Tuesday 22nd July 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T Classy Granny ………………………………. W. Rose FSH NTT
2 1T Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
3 2T 8 2 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.37 23.37
4 5 8 2 Goin’ Giddyup ……………………………… R. Valenti 23.34 23.66
5 4 6 3 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 23.63
6 1T 3 3 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 23.51
7 6 7 1T Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving FSH NTT
8 7 6 4 Cheeky Pants (R) ………………………….. T. Howe 23.39 23.39
RESERVES
9 6 3 4 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 23.49
10 3 8 8 Hills Angel ………………………………….. J. Graham 23.61 24.07

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 5T 1T Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 7 7 3 Like An Angel ………………………………… P. Sayer 23.21 23.69
3 4 2 5 Heavens Above …………………………….. G. Martin 23.30 23.88
4 2T 2 2 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.16 23.17
5 3 8 4T Sloy Calling ……………………………….M. Simpson FSH NTT
6 5 7 5 Distinctive Rose (R) ……………………… S. Beard 23.30 24.02
7 4 4 6 Riverton Flyer (R) …………………………… K. Batty 23.44 23.84
8 8 7 5 Annmala Rescue (R) …………….. P. Worthington 23.76 23.91
RESERVES
9 4 8 1T Michi (35D) …………………………………. D. Calleja 23.60 NTT
10 2T 6 7 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.61 24.01

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 8 7 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose NBT NTT
2 6 5 5 Rumble Storm (DG) ……………………. J. Rennick 22.77 23.38
3 4 2 2 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.16 23.27
4 7 1 6 Annmala Mefix (R) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.16 23.56
5 7 3 6 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.55
6 3 8 2 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.71
7 4 3 4 Guerrero ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.49
8 4 1 5 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.58 24.15
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green 23.34 23.90
10 8 4 7 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.72

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 6 5T 7 Calvin Cucumber (R) ……………………. E. Crudeli 23.67 23.67
2 2 4 8 Indiana Pearl ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.52 23.93
3 3T One Piece …………………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
4 5T Bangkok Daddy ………………………….. J. Edwards FSH NTT
5 1T 1T Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
6 2T Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers FSH NTT
7 8 7 5 Franky Deano (R)………………….. B. McPherson 23.54 23.54
8 2 6 6 Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green 23.49 23.97
RESERVES
9 2 8 8 Exclusive Lee …………………………….M. Beamish 23.59 24.20
10 7 3 4 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.81 23.81

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 4 3 Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees 23.16 23.47
2 3 6 3 Inner West…………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.82
3 4 6 4 Sinarra (DG) ……………………………..M. Beamish 23.31 23.31
4 5 7 4 Shellacking (DG) ………………………….. L. Britton 23.06 23.28
5 1 1 5 No Claim Bonus ……………………….. B. Gummow 23.21 23.45
6 1 4 8 Lavender Luke ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.99 23.48
7 2 1 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.69
8 4 8 5 Debinate (DG) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.91 23.35
RESERVES
9 6 4 8 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 23.44 23.95
10 5 4 4 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 23.38 23.68

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4 2 3T Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 28.33
2 5 6 2 Endeavour Token ……………………. B. Thompson 28.62 28.62
3 4T 1T Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow FSH NTT
4 6 4 2T Krauzy …………………………………………… B. Cook NBT NTT
5 2T Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
6 4 5 6 Cruising Lucy ……………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
7 8 3T 5 Big Boosta (35D) …………………………… R. Reilly 29.21 29.21
8 6 5 5 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 28.21 28.98
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 28.79
10 7 8 7 Sinead Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 28.44 29.46

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 4 5 Significant (R) ……………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.54
2 7 7 7 Drifting………………………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
3 5 6 6 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.71
4 6 6 8 Woody Lee ……………………………………. B. Cook 28.26 28.48
5 7 6 2 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.61
6 5 7 2 Daisy Lafourche ……………………….. M. Beamish 27.93 28.09
7 8 3 4 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.34
8 2 3 6 Alley Oop ……………………………………. P. Hepple 28.40 28.40
RESERVES
9 2 5 2 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.03
10 6 7 8 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 29.07

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:41PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 6 Another Panache (G4) ……………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.38
2 8 7 4 Takoby Bay (G4) ……………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.27
3 6 6 1 Mother Lode (G5) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.17
4 2 8 7 Silly Sonia (G4) ……………………. P. Worthington 22.94 23.54
5 3 3 6 Kate Lorian (G4) ……………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.53
6 4 2 1 Power Angel (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.57
7 2 3 6 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 22.94 23.82
8 5 5 7 Puzzle Rhode (G4) ……………………… D. Beckett 22.74 23.65
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Sharky Ramon (G5) ………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.52
10 1T 7 4 Double Plugger (G5) ……………………… M. Rees 23.08 24.06

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 5 5 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 27.87 28.68
2 5 3 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 28.17 28.17
3 7 3 5 Four Way Wish …………………………….. P. Hepple 28.10 28.10
4 3T 5 6 My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.38
5 3 5 8 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 27.97 29.00
6 5 4 5 Elgrando Boy………………………………. D. Beckett 27.84 28.19
7 1 6 8 Limburg Josh…………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 7 6 7 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.54
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 27.94 28.72
10 8 7 4 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 27.99 28.20

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 8 1T Proven Steel ………………………………… D. Biddle NBT NTT
2 5 6 3 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.64
3 5 6 4 Wild Racontor (R) …………………………. J. Tonkin 23.16 23.42
4 5 8 5 Red Eagle (35D) …………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 7 4 2 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.25
6 4 5 5 Dr. Bourne (R) ……………………………….W. Rose 22.88 23.53
7 2 1 4 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
8 6 6 6 Awesome Wine (R) ………………………… L. Isaac 22.93 23.40
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 No Green Dot ………………………………. M. Green NBT NTT
10 4 4 8 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.33 24.27

RACE 11 Miami Stake 8:38PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 1 5 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 23.49
2 1 5 2 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.14
3 4 8 1 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.41
4 5 7 2 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.05
5 7 8 6 Sunny Kelona (DG) ……………….. B. McPherson 22.94 23.48
6 3 3 1 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.09
7 7 8 8 Pure Poison (DG) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.90 23.37
8 1 8 1 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 23.03 23.03
RESERVES
9 6 4 2 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.27

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 6 7 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.73
2 5 2 3 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.30
3 4 7 6 Take A Punt (DG) ………………………… I. Vuletich 23.34 23.83
4 6 1 3 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 23.06 23.06
5 1 6 6 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 23.11 23.71
6 1T 1 2 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.95 23.20
7 1 2 4 Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton 22.90 22.90
8 2 1 7 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.80
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………. M. Simpson 22.93 23.79
10 6 5 6 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 24.17