Tuesday 15th December 2009


1 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (1) 05:59PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 42553 KALAMBI TIGER NBT I E Bunny (Barragup) 90 $4.50
2 56535 SKY SHADOW NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 89 $12.00
3 8256 EXPLOSIVE COMET NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 100 $16.00
4 44834 MUSCLE HAWK NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 91 $7.00
5 24525 FREDA HOPE NBT W A Brown (West Swan) 94 $6.00
6 64372 SPECIAL FUN NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 93 $2.80
7 23254 MON BLUE NBT E J Shanley (Byford) 91 $6.50
8 26478 KIMBERLEY QUEEN NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 85 $12.00
9 57486 SHATTER MY DREAM NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 93 $21.00
10 37655 ISLE OF CAPRI NBT L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 94 $26.00

2 MAIDEN STAKE (492) 06:23PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Maiden
1 34245 ROULA MONELLI NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 91 $8.00
2 57334 STERJOVSKI NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 92 $4.50
3 44142 BLUEWATER NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 94 $3.00
4 22286 MATTY’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 90 $6.00
5 68734 UNO SARAH FSTD K J Foxton (Wellard) 100 $16.00
6 53337 BASIC EXCESS NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 91 $5.00
7 24626 SUGAR TOOTH FSH D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 95 $8.00
8 48575 NASTY PASTIE FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $16.00
9 12728 KUMTA SURF NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 82 $12.00
10 53158 PURE VOLTAGE NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 86 $13.00

3 PEEL STAKE (1) 06:38PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 87863 OPEN AMAZEMENT 23.14 J Magistro (Cardup) 80 $13.00
2 12435 HIT YOUR HEAD 22.80 M A Morrone (Southern River) 89 $2.50
3 36515 MELLOW DRAMA 23.80 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 70 $12.00
4 26238 IMPORTED AVENGER 23.19 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 71 $16.00
5 67478 CALL ME RONNIE NBT R D Blezard (Coolbellup) 76 $21.00
6 88347 BOOM CRASH OPERA 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 84 $7.50
7 77852 WEE MISS BUGZEE 23.48 I E Bunny (Barragup) 86 $9.00
8 41174 BADJALING FLYER 22.87 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $4.00
9 37366 KALDEN SPIRIT NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 95 $16.00
10 28357 MAKE A PACKET NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 81 $13.00

4 KANYANA STAKE (1) 07:05PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 13322 QUARESMA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 83 $2.80
2 35625 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 99 $6.00
3 86323 WAKEBI RODE 27.75 K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $4.00
4 44148 PICCOLO PRIMO 28.20 J F Carmody (Banjup) 70 $12.00
5 32183 SYDENHAM BLONDE 27.97 M S Rees (Byford) 73 $6.00
6 14274 MESMERIC 27.94 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 69 $10.00
7 51867 BOMBER BOBBY 28.70 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 66 $16.00
8 57636 JEFF’S BEST NBT J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 76 $21.00
9 46864 BONFIRE AND ICE NBT J R Piipponen (Oakford) 76 $26.00
10 85675 LISA’S CHAMP NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 76 $21.00

5 MIAMI STAKE (1) 07:27PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 43771 MILES HILL LAD 23.05 J L Lakin (Herron) 93 $4.00
2 16751 COOL MOHICAN 23.08 C M Bennett (Southern River) 96 $3.20
3 68185 DARING DESTINY 23.25 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 78 $13.00
4 61547 CALL ME CATHY NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 90 $12.00
5 34613 REV JENNEV 23.04 G G Hall (Thornlie) 91 $9.00
6 88782 ELUSIVE FUN 22.93 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 88 $4.50
7 23671 HIS MIND GAME 23.06 K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $7.50
8 58187 STANGA JILL 23.07 J P Marley (Collie) 85 $9.00
9 67537 TRANSACT 22.87 W Rose (Nambeelup) 90 $16.00
10 15784 SEE WEED 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 88 $13.00

6 PEEL STAKE (2) 07:47PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 45271 ROSEDALE TAVERN 23.13 K J Foxton (Wellard) 88 $2.80
2 24353 BENNY HUGO 23.04 W Rose (Nambeelup) 85 $6.50
3 53171 MR. SUEDE 23.40 D N Neilsen (Halls Head) 79 $5.00
4 25343 MAC GUNDI 22.90 G V Reid (Crossman) 84 $12.00
5 86777 TOLL ODYSSEY 23.16 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 73 $33.00
6 52248 WEARY WEBER NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $10.00
7 41255 SHADOW RUN 22.97 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 84 $8.00
8 46752 NIGHT EMBERS 23.10 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 85 $5.50
9 32574 STANGA BEN 23.26 J P Marley (Collie) 86 $12.00
10 47378 BOOMA BUCKLEY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 67 $16.00

7 MIAMI STAKE (2) 08:02PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 45874 FOUR WAY SPIRIT 22.92 B A Lynch (Ballajura) 94 $6.50
2 51137 CHELSEA BROWN 22.91 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $3.50
3 33835 SHEZA DIMACOLI 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 88 $16.00
4 45727 STARLIGHT GEORGE 23.00 B I Smithson (Byford) 96 $12.00
5 27264 HARRY’S LAD NBT M S Rees (Byford) 86 $10.00
6 22112 NIGHT MELODY 22.96 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 100 $2.90
7 21753 REBEL REBEL 23.00 G G Hall (Thornlie) 94 $8.00
8 88876 BROWNLOW BALE NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 91 $21.00
9 67537 TRANSACT 22.87 W Rose (Nambeelup) 93 $21.00
10 15784 SEE WEED 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $10.00

8 KANYANA STAKE (2) 08:17PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 37384 NATURAL ELEMENT 28.18 C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $6.00
2 18182 MALOUDA FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup) 72 $2.70
3 64787 LOONY LESSON 27.87 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 66 $16.00
4 16365 COSMIC SUPREMO 27.78 D R Starkie (Casuarina) 78 $13.00
5 11747 BOM LEE 27.79 P J Walsh (Willetton) 72 $5.00
6 86223 NIGHT SENSATION 28.08 K Charles (Baldivis) 77 $10.00
7 63475 LATCHICO NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 91 $16.00
8 75222 FRANKY DEANO 28.02 M A Morrone (Southern River) 76 $6.00
9 41776 PHOENIX CHIEF 28.40 J C Graham (Karnup) 69 $21.00
10 37767 WOLFIES REBEL FSH D Green (Camillo) 74 $16.00

9 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (2) 08:37PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 12 TOMMY ZOO NBT H J Carter (Boddington) 97 $2.80
2 26 JAIL TIME NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 83 $7.50
3 636 SHIRALLEE SONIK NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 84 $6.00
4 5552 SNAPPA GOAL NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 92 $10.00
5 4576 BOOMER BOY NBT J R Piipponen (Oakford) 88 $16.00
6 73767 PROM KING NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 94 $21.00
7 2 VALVE TAP FSH B W Thompson (Nambeelup) $3.60
8 26263 AROUND A BUCK FSH J M Thompson (Southern River) 100 $11.00
9 76554 WEST ON TERRA NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 94 $16.00
10 48666 KRACKENATOR NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 87 $26.00

10 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (3) 08:52PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 64364 RIANNA ROAD NBT C Mcnamara (Wangara) 78 $6.00
2 37335 RICHARD’S BOY NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 97 $4.00
3 23845 CHUCKA SICKIE FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 85 $13.00
4 85473 GONE HYPER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 87 $16.00
5 1 KELLY’S FATE FSH G W V Diemen (Munster) $3.00
6 44853 FUEL SCHEDULE NBT K W Duncan (Duncraig) 83 $12.00
7 24238 DOCKA PAT NBT W Rose (Nambeelup) 66 $7.00
8 22287 CLASSY ZSA ZSA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 100 $8.00
9 78886 MIAH JAYNE NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 75 $26.00
10 62656 TOULA MONELLI FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 77 $21.00

11 PEEL STAKE (3) 09:07PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 76317 TOP EVENT 22.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 97 $6.00
2 75223 KRISTY NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 86 $7.00
3 57251 CHARMA GUNDI 22.89 G V Reid (Crossman) 100 $2.70
4 45863 MIDNIGHT PEDRO NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $13.00
5 14637 TARANGAU 23.10 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 89 $16.00
6 67348 MRS BUNDY 23.39 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 86 $21.00
7 35722 DISTANT MEMORY 23.33 G Debski (Ballajura) 92 $4.50
8 55754 NO FURY 23.43 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 83 $13.00
9 42556 BEAUTY’S BEST 23.40 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 78 $21.00
10 54345 EL ABILITY 23.30 G G Hall (Thornlie) 87 $21.00

12 PEEL STAKE (4) 09:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 57317 MISS POMPEII 23.33 M J Beamish (Southern River) 79 $5.00
2 75487 SWEET BOND 23.27 F Maller (Southern River) 65 $26.00
3 22236 HE’S ROCKIN’ 23.13 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 79 $2.50
4 77425 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 81 $10.00
5 72288 JUSTA COMMAND 22.99 G G Hall (Thornlie) 71 $16.00
6 11783 NUNCHAKU FSH J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 100 $6.00
7 27587 TAKOBY BAY 22.74 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 70 $16.00
8 15235 WAR ZONE’S BEST 23.02 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 84 $7.00
9 56624 BLOW THE SAFE 23.13 P R Sutherland (North Yunderup) 80 $21.00
10 88768 ABEELA ASSASSIN 23.24 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 65 $26.00