Thursday 9th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 9th September 2010

Race No. 1York Stake (1)07:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden Quali event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRUITY REGINA21771M J Beamish (Southern River)
2REX RENEGADE31311L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3WELL DONE MATE76687P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4FLUID DRIVE36852P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5EM77553K A Moon (Barragup)
6MIDNIGHT MATILDA88718M A Morrone (Southern River)
7WARNIE’S CHOICE78777P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8MISS PORKY37442G W V Diemen (Munster)
9MAC GUNDI84728J M Thompson (Southern River)
10PATCHY55264W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Beverley Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINGIN LOCAL18421S B Withers (Cardup)
2KRACKENATOR56417D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3THAT’S EFFICIENT62864N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
4ICE LADY34474T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
5CLASSY GRANNY83146E J Alldrick (Barragup)
6DOING MY THING86832E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7BIG FREEWAY87253K Harding (Southern River)
8ALL FREEWAY38456K Harding (Southern River)
9SPARKY TERRA13538S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10CEDE NULLIS85348B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 3Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)07:46PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADEL46647B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
2SPUNKAFY58157B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3LIZENBEE32572M J Beamish (Southern River)
4DODGE THE RUMOUR17258S B Withers (Cardup)
5RICKY’S A ROBBER23346D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6RUN THE GAUNTLET86867P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7JINDY’S COOL48155B J Maclean (Southern River)
8BELL MARC72543C Mammone (Stratham)
9MY HOUSE71467B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Clarke Stake08:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALAMBI TIGER88773I E Bunny (Barragup)
2BLOW THE SAFE52614D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3GINGIN BOY14431S B Withers (Cardup)
4DYNA HALLIEP5782B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
5MUSCLE HAWK74471P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
6MAMAKUTSI31615T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
7DOPPIO65771G Maiolo (Banjup)
8DOUBLE ENN87433J M Thompson (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)08:23PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICHARD’S BOY17835M A Morrone (Southern River)
2SEZNICK11521K Charles (Baldivis)
3BREAK A HEART57778L A Murphy (East Park)
4SIRIUS BLACK22121L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5TOP EVENT74417P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6ALON’S CHOICE32328M J Beamish (Southern River)
7OCKER FELLA26688D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8MILES HILL LAD78567J L Lakin (Herron)
9MILLIE ALLEN36534J M Thompson (Southern River)
10GO WILD SOPHIE23726G W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 6Clackline Stake08:38PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL MAIDEN54231S A Lee (Barragup)
2JULIAN’S GIRL22634S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3MAKING A SCENE36726S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4FREEWAY QUEEN16527K Harding (Southern River)
5DRAGON QUEST63635L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6CASHPAN BUGZEE35768I E Bunny (Barragup)
7MATTY’S GIRL26612S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8CRAZY OCTANE27333J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
9STRATEGIC STRIKE24567T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
10ROD14436D R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 7Free To All (302)08:57PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAKE RATTLE53832B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2EMANKAY11627L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3JAY JAY’S FLAME61375L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4LONDON FREEWAY51231K Harding (Southern River)
5KILLIN’ TIME42137M A Morrone (Southern River)
6CRIMSON BLUE63128M A Morrone (Southern River)
7PINTSIZE DIVA12878E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8ELUSIVE FUN76177L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9LIL DANI88567M A Morrone (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Burwood Stake (1)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IZZY MONELLI11441D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2SPLASH OF ICE84853T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
3HIGHLY REGARDED61577B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4DAISY THOMAS41I T Wynn (Wellard)
5TOGA16725D C Gardner (Bassendean)
6TIDAL MOON42312G E Ellis (Armadale)
7SOUMILLON36157D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8FEIJOA68238B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9FREEWAY RYDER75634K Harding (Southern River)
10NERISSA ALLEN45484J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Burwood Stake (2)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOIN’ OKEE15783J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2ANNMALA SPOOK53326P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3VASUKI54861G S Shaw (Hillman)
4EDWARD JAMES26842L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5CHOCOLATE GUNN431J J Gunning (Southern River)
6NAMES MAGIC31743G E Ellis (Armadale)
7HI BEAMER18146M J Beamish (Southern River)
8MON BLUE66644E J Shanley (Byford)
9TARA’S SPECIAL71825B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10METRO STATION64745K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 10Toodyay Stake09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIBETTIN MISS15455M J Beamish (Southern River)
2DREAM MASTER71586L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3WAINUI LADY74777B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
4IT’S TOO LATE87684P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5BEAUTY’S BEST16613B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6ALBIE DOUBLE YOU66114L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7RAPT ALL WRONG22261G S Shaw (Hillman)
8KING OF POP41217L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9LIL DANI88567M A Morrone (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Burwood Stake (3)09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOLILOQUY SECRET22174D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2GOOD COOL DADDY35525B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3MAORIOKE GIRL38882W Rose (Nambeelup)
4BLUE HALEN86443G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5KRIDON KEEPING53586D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6DEESIDE MISS13254T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
7PIPELINE SURFER28286L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8HARD COPY22483P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9MISTER ABILITY13556J M Thompson (Southern River)
10RAMBO SHIRAZ83874J C Graham (Karnup)
Race No. 12York Stake (2)10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARANGAU42423J M Thompson (Southern River)
2HERE COMES TEDDY46786P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3FIFTY FLIPPERS67872M A Morrone (Southern River)
4CHODA TEQUILA53362W Rose (Nambeelup)
5GLENFARCLAS46368P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
6SCOUSER MONELLI88878S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7I’M MEANER72423L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8UNMAGICAL34232G W V Diemen (Munster)
9FRANKY DEANO44365B Cook (Canning Vale)
10HOWARD’S PUZZLE87288P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments