Thursday 9th October 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 5 3 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 17.40 17.70
2 4 7 2 Snowy Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.34 17.81
3 7 6 3 Kalden Rose ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.75
4 2 6 6 Token Bet ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.45 18.05
5 1 8 8 Wings Of Lee ……………………………….. S. Beard 18.41 18.41
6 3 5 4 Emess Seven …………………………. B. Thompson 17.78 17.99
7 8 6 8 Ronray Supreme (35D) ………….. B. McPherson NBT NTT
8 6 1 1 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 17.38 17.38
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.49 18.36
10 8 7 7 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli 18.18 18.18

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:34PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 2 4 2 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 17.53 17.53
2 8 6 4 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.87 17.87
3 8 8 1T Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo NBT NTT
4 2 1 8 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow NBT NTT
5 8 8 2 Rangi La Forge ………………………. B. Thompson 17.61 17.61
6 4 5 3 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 17.47 17.86
7 8 3 6 Duel Illusion ………………………….. B. McPherson 17.57 18.31
8 2 5 4 Clear Coast …………………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 17.96
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli 18.18 18.18
10 5 6 7 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.49 18.36

RACE 3 Burwood Series (1) 7:52PM
$755 Heat (Y) 405m
1 4 1 3 Mock Up ……………………………………….. C. Pavitt 23.35 23.35
2 8 4 5 Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers 23.26 23.85
3 4 2 4 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.29 23.51
4 8 3 2 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.10
5 2 2 5 Marnina ……………………………………. L. Hodgson 23.06 23.58
6 5 3 2 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 23.28
7 7 8 3 Annmala Blue ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.24 23.45
8 3 8 4 Cricket Jack (DG) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 23.42
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
10 8 6 7 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 23.20 23.62

RACE 4 Burwood Series (2) 8:07PM
$755 Heat (Y) 405m
1 1 6 5 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.35 23.52
2 5 6 8 Top Event ……………………………. P. Worthington NBT NTT
3 7 5 5 Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.09 23.39
4 5 6 8 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.06 24.41
5 4 5 6 Dark Mission ………………………………. E. Alldrick 22.84 23.91
6 8 2 8 Benny ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.36 23.67
7 7 8 6 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 23.35 23.95
8 6 6 6 Donna Danger ……………………………….. K. Moon 23.22 23.29
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 23.70
10 8 7 7 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT

RACE 5 Burwood Series (3) 8:22PM
$755 Heat (Y) 405m
1 4 7 4 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.61
2 5 3 3 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.28
3 6 5 7 Almost Awesome …………………. B. Abercrombie 23.15 24.04
4 5 4 2 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington 23.30 23.55
5 3 2 2 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 23.02 23.22
6 6 3 4 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.41 23.41
7 6 7 3 Sir Frank …………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.24 23.56
8 2 4 8 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.23 23.23
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 23.70
10 8 6 7 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 23.20 23.62

RACE 6 Burwood Series (4) 8:37PM
$755 Heat (Y) 405m
1 5 4 6 Land Slide Boy ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.72 23.72
2 5 4 5 Extra Panache ………………………… J. Thompson 22.85 23.64
3 2 1 4 Wild Krakatoa ……………………………. L. Hodgson 23.10 23.80
4 2 1 6 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 23.59
5 4 7 5 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.34 24.02
6 8 1T 5 Smash It Up ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.39 23.39
7 5 1 2 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.34 23.46
8 5 8 4 Lady Starstruck (DG) ……………… B. Thompson 22.93 23.80
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 23.20 23.62
10 1T 6 8 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 23.70

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:52PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 8 8 5 Jeff Hand (DG) (G2) ……………… B. McPherson 17.77 17.77
2 5 4 1 Super Glow (G1) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.47
3 8 4 2 Bayou Around (G2) …………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.34
4 5 6 4 Fifteen Left (G2) …………………………… S. Beard 17.14 17.84
5 6 3 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.14
6 6 1 6 No Claim Bonus (G1) ……………….. B. Gummow 17.29 17.77
7 6 1 7 Osti’s Gem (G1) ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.29 17.80
8 3 5 3 Spud Tin (G2) ………………………………. S. Beard 17.15 17.51

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:07PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 1T 1 1 Sweet Torque (G5) ……………………….. D. Biddle 27.87 27.87
2 8 8 8 Creative Force (G4)……………………. T. Radford 28.07 28.79
3 7 8 7 Magic (G5) ………………………….. F. Maller 28.18 28.50
4 1 1 7 Birthday Present (G4) ……………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.73
5 6 7 6 Woody Lee (G5) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.26 28.47
6 3 7 1 Constitution (G4) ……………………….. T. Radford 27.82 28.50
7 2 4 2 Lethal Street (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone 28.17 28.26
8 3 6 5 Awesome Farewell (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.44
RESERVES
9 8 2 3 Thunder Above (G5)…………………….. K. Foxton 28.16 28.72
10 6 3 3 Yilgarn Phyl (G5) ……………………………. K. Batty NBT NTT

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:22PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 2 2 Goin’ The Biff (G4) ……………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.12
2 1 2 5 Shadow Run (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.54
3 6 6 3 Twisted Sheets (G4)…………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.31
4 2 5 8 Shellacking (G5) ……………………………… G. Hall 23.06 23.79
5 1 3 7 Power Attack (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.79
6 5 7 6 Marungi Prince (G4) ………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.72
7 2 2 1 Rebel Rebel (G4) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.06 23.22
8 1 7 5 Isa Pekin (G5) ……………………….. R. Terrington 23.91 23.91
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………………… E. Crudeli 23.20 24.05
10 7 7 7 Cool Attraction (G5) ……………………. R. Blezard 23.33 23.89

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 9:37PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 2 3 3 Zinnability (G3) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.68
2 5 7 3 Brooke’s Special (G3) ………………….. K. Foxton 17.33 17.56
3 5 7 7 Power Again (G2) ……………………………. G. Hall 17.52 17.83
4 1 1 5 Muzza (G3) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 17.30 17.95
5 7 6 2 Nero’s Tune (G3) ………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 17.57
6 6 3 3 Exceptional Lady (G3) ………………… T. Williams 17.42 17.67
7 5 1 1 Jodi McLaren (G3) ……………………… J. Fleming 17.25 17.25
8 7 5 4 Mixin’ It (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 16.96 17.52

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 9:55PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 5 4 1 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.46
2 7 5 6 Dru Girl (G4)…………………………….. M. Morrone 17.48 17.78
3 2 5 8 Warrego Storm (G4) ………………………… G. Hall NBT NTT
4 7 1 5 Big White Limmo (G3) …………………. S. Withers 17.49 17.72
5 7 2 8 Atrain Bailin (G3) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 18.45
6 8 8 4 Booma Buckley (DG) (G4)…….. P. Worthington 17.42 17.59
7 8 8 4 Bullion Girl (G3) ………………………. J. Thompson 17.26 17.68
8 5 3 5 Aggy Freeway (G4) ……………………. K. Harding 17.60 17.68
RESERVES
9 3 6 1 Lethal Jones (G4) ………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.60
10 5 8 7 Gorgeous Speed (G4) ………………….. E. Crudeli 18.64 18.64

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments