Tuesday 13th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T 6 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 23.93 23.93
2 7 5 7 Guy’s Laughing (R) ……………………… E. Crudeli 24.12 24.56
3 3 2 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.18 23.33
4 5T 3T 3T Loves The Bruce ……………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 1T 4 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 23.41 23.41
6 2 5 3 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.33 23.33
7 8 1T 4 Excess Speed (R) ……………………….. M. Green 24.05 24.05
8 3T Boot Pit Bill……………………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 3 6 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.62 23.82
10 3 6 4 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.61 23.68

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T Miss Placed ……………………………………… K. Lee FSH NTT
2 2 2 2 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.41 23.46
3 2T 4 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.98 23.98
4 7 7 7 Southern Railway (R) …………….. B. McPherson 23.96 24.25
5 6 5 2 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington NBT NTT
6 3T 4T 6 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.82 23.82
7 3 5 2 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 23.32 23.32
8 1T 2 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.24 23.24
RESERVES
9 8 6T 5 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.66 23.75
10 2 6 4 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.53 23.59

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (492) 5:59PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 2T Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk FSH NTT
2 5 2 3 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.32 28.32
3 3 5 5 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 28.81
4 3 6 8 History Page ……………………………….. K. Foxton FSH NTT
5 1T 4 7 Tuff Dan (R) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.82 29.06
6 3T Payday Panache ………………………..M. Beamish FSH NTT
7 5 3 7 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 28.21 29.26
8 3 4 4 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 28.92
RESERVES
9 4 3T 4 Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza 28.55 28.55
10 7 8 6 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.76 28.76

RACE 4 Miami Stake 6:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 4 3 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.39
2 4 4 7 Coomooroo Lad (R) ………………. D. Coldstream 23.73 23.73
3 3 2 3 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.04 23.14
4 2 1 1 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.00
5 6 8 1 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.81 23.49
6 2 4 2 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 22.89
7 2 6 1 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.13
8 2 1T 2 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.94 23.41
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Belilli (DG) ……………………………… D. McCosker 23.01 23.77
10 6 5 5 Puzzle Rhode (DG) ……………………….. C. White 22.74 23.17

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 4 6 Damn I’m Good (R) ………………………. G. Martin NBT NTT
2 1T 4 2 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………. A. McLaren 23.22 23.22
3 4T 2 2 Ruby Dooby …………………………………. H. Morris 23.51 23.51
4 3T 4 Harden Up……………………………………. R. Honor 23.36 23.36
5 6 2 2 Mixed Schedule ………………………….. K. Duncan 23.52 23.52
6 3T 7 8 Wahoo You (R) …………………….. B. McPherson 24.17 24.31
7 4 4 3 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.48 23.48
8 4T 1T 8 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 24.67 24.67
RESERVES
9 3T 4T 8 Annmala Rescue …………………… P. Worthington 24.12 24.12
10 5 3 7 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 23.49 23.98

RACE 6 Peel Series (1) 6:59PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 3 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.56
2 5 5 7 Captain Woosha ……………………… K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.50
3 4 7 7 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 24.15
4 5 8 7 Hustle Up ……………………………………… M. Rees 23.09 23.81
5 4 5 8 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.20 23.89
6 8 4 7 Nutbush ……………………………………M. Beamish 23.20 23.54
7 6 5 5 Bella’s Vision (DG) …………………………… K. Lee 22.97 23.45
8 8 7 5 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.21 23.53
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 23.12 24.17
10 6 2 2 Petite Gem ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 23.09 23.09

RACE 7 Peel Series (2) 7:23PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 3 6 4 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.12
2 8 3 6 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.46
3 1 2 5 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 23.39
4 7 3 6 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 23.61 23.61
5 1 2 5 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.30
6 1T 7 4 Daily Drive ………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.18 23.53
7 5 8 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.48
8 2 2 3 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.35
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Double Plugger ……………………………… M. Rees 23.08 23.81
10 5 7 1 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.23

RACE 8 Peel Series (3) 7:41PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 4 5 2 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.25
2 5 4 4 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.29
3 7 1 7 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk FSH NTT
4 2 8 7 Little Fly (DG) ……………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.67
5 8 3 4 Vigilance (DG) ………………………………… J. Cole 23.05 23.42
6 7 5 7 Dark Mission ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.84 23.66
7 3 4 3 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.35
8 7 5 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.89
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Spanish Princess …………………………… B. Cook 23.35 23.56
10 7 5 8 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 22.79 22.79

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 8 7 Portman Bale (DG) ……………………. L. Hodgson 27.82 28.49
2 4 4 4 Ebony Freeway (R) ……………………. K. Harding 28.08 28.08
3 2 5 3 Elgrando Boy………………………………….C. White 27.84 28.27
4 6 3T 7 Chernice (R) ……………………………….. M. Green 27.80 28.48
5 3 6 2 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 27.94 28.28
6 8 6 2 Irinka Deb …………………………………. A. McLaren 27.81 28.18
7 4 1 1 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.10
8 3 3 3 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.48
RESERVES
9 3 7 4 Pacific Sun …………………………………… R. Honor 28.51 28.51
10 3 4 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.92 28.36

RACE 10 W.A. Bred Peel Series (1) 8:23PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 5 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.39
2 2 8 1T Black Tripper ……………………………… T. Williams 23.38 23.50
3 7 3 6 Billy Joe Bach………………………………….. G. Ray 23.27 23.58
4 6 2 2 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.15
5 8 7 3 Xena Debello……………………………. M. Beamish 23.38 23.83
6 4 6 8 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 22.94 23.35
7 2 7 5 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.30
8 3 3 3 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.09 23.47
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.31
10 3 5 3 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.45

RACE 11 W.A. Bred Peel Series (2) 8:38PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 4 4 Pintsize Flyer…………………………………G. Martin NBT NTT
2 6 2 2 Mr. Fairway ……………………………… M. Beamish 23.13 23.44
3 2 5 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.21
4 7 1 7 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.91 23.41
5 7 6 3 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.15
6 8 3 4 Pure Brilliance (DG) ……………………….. D. Lees 23.01 23.37
7 1 2 7 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 23.08 23.67
8 1 6 6 Goin’ Dreamin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.32 23.84
RESERVES
9 4 2 4 Obliviator ……………………………………. J. Fleming 23.06 23.46
10 4 2 7 Austin Sideswipe ………………………… J. Magistro 22.84 24.34

RACE 12 W.A. Bred Peel Series (3) 8:53PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 3 7 4 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.31 23.47
2 6 1 4 Little Geisha …………………………….. M. Beamish 23.34 23.79
3 8 6 4 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 23.10 23.10
4 4 1 2 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.90 22.96
5 5 5 8 Miss Bear ………………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
6 5 3 3 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.11
7 8 4 6 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.51
8 1 7 7 Spiral Nicky …………………………………..G. Martin 23.04 23.62
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 22.93 23.76
10 4 6 2 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.29

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments