Tuesday 17th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th August 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACK IT PADDY1252L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BLONDE JAZZ24353P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3ASTRO IMMO5551J F Carmody (Banjup)
4MAYNE BREAK27758C M Bennett (Southern River)
5EEYORE DEBELLO37M J Beamish (Southern River)
6JACSHAN5417D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7SELENA ENDEAVOUR84427L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
8HOT SHOT GIORGIE34424B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9SALLY’S JEWEL57855P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10ERIC HERBERT32674G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (405) (2)06:26PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWIFT MANDAGERY63562B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2ZOCTANE68735B J Maclean (Southern River)
3WEST ON NODDY12L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4IRELAND LAD33B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5TIPPY’S A GOA42735W A Skipper (Gosnells)
6RUBY CHIEF22235P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7STACKY’S STRIKES42443G W V Diemen (Munster)
8TANNER43726P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9MISS SUZIE SUE33477C M Bennett (Southern River)
10CLASSY CASEY32448D C Lees (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Peel Stake (1)06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY DAD’S KEEPER87523S A Lee (Barragup)
2SO MUCH JOY24365K J Foxton (Wellard)
3ADS71664K Harding (Southern River)
4NOVEMBER CHIEF57365P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5LAST NOT LEAST51121T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6WHITNEY BOMBER53284L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7CLOSER TO FINE78435J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8TOP CLASS DIVA43734E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
9BLUE THE BUDGET62684K Jovanovic (Myalup)
10JOANNA GOANNA42848P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 4Peel Stake (2)06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY BE GOOD35822L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2MOUNT BLAZE17465W Rose (Nambeelup)
3OXLEY EMPIRE72422C L Angwin (Southern River)
4FLAT TAILS57277D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5ICE LADY22534T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6ANNMALA MEFIX63346P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7SPIRIT A MARCO23883B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8WALLSTREET ANGEL45332M A Morrone (Southern River)
9HANNAH RHODE58776K Jovanovic (Myalup)
10MELLOW DRAMA47767B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 5Juvenile Stake (405)07:11PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROD56314D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2FREEWAY RYDER23475K Harding (Southern River)
3ENOUGH SAID31241B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4MORABITO22153B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5PETASVILLE31788J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6HAVAGO MENACE55261L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HIGHLY REGARDED68615B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8TARA’S SPECIAL26271B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9RICH AND CLASSY34284B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Peel Stake (3)07:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALERIUS28752T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
2ULTIMATE COUNTRY31255J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3SNAPPA GOAL53365B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4NONSTOP BRINDLE33377L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5MUSCLE HAWK52774P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
6OCKER FELLA52266D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7NIFTY NIN46781G W Batty (Bellevue)
8SEZNICK11K Charles (Baldivis)
9CYCLONE RATING38858H J Carter (Boddington)
10ENDEAVOURS GIRL63687L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
Race No. 7Miami Stake07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAR ZONE’S BEST22613T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
2PAUA TO DETONATE85362M A Morrone (Southern River)
3REGENT SUNSET58221R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
4DADDY ROCKS23572K Charles (Baldivis)
5LAGOON TWIN32262J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6YAKUZA ASSASSIN41778C M Bennett (Southern River)
7JULIE VERMILION36461J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8LIBERACE61833A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9DEVINE SCAR82318K Jovanovic (Myalup)
10MY CAMIRA68125J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Kanyana Stake (1)08:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RONNIE RELTUB22813L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SAFAGA77664J F Carmody (Banjup)
3OLLIE FLEA FLEA42265J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
4TURVINE67734P J Hepple (Lexia)
5JIGALONG BILL47883P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6NEWS FROM HOME43444L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7LILLY ROSE75536D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8MR. CASUAL84776E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
9DEEP HEAT74546B J Maclean (Southern River)
10ALARM RADAR52655P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 9Peel Stake (4)08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRIDON KEEPING74535D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2VALVE TAP51678B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3GALACTIC BREEZE87787K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4TEENAGE IDOL53747L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5STRATEGIC STRIKE32224T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6YODSAENKLAI24137L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7ONCE TEE77254G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
8LIMBURG WHERE42545W A Skipper (Gosnells)
9PAGE MARKER78445B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10MARLEY LANE55484C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (492)08:52PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FASTA DAN ROD23773B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2NITRO DANCER65222B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3CURFUFFLE5225G S Shaw (Hillman)
4EMERALD MIST3237A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WILD CLANCEY42452T R Bolton (Busselton)
6LANO LADY21353D C Lees (Nambeelup)
7FREEWAY LOVE67765K Harding (Southern River)
8COOL MAIDEN51254S A Lee (Barragup)
9HUGHESY41646P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10EXTRA FEISTY57546R Walton (Geraldton)
Race No. 11Maiden Stake (405) (3)09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUMILLON66436D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2WEBBY’S PRINCESS178J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3NORMIE22B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4MISS BRAYSHAW43276B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
5SPOOKY BULLET32L J Rees (Byford)
6DEEMONU15653J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
7BULLY BEEF238J F Carmody (Banjup)
8INAPPROPRIATE17623K J Foxton (Wellard)
9PEDRO DANCER63674B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10PEACE PISTOL76867P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (2)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARLOO’S REVENGE55611L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
2MAMAKUTSI25316D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
3KLICK26767D F Beckett (Southern River)
4ZOO SPIRAL28664J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
5TESTING SKILL66567P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6FREEWAY QUEEN35116K Harding (Southern River)
7ANNMALA SPIRIT67375W J Worthington (Coodanup)
8JEFF’S BEST86568P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
9ANNMALA BLUE68678P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10CLEVELAND83457P J Hepple (Lexia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments