Tuesday 20th January 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:21PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 3 3T Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey FSH NTT
2 2T 3 Mount Blaze ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.57 23.57
3 3T 5T Mr. Connery …………………………………… B. Cook FSH NTT
4 2T 8 4T Annmala Clearway ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.40 24.32
5 3T Lagoon Willee ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 1T Toxic Burns ……………………………………… S. Lee FSH NTT
7 2 2 3 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 23.42 23.73
8 1T Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5T 4 7 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 24.14 24.30
10 7 6 8 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 24.39 24.39

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:37PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 2T 2T Billaricky …………………………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
2 2T One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
3 4T 3 4 Cool Zee …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.78 23.79
4 3 5 5 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 24.10
5 2 6 4 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 23.71 23.71
6 4T Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 4T 4T 1T Slipping Out …………………………………….. S. Lee FSH NTT
8 6 8 8 Five Diamonds (35D) …………………. C. Bennett 23.89 24.68
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Rebel Jet …………………………….. G. Van Diemen 23.40 24.05
10 6 6 5 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 23.77

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 8 Top Event ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.86 24.08
2 3 3 5 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.60
3 2 8 2 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.42
4 6 6 2 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.34
5 2 4 5 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.54
6 3 6 8 No Fury (35D) …………………………… T. Williams 23.43 24.15
7 7 4 4 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.36
8 4 7 5 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.19 23.62
RESERVES
9 5 7 4 Barefoot Radler ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.40 23.40
10 7 8 5 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 23.68 23.68

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 1 4 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.48
2 7 4 8 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.75
3 1 1 8 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 23.14 23.81
4 1 4 2 Daddy Be Good ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.04 23.04
5 8 8 7 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.81
6 7 4 6 Rejoicing (R) ………………………………… R. Cloke 23.13 23.43
7 2 2 5 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.61
8 2 3 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.40
RESERVES
9 3 6 3 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.21
10 5 5 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.58

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:37PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 5 2 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.50 23.50
2 7 6 3 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie NBT NTT
3 1T 2 2 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.40 23.40
4 1T 1T 2 Baby Girl Lee …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.87 23.87
5 3T 2T Very Frank ……………………………………. W. Rose FSH NTT
6 3 4 7 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.64 24.16
7 1T Wind Cries Mary ………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 5 3 7 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.66 24.11
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 24.32
10 5 8 4 Lawler’s Lad ………………………………M. Beamish 23.94 23.94

RACE 6 Peel Stake (3) 6:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 5 Sheza Dimacoli (DG) ………………………. G. Hall 23.11 23.30
2 8 2 4 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.48
3 8 2 2 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.09
4 5 5 7 Brownlow Judd ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.18 23.74
5 8 8 6 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.70
6 6 4 4 Hollywood Daddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.22 23.42
7 4 6 8 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 24.17
8 6 4 6 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.37 23.82
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Paschan Mac ………………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.66 23.75
10 8 7 5 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.43

RACE 7 Peel Stake (4) 7:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 3 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.34
2 7 4 7 Heavens Above …………………… Pa. Worthington 23.30 23.93
3 7 8 5 Bom Lee (R) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.28 23.52
4 5 8 5 Black Obsession (R) ………………………… S. Lee 23.19 23.91
5 7 3 4 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.36 23.40
6 5 4 6 Chief Conquest (R) ……………………… D. Starkie 22.93 23.66
7 5 2 5 Halifax Bomber ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.62 23.91
8 4 4 5 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.50
RESERVES
9 8 3 8 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 23.39 23.93
10 1 1 1 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.21

RACE 8 Peel Stake (5) 7:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 2 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.39
2 5 5 3 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.37
3 4 5 6 Dr. Bourne (R) ……………………………….W. Rose 22.88 24.02
4 6 7 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.43
5 6 6 6 Alotta Fun ………………………………………. L. Isaac 23.20 23.85
6 3 7 3 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.56
7 6 6 7 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.65
8 8 6 4 Aggy Freeway (R) ……………………… K. Harding 22.97 23.70
RESERVES
9 2 7 8 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.76
10 1 1 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.27 23.44

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 1 6 Cat Man Zoo ……………………………. M. Beamish 28.88 28.88
2 5 3 3 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 28.03 28.46
3 7 2 3 Blasko ………………………………………. C. Bennett 27.67 28.24
4 4 3 2 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 28.01
5 7 1 4 Front And Centre …………………………….. D. Lees NBT NTT
6 1 2 4 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch 28.19 28.59
7 8 3 4 Donna Danger ………………………… B. Thompson 28.08 28.58
8 6 4 5 King Clay (R) …………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.63
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson NBT NTT
10 6 4 8 Dr. Meddler ………………………… Ph. Worthington 28.32 28.92

RACE 10 Miami Stake (1) 8:24PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 3 1 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.25
2 4 2 4 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.44
3 6 1 7 Zoo Spiral …………………………………… J. Fleming 23.15 23.42
4 2 3 1 Klinger’s Toll …………………………………. L. Britton 22.73 22.98
5 1 5 3 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 23.43
6 4 7 1 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.14
7 6 1 4 Cool Disco ………………………………………. B. Keel 23.19 23.30
8 1 3 2 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.24
RESERVES
9 8 1T 6 Violent Storm……………………………. M. Beamish 23.48 23.48
10 1 5 6 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.52

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 4 3 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.09
2 2 4 6 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 23.33
3 6 7 1 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.15
4 5 8 7 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
5 1 6 8 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 23.67
6 8 6 1 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.38
7 7 7 3 Sparrow Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 23.21 23.40
8 5 2 2 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.06
RESERVES
9 1 5 6 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.52
10 8 1T 6 Violent Storm……………………………. M. Beamish 23.48 23.48

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:56PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 3 7 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.58
2 4 7 2 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.56
3 3 8 5 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 27.99 28.46
4 1 4 8 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.98
5 8 1 2 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.03
6 5 2 5 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 27.76 28.79
7 2 3 3 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 27.92 28.23
8 8 7 3 Wakebi Rode……………………… Graham B. Berry 27.75 28.70
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 28.63
10 7 8 5 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 28.49 28.59

RACE 13 Peel Stake (6) 9:13PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 5 6 Level Five ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.59 23.67
2 2 2 2 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.50
3 7 8 3 Shanghai Skippy …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.00 23.79
4 1 6 3 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.40
5 3 2 2 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.50
6 7 7 3 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.47
7 5 4 6 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.61 23.62
8 5 5 2 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.28
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 23.48 23.68
10 6 5 2 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.62