Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Race No. 1Summer Special $27 Buffet06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEMMA IN ACTION2353K J Foxton (Oakford)
2RUBY CHIEF43588P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3FREEWAY LOVE28257K Harding (Southern River)
4TINY TAIL63876B J Maclean (Southern River)
5TYPHOON TERRICKA65436S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6SELENA ENDEAVOUR83825L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
7GO WILD DOZER2I J Vuletich (Brookton)
8MOST SHOCKING265R W Reilly (Herron)
9WHERE’S DRATTA47734D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10CHEEKY BOY37788L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
Race No. 2Peel Racing Pacing Chasing06:26PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANGELEE’S TIGER26438L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2RED LICORICE43534J F Carmody (Banjup)
3NIKA LILLY ROSE653D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4JUSTIN PATRICK822B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5VENITA ENDEAVOUR665P4L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
6BACK IT UP2B J Maclean (Southern River)
7REILLY’S REWARD12R W Reilly (Herron)
8PUGSLY RELTUB352G E Ellis (Armadale)
9C’MON DARLING45468A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10CHRONIC FIBBER41655L J Rees (Byford)
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOCKHART MONELLI75824B J Maclean (Southern River)
2MAD MAG23483P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3JELICO JOHNNY61425S A Lee (Barragup)
4HIGHLY REGARDED66643C M Bennett (Southern River)
5THAT’S BUDDY54286J M Thompson (Southern River)
6OLLIE FLEA FLEA62373J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
7BIANCO33257L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8ONCE TEE78627D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9HANNAH RHODE54738K Jovanovic (Myalup)
10SOUMILLON84758K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 4Rumble Supreme @ Stud06:56PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MENINDI56422D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2LUCKY BOUNDER1535T M Williams (Nambeelup)
3KUTA COYOTE32377J D V D Klashorst (Forrestfield)
4COME ON ELLA5452D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5MAD LINDY55223B J Maclean (Southern River)
6BUCKETS FYFE53834J C Graham (Karnup)
7COMBAT GAME28325C M Bennett (Southern River)
8USUAL SUSPECT28274J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
9RAHNI BLU24284G G Hall (Thornlie)
10BARONESS JESS47534B A Lynch (Ballajura)
Race No. 5Mandurah Stockfeeds07:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M MEANER42215L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2FRANTIC AFFAIR63317I J Vuletich (Brookton)
3RUN THE GAUNTLET13842P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4RAPT ALL WRONG15468D Calleja (Oakford)
5ZOO KITA71124H J Carter (Boddington)
6NONSTOP BRINDLE46156L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7PLANTAGENET13838J F Carmody (Banjup)
8HERMEN BALE16858C M Bennett (Southern River)
9BLACK MANDAGERY31345S A Lee (Barragup)
10WOODY EVA33411S A Lee (Barragup)
Race No. 6A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKY TERRA26621S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2 TIME87542L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3TERMINATOR GUNN14341J J Gunning (Southern River)
4MIDDY’S GIRL25241S A Lee (Barragup)
5PURE LIES75241S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6FIRST RENDITION26741H J Carter (Boddington)
7DOWNTOWN DIXIE17112L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8SIR SLURPALOT27122M J Beamish (Southern River)
9ISLE OF CAPRI35572L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
10WEST ON TRACY41732G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 7Bayeranimal.com.au07:45PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDHAWK ROCKET73786D Calleja (Oakford)
2 CHASER46516L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3WEST COAST24431B J Maclean (Southern River)
4MIDNIGHT PEDRO53452P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5SLURPY31284M J Beamish (Southern River)
6FREEWAY RYDER15634K Harding (Southern River)
7MARLOO’S REVENGE41443L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
8SPIRITED ADDIS85624K J Foxton (Oakford)
9COOL AMBROSIA27888D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10SWIFT SHIRAZ63575G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 8A1 Salvage & Hardware08:00PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YELLA GRANDO85767W Rose (Nambeelup)
2KAYLA ANGEL11473I T Wynn (Wellard)
3OCTANE GLADE16514B J Maclean (Southern River)
4MOBILE BULLET33158K J Foxton (Oakford)
5UNO MAC28261M J Beamish (Southern River)
6SLUSH PUPPY54556J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7MALI32677B J Maclean (Southern River)
8LATINO WAY51225K Harding (Southern River)
9REAL CHARMER52438D Calleja (Oakford)
10RICH AND CLASSY57558C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 9Greyhoundpp.com.au08:20PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAMPERELLA55436L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
2CODE RED55553J F Carmody (Banjup)
3CRUIZIN BOOTS343B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4EBIT RISING67285D C Lees (Nambeelup)
5NED GUNDI26527G V Reid (Crossman)
6FONZIE RELTUB3G E Ellis (Armadale)
7LAWYER56453P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8CHINESE WARRIOR1B J Maclean (Southern River)
9CHRONIC FIBBER41655L J Rees (Byford)
10WHERE’S DRATTA47734D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services08:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLIONAIRE555D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2LIFE WARMING1342J C Graham (Karnup)
3POWER RAGE256R W Reilly (Herron)
4VOULA MONELLI32657S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5TWIN SHARE32522J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6SURE SMART47885W A Brown (West Swan)
7SCRAP METAL48847P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8JUSSY BOY64878G W Batty (Bellevue)
9CHEEKY BOY37788L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10C’MON DARLING45468A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 11Prime Trophies08:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRILLA85535J M Thompson (Southern River)
2RIGHT FIT33677W Rose (Nambeelup)
3FREDA HOPE55747W A Brown (West Swan)
4BEER BELLY37511L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5WEST ON TRACY41732G G Hall (Thornlie)
6SPARTAN TIGER76747B J Maclean (Southern River)
7CHARMA GUNDI64436G V Reid (Crossman)
8SURFERS PARADISE44533K Harding (Southern River)
9CHIANG MAI CHICK27288B A Lynch (Ballajura)
10CURFUFFLE12464D Calleja (Oakford)
Race No. 12Mandurah Mail09:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOWER OF HOPE66325P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2JULIE VERMILION37546J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3BEAUTY’S BEST38376C M Bennett (Southern River)
4FALCON FREEWAY38563K Harding (Southern River)
5STARSTRUCK13766B J Maclean (Southern River)
6HEWAHE35177M J Beamish (Southern River)
7WELLARD BIKIMI47234K Jovanovic (Myalup)
8DAISY THOMAS77157I T Wynn (Wellard)
9JOANNA GOANNA15365B A Lynch (Ballajura)
10NADINE DREAM23876G W Batty (Bellevue)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments