Tuesday 19th May 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 2 6 Rocky Rockmelon ………………………… E. Crudeli 23.49 23.86
2 5T 1T 8 Flat Tails (R) ………………………… K. Coldstream 24.27 24.27
3 3 2 4 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.37 23.64
4 5T Getting Better ………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 4T 1T 8 Freakin’ Out (R) …………………………… G. Maiolo 24.89 24.89
6 3 5 8 Sydenham Blonde …………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
7 2 7 2 Scouser Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard 23.49 23.57
8 5 2 7 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton 23.48 23.96
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.84 24.46
10 8 4 7 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.59 24.12

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (492) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 2T 4T 3 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson 28.70 28.70
2 4T 4T Muscle Hawk …………………………… P. Catanzaro FSH NTT
3 4 5 6 Red Lorian …………………………………. P. Marotta 29.08 29.08
4 4 2 5 Matty’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 28.44 28.99
5 3T 8 7 Rezista (R) ……………………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
6 5 4 5 Awful Bad ………………………………….. J. Magistro NBT NTT
7 4T 5 5T Swindle …………………………………….. C. Bennett 28.99 28.99
8 4 2T 2 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.63 28.63
RESERVES
9 7 1T 7 Fall Of Light ………………………………….. L. Britton 29.34 29.34
10 8 6 8 Camilou ………………………………….. P. Catanzaro FSH NTT

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 7:41PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 6 4 8 Gaye Gundi ……………………………………. G. Reid 22.94 24.22
2 4 1 5 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 22.83 23.35
3 7 3 2 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski 22.97 24.32
4 2T 7 1 Ultra Racer ……………………………. K. Coldstream 23.44 23.44
5 8 8 8 Florian Times ……………………………… Gr. Martin FSH NTT
6 1 4 4 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 23.45 23.49
7 4 3 8 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.53 23.83
8 1T 1 Tiani Choice ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.23 23.23
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Kit Gundi ……………………………………….. G. Reid 23.22 23.86

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 2 8 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.91 23.28
2 6 4 3 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.26
3 3 8 8 Lake Wallace (R)…………………… B. McPherson 22.90 24.23
4 1 1 1 Coulta Nancy ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.12 23.12
5 1 8 2 Sweet ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.22 23.22
6 2 4 7 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.82
7 1 8 8 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.32 23.87
8 2 5 3 Wind Cries Mary ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.24
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.76
10 6 5 5 Pander Struck …………………………… M. Morrone 23.27 23.47

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 8:25PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 1 2 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.07
2 5 1 2 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 22.80 23.15
3 8 8 6 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.70
4 3 6 5 Abbey’s Dream (35D) ………………… A. McLaren 22.99 23.36
5 5 5 8 Sinead Monelli (R) …………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.71
6 6 6 4 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.37
7 5 3 1 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 22.99
8 8 5 5 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.48
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Vixey ………………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.38
10 7 8 8 Nice Eye Candy …………………………… P. Harvey 22.70 23.57

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 5 7 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 27.63 28.91
2 8 5 7 Rio Santos ………………………………………. S. Lee 27.86 28.62
3 6 2 2 Indomitable …………………………….. R. Terrington 27.91 28.45
4 5 5 3 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 28.52 28.52
5 8 6 7 Vicente ………………………………………. P. Marotta 28.59 29.33
6 4 3 6 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 28.16 28.81
7 2 3 2 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.45
8 3 8 2 Mae’s Memory ……………………………… N. Iwanyk 28.18 28.18
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 28.37 28.58
10 7 4 7 Open Amazement …………………………….. K. Lee 28.14 28.89

RACE 7 Miami Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 4 1 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 22.95
2 3 4 6 Lethal Street (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone 22.96 23.51
3 5 4 8 Butcher’s Babe (R) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.12 24.08
4 4 2 3 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.13
5 1 7 3 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.03 23.03
6 4 2 8 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.79
7 7 7 5 Pure Brilliance …………………………….. Gr. Martin 22.85 23.41
8 4 1 7 Punk On Ice …………………………………… D. Lees 22.74 23.29
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.44
10 8 7 5 Vixey ………………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.38

RACE 8 Peel Stake (2) 9:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 5 Kaz Ang …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.14 23.36
2 5 1 6 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.49
3 5 4 1 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.06 23.06
4 2 3 6 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.42
5 3 3 7 Just For Kicks …………………………… M. Beamish 23.09 23.51
6 2T 2 2 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.16
7 5 3 3 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 23.10 23.19
8 2 3T 5 Johnny Mumbo …………………………… C. Bennett 23.35 23.70
RESERVES
9 5 3 5 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.61
10 8 8 7 Mixed Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.38 23.72

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 4 7 I’m Exciting ……………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 4 8 2 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally 28.20 28.20
3 7 4 7 Assignment (R) ……………………………. J. Wilson 28.51 28.51
4 7 7 5 Jenny Advent ………………………………. L. Valenti FSH NTT
5 2 8 7 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 27.79 28.86
6 6 2 5 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.69
7 2 4 3 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 27.77 28.24
8 5 6 8 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 29.59
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.67
10 4 7 4 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 28.41 28.61

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 9:42PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 2 6 Patchy (R) …………………………………….W. Rose 23.69 23.84
2 5T 8 5 General Geoff (R) ………………….. B. McPherson 24.02 24.02
3 1T 7 2 Soda Burns ……………………………………… S. Lee 23.59 23.59
4 1T Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
5 2T 1T 5 Cottingly …………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.82 23.82
6 2T One Eyed Bird ………………………………. J. Tonkin FSH NTT
7 7 8 1T Mystery Conquest ………………………. J. Gunning FSH NTT
8 3 5 3 Perfect Enforcer …………………….. B. McPherson 23.59 23.59
RESERVES
9 6 3 8 Lisa’s Twist …………………………….. B. Thompson 23.60 24.01
10 3 4 7 Mon Blue …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.39 23.84

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 9:57PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 3 4 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.68
2 3 3 6 Mat Jo Dan ……………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.53 23.83
3 1T 8 1T Hooray For Percy (R) …………………… J. Iwanyk 24.35 24.35
4 2 5 3 Imported Avenger ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.52 23.62
5 3 6 5 Pulling Strings (R) …………………. B. McPherson 23.21 23.83
6 3T 3T 2 Westside Story …………………………… N. Minutillo 23.45 23.45
7 2 2 3 Cool Vision ……………………………….. B. Mitchem 23.48 23.62
8 2 4 6 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.87
RESERVES
9 3T 6 8 Gone Hyper …………………………… Je. Thompson 23.88 24.33
10 8 3 6 Capel Shiraz …………………………………. B. Cook 23.63 23.92

RACE 12 Peel Stake (3) 10:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 5 5 Front And Centre (R) ……………………….. D. Lees 22.99 23.47
2 3 4 6 Boom Crash Opera (R) ……………………. G. Hall 23.02 23.47
3 2 8 8 Swift Schooner (R) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 23.77
4 3 3 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.44
5 2 3 3 Smooth Bullet ………………………………… M. Rees 22.95 23.27
6 3 1 2 Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro 23.07 23.33
7 2 4 6 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 23.29 23.58
8 4 7 2 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.35
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………. C. Bennett 22.73 23.58
10 8 7 6 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.62

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 10:33PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 7 5 Mickey Freeway (R) …………………… K. Harding 23.05 24.13
2 3 1 1 Hit Your Head……………………………. M. Morrone 22.80 22.80
3 5 2 3 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.33
4 1T 1 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 23.38 23.38
5 5 2 4 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.29 23.29
6 1 8 6 Flying Dora ………………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.54 23.71
7 3 7 4 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.34
8 4 1 2 Bolt’s Jude …………………………………. C. Bennett 23.15 23.17
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.33
10 7 3 5 Rock The Waves ………………… Graham B. Berry 22.94 23.61

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments