FSHR M Valenti (Barragup)
4TYPHOON TERRICKA52755NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5MYSTICAL BEAUTY5447537.97E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6SURF HUNTER77876FSTDM A Morrone (Southern River)
7SHANNON FLEX83563NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8JEMIDAR GUNDI44534FSTDG V Reid (Crossman)
9COSMIC CAN77856FSTDS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10DIRTY TORQUE73854NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 7Mandurah Mail08:15PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMULUS7121617.40P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
2KRIDON BROJO1751117.00M J Julien (Stoneville)
3TRANSITION28874NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4COCO JOE7512516.92B Cook (Southern River)
5AT THE BOWZER8124817.10B Cook (Southern River)
6LEDARO HOLLY2163317.09B Cook (Southern River)
7FLOWCHART1136817.17J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8REX RENEGADE53547NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
9TOP 1381817.20G G Hall (Thornlie)
10SPARKY TERRA7867517.24S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 8Prime Trophies08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING LING8241122.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2MOST SHOCKING3216422.93G G Hall (Thornlie)
3TYPHOON MONELLI3215122.81B J Maclean (Southern River)
4SIR SLURPALOT6523322.93M J Beamish (Southern River)
5RIOT MONELLI5217122.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
6BONA PETIT86226FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
7VILLAS BOAS1344122.90J F Carmody (Banjup)
8STONEHORSE1221222.74J F Carmody (Banjup)
9TIGER HAWK87378NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10SEEK TO BREAK1187422.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds08:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK DOMINATION1121228.09K T Charles (Hopeland)
2HIGH IMPULSE1211FSHG Debski (Ballajura)
3TIME TO PARTY6313328.14D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4EAGLE CHICKY6642727.91K N Mclennan (Barragup)
5TWISTER MONELLI5824128.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
6MOVING CRUSADER24863NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7COMPACT LOVE44727NBTI T Wynn (Wellard)
8ESS ESS SHAMBI63213FSHG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9TYPICAL BLONDE7326428.43D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10WYNBURN DELTA46434NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 10Mandurahwinetours.com.au09:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER UNO5677717.18D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2SOOKY PUSS326P617.19E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3SECRET IMAGE7112817.02K J Foxton (Wellard)
4JOCKEY NEEDED2751317.25S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5BLACKOUT PEDRO6456216.91B Cook (Southern River)
6FAIRY JET1113117.12B Cook (Southern River)
7TOPLINE BEAVER1381317.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
8DREAM MASTER1134217.09L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9TOP DRIVE1381817.20G G Hall (Thornlie)
10FIRST RENDITION7187817.01B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 11Murray Hair Studio09:25PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL BOY3441423.16A I Simpson (Serpentine)
2SMASHING GYPSY1736223.15M J Beamish (Southern River)
3ANGELEE’S TIGER5334323.00L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4KYLIE KAN7841623.27B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5BAD BOY CHARLIE6815523.42J A Waters (Mandurah)
6LUDICROUS SPEED7425322.87M A Morrone (Southern River)
7MARCHI LEE1323323.03K J Foxton (Wellard)
8CADEL7668823.03J M Thompson (Southern River)
9PEARLA4877722.94M A Morrone (Southern River)
10SURFERS PARADISE87667NBTG L Graham (Waikiki)
Race No. 1209:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDAMAGED6135417.31G W V Diemen (Munster)
2GOLD QUAGMIRE1563317.52M A Morrone (Southern River)
3DEFECTOR78835NBTB Cook (Southern River)
4MAZ’S MAGIC1312217.35K J Foxton (Wellard)
5ELITE CAPRI14558FSHK A Moon (Barragup)
6COCCOLICIOUS6121817.41B Cook (Southern River)
7LADY CONTENDER2521717.34B Cook (Southern River)
8WARAWARRUP LAD8447117.50W Rose (Nambeelup)
922766NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10GENISTA GEM6877717.58J A Waters (Mandurah)
Race No. 13Wicked Lilly09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAC GUNDI6538517.33J M Thompson (Southern River)
2PATCHY5873417.47W Rose (Nambeelup)
3GALE MONELLI17647NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4KALAMBI TIGER1635517.39I E Bunny (Barragup)
5ELITE BOBBIE81352NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
6COOLABAR BABE44688FSTDP R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
7HOPE TONIGHT35567NBTJ A Waters (Mandurah)
8SHUFFLIN’36658NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9BETCHA BONNIE1858717.12M A Morrone (Southern River)
10ICE MELTDOWN5268717.55T M Williams (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments