Tuesday 17th June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne FSH NTT
2 6 6 3 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.58 23.78
3 6 5 8 Docker Darren (R) …………………… K. Jovanovic 23.40 23.79
4 6 6 7 Sinead Monelli (35D) ………………….M. Simpson 23.44 23.83
5 4 4T 4 Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen 24.08 24.08
6 5 6 5 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.74 24.17
7 6 3 4 Riverton Flyer …………………………………. K. Batty 23.44 23.44
8 6 6 8 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.68 23.68
RESERVES
9 4 6 3 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 23.86
10 6 7 4 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.82 23.98

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (492) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4 5 4 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.66 28.66
2 4 8 5 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 29.06
3 6T 8 3 Fergus Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 29.10 29.10
4 3 7 3 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin 28.68 28.68
5 2 2 3 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.60
6 8 8 6 La Fleche ………………………………….M. Simpson 29.12 29.12
7 2T 4T Exclusive Lee …………………………….M. Beamish FSH NTT
8 3 4 5 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.63 28.63
RESERVES
9 4 6 8 Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza 28.55 28.55

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 4 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.62
2 4 5 7 Rubens …………………………………….M. Simpson FSH NTT
3 2 2 5 Big Freeway (DG) ……………………… K. Harding 22.89 23.12
4 8 5 7 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.78
5 5 8 2 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.43
6 6 6 5 Shellacking…………………………………… L. Britton 23.96 23.99
7 7 7 3 Go Lucky ………………………………….. N. Gardiner 23.14 23.44
8 5 3 3 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.11 23.45
RESERVES
9 5 8 8 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.00 23.62
10 7 6 8 Phil’s Boy …………………………….. P. Worthington 23.55 23.55

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 8 3 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.54 23.54
2 5 2 2 Miss Placed ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.14 23.46
3 2T It’s Not Over …………………………………. G. Martin FSH NTT
4 8 8 7 Smokin’ Bond (R) …………………. P. Worthington 23.74 23.84
5 5 5 5 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.62 24.05
6 1T West On Goldie …………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
7 5T 1T 3 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.52 23.52
8 1T Like An Angel ………………………………… P. Sayer FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Sky Boy ……………………………………….. R. Honor 23.69 23.76
10 6 8 8 Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 24.27

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 3T 2 Luke The Drifter ……………………………….. K. Lee NBT NTT
2 3 3 2 Black Balloon ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.07 23.07
3 4 5 6 Avaricious ……………………………… P. Sutherland 23.38 23.76
4 3T 4 5 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.48 23.48
5 2T 2T 4 Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green 23.55 23.55
6 5 4 7 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.66 23.77
7 2T 3T 2T Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT
8 3 6 4 Krauzy …………………………………………… B. Cook 23.57 23.62
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Annmala Rescue …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.92
10 5 8 7 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.72 23.95

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 5 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.43
2 5 1 2 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.08
3 3 3 4 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.26
4 4 6 5 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 23.10 23.61
5 7 8 1T Creative Force (DG) ………………………. P. Sayer NBT NTT
6 6 6 4 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.46
7 3 6 8 West On Colby (35D) ……………………. L. Britton 22.78 22.96
8 8 5 7 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.60
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Guerrero …………………………………….. M. Green 22.75 23.39
10 1T 5 6 Meadows Lass ……………………… P. Worthington 23.68 24.22

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 7 1T Silly Sonia ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.94 24.24
2 2 3 8 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.39
3 7 1 4 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.33
4 6 5 7 Rumble Storm (DG)…………………….. J. Rennick 22.77 35.43
5 7 5 5 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 23.21 23.35
6 3 7 1 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.02
7 1 7 6 Ice Lady (R) ……………………………… T. Williams 22.88 23.69
8 6 2 3 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.21
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.06

RACE 8 Maiden Series (405) 7:41PM
$1580 Final (P) 405m
1 2 7 2 Rangi La Forge ………………………… M. Beamish 23.31 23.49
2 6 7 2 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.77 23.77
3 1T 2 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.74 23.74
4 7 1T 1 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.27
5 2 3 1 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………. A. McLaren 23.15 23.42
6 4 6 2 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 23.40
7 5 7 1 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 23.35 23.35
8 2 3 1 Mixed Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.52 23.59
RESERVES
9 3 7 3 Damn I’m Good ……………………………..G. Martin 23.48 23.49
10 5 8 3 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.54 23.54

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 8:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 7 6 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.53
2 3 2 1 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 22.98
3 8 6 4 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.30
4 4 6 7 Kingdom Tom …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.10 23.29
5 1 1 2 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.13
6 3 8 4 Take A Punt (35D) ………………………. I. Vuletich FSH NTT
7 3 3 1 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.09
8 7 8 6 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.44
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.06

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 5 4 Angel Girl (R) …………………………… J. Hodgson 28.45 28.69
2 5 8 3 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 28.40
3 8 4 8 Jess Freeway (R) ………………………. K. Harding 28.00 28.70
4 6 3 6 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.49
5 3 6 2 Constitution ……………………………….. T. Radford 27.82 28.38
6 4 6 1 Boy Osti …………………………………….. K. Charles 28.09 28.09
7 6 4 7 Marungi Prince (R) ………………… B. McPherson 27.97 28.38
8 3 5 2 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.92 28.26
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.52
10 5 5 6 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 28.22 28.45

RACE 11 Peel Stake (3) 8:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 8 7 Vanilla Soldier ……………………………….. T. Meek 23.09 23.59
2 1 8 8 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 23.45 23.45
3 7 2 6 Westar Houdini ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.31 23.47
4 5 8 1T Mr. Casual (35D) …………………………. E. Crudeli 22.80 NTT
5 2 3 4 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.63
6 6 6 6 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.72
7 1 3 3 Bugzee …………………………………………. I. Bunny 22.87 23.12
8 2 3 3 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.14
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Obliviator ……………………………………. J. Fleming 23.06 23.50
10 8 7 8 Sabbatini …………………………………. M. Simpson NBT NTT

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 1 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 22.89
2 8 7 1 Steel Glow ………………………………… N. Gardiner 22.99 22.99
3 5 2 7 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.42
4 3 8 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.44
5 8 2 8 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 23.64
6 3 8 6 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.67
7 4 3 1 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 23.15 23.20
8 4 4 2 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.12 23.12
RESERVES
9 4 8 4 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 23.46 23.54
10 7 4 5 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………. M. Simpson 22.93 23.79

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments