Tuesday 15th September 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:59PM
$1345 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 6 4 Tear ‘Em Up (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone 23.67 23.67
2 3 8 7 Patchy ………………………………………….. W. Rose 23.54 24.47
3 5 3T 4 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.21 23.89
4 5 5 8 Page Marker (35D) ………………… B. McPherson 23.78 23.82
5 5T 1T 8 Trivial Tricks …………………………………. H. Carter 24.37 24.37
6 2T 6 Up There ……………………………………. D. Beckett 24.33 24.33
7 2 8 5 Night Melody …………………………….. S. Richards 23.39 23.90
8 6 4 4 Annmala Rumor (R) ……………. Pa. Worthington 23.50 23.89
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 West On Terra ………………………………… G. Hall 24.59 24.59
10 5 6 4T Sky Shadow ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.57 24.14

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:23PM
$1345 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 3T 6 Frozen Sailor (R) ……………………….. J. Edwards 23.55 23.73
2 4T 4 2 Top Shelf Drop …………………………….. I. Vuletich 23.85 23.85
3 2T 3T 4T Mellow Drama ……………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
4 3T 3 Midnight Matilda ………………………… M. Morrone 23.87 23.87
5 7 3 6 Maorioke Girl …………………………………. W. Rose 23.77 23.77
6 6 8 5T Muscle Hawk (35D) …………………. P. Catanzaro 23.64 24.37
7 4 6 5 Victory Lee …………………………………… D. Brown 24.06 24.06
8 4T 5T Sabai …………………………………………… B. Lynch FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 West On Terra ………………………………… G. Hall 24.59 24.59
10 5 6 4T Sky Shadow ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.57 24.14

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 6:38PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 1 7 Lovin’ The Rails …………………………. M. Morrone 23.07 24.60
2 4 6 8 Sinead Monelli (DG) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.96 23.61
3 3 3 2 Teddy’s Can Can ………………………. A. McLaren 23.12 23.35
4 6 2 7 Bell Marc ……………………………….. C. Mammone 23.25 23.55
5 7 1T 1T Mock Up (35D) ……………………… D. Coldstream 23.12 23.63
6 8 4 5 Big Boosta (R) ………………………………. R. Reilly 23.25 23.91
7 5 3 2 Flash Panache …………………………… J. Edwards 23.16 23.28
8 7 3 8 Vixey (DG) …………………………………. P. Harvey 22.78 23.78
RESERVES
9 6 4 8 Perfect Enforcer …………………….. B. McPherson 23.59 24.29
10 6 7 4 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 23.40 23.40

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1345 Maiden (P) 492m
1 2T 7 5 Devine Scar …………………………………. J. Wilson 28.92 28.92
2 5T 7 4 Bomber Bobby …………………………….. I. Vuletich 28.92 28.92
3 5 4 1T Pub Related ……………………………………. G. Hall NBT NTT
4 5 4 3 Tear Drop Tom …………………………… C. Bennett 28.62 28.62
5 8 1T 6 Freakin’ Out ……………………………….. D. Beckett 29.00 29.00
6 4 2 5 Kalambi Tiger …………………….. Graham B. Berry 28.78 28.78
7 8 1T 8 Latanamo Lad ………………………………. S. Beard 29.34 29.34
8 6 3 2 Soula Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.35 28.35
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 West On Terra ………………………………… G. Hall 29.15 29.15

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 7:23PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 4 Boom Crash Opera (R) ……………………. G. Hall 23.02 24.02
2 3 2 7 Gold Medal Girl …………………………. A. McLaren 23.20 23.80
3 8 6 7 Downtown Teddy (35D) ………. Ph. Worthington 23.29 23.84
4 4 5 5 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 23.10 23.27
5 5 2 4 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.83
6 4 7 8 Mud Chucka (35D) ………………… C. McNamara 23.33 24.11
7 1 5 7 Brookton Cruiser ………………………….. I. Vuletich 23.37 23.97
8 2 6 1 Rangee ……………………………………….. H. Carter 23.52 23.70
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.29 23.82
10 7 4 5 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.87

RACE 6 Peel Stake (3) 7:38PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 6 7 Sweet Virginia (35D) …………………… Gr. Martin NBT NTT
2 7 2 5 Fullback Jack ……………………… Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
3 2 4 6 De Quattro (R) …………………………….. B. Lynch 23.14 23.64
4 8 4 4 Smaka Jak (35D) ……………………….B. Marshall FSH NTT
5 4 1 5 Pander Struck …………………………… M. Morrone 23.05 23.35
6 5 5 8 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.98
7 6 7 8 Tarangau (R) …………………………………. D. Lees 23.16 23.81
8 3 8 3 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.22
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Open Amazement ………………………. J. Magistro 23.14 23.55
10 4 5 6 Lake View Star ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.26 23.72

RACE 7 Miami Stake 8:05PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 6 1 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.28
2 5 2 2 Rummikin ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.14 23.34
3 8 4 1 Punk On Ice …………………………………… D. Lees 22.74 22.98
4 1 2 1 Topline Tiger …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.97 23.23
5 5 7 3 Blow The Safe ………………………… P. Sutherland 23.13 23.38
6 4 2 1 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.10 23.10
7 2 1 3 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.19
8 7 3 1 Time To Surf …………………………….. S. Richards 23.04 23.04
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.64
10 6 4 7 Nano Yadin (R) …………………………… P. Harvey 22.99 24.45

RACE 8 Peel Stake (4) 8:22PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 7 Mr. Showman ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.13 23.69
2 1 5 6 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.60
3 6 8 6 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard 23.36 23.70
4 4 3 7 Dollstan Lad (DG) …………………….. S. Richards 23.13 23.50
5 6 8 7 Gaye Gundi (35D) ………………. Ph. Worthington 22.94 24.01
6 3 1 6 Eggstatic …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.16 23.53
7 5 3 5 Bix Beiderbecke ………………………… M. Morrone 22.72 23.50
8 8 2 4 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.04 23.57
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Timely Advice ……………………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
10 8 8 8 Blue The Budget ……………………… K. Jovanovic 23.46 24.06

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:37PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 7 7 7 Total Reflection (G4) ………………………. L. Isaac 23.20 23.93
2 2 3 3 Bomb Applaud (G5) ……………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.65
3 4 8 2 Rev Jennev (G5) …………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.36
4 1 7 5 Shadow Run (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.39
5 4 4 6 Abbey’s Dream (G4) ………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.55
6 4 5 2 Bold Red (G5) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.05 23.20
7 2 2 6 Elusive Fun (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.41
8 4 7 7 Kellbrett Millie (G4) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.44
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 First Assett (G5) …………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.90
10 4 5 6 Regent Merlin (G5) …………………… B. Smithson NBT NTT

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake 8:57PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 8 8 Cashpan Bugzee ……………………………. I. Bunny 28.17 28.99
2 1 2 8 Oxley Spirit ……………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
3 6 6 5 Flying Fish (DG) ………………….. W. Worthington 27.96 28.36
4 1 4 4 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 28.16 28.54
5 6 3 2 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 28.16
6 8 7 5 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 28.30 28.92
7 4 3 3 Harvester ……………………………… Je. Thompson 28.58 28.58
8 5 4 2 Henny Hughes ………………………….. M. Morrone 27.87 28.10
RESERVES
9 4 8 7 Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac 28.41 28.46
10 6 7 8 Bub Low ……………………………………… D. Starkie 28.71 28.89

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 9:12PM
$1345 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T 8 Uno Julius ……………………………. D. Coldstream 24.73 24.73
2 3 3 8 Mablex ………………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.56 24.05
3 2T 1T 5 Sooky Puss ………………………………. M. Morrone 24.30 24.30
4 7 3 7 Winter Sun …………………………………….W. Rose 23.77 24.05
5 6 8 7 Some Might Say (35D) …………… C. McNamara 23.62 24.34
6 5 6 8 Goin’ Giddyup (35D) ……………………. J. Fleming 23.34 23.83
7 6 5 5T Lisa’s Twist …………………………….. B. Thompson 23.46 23.92
8 1T 4 2 Wizard’s Magic …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.68 24.17
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Betty’s Lad ……………………………….. M. Morrone 24.19 24.19
10 8 8 6 Rent Money ………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.89 24.01

RACE 12 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 9:27PM
$1345 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 6 3 Tomorrow’s Pal ………………………. C. Bainbridge 23.54 24.23
2 8 6 4 Rianna Road (35D) ……………….. C. McNamara 23.71 23.71
3 3T 1T 1T Mablex Miss …………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
4 5T 4T 2T Miah Jayne ……………………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
5 5 7 2T Well Done Mate (R) …………………….. D. Beckett 23.76 24.47
6 2T Baz Tastic ……………………………. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
7 6 2 3 El Franklin …………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.48 23.48
8 4 7 2 Debonair James ……………………… B. Thompson 23.56 23.83
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Rent Money ………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.89 24.01
10 6 8 7 Betty’s Lad ……………………………….. M. Morrone 24.19 24.19

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments