Tuesday 24th February 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 7 5 Talgarry Lass (R) ……………………………. S. Blair 23.72 23.73
2 5T 4T 3 Cashpan Bugzee …………………………… I. Bunny 23.80 23.80
3 2 7 2 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.66 23.66
4 2T 3T 3T Princess Sheriti ……………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
5 2 2 8 Cool Zee …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.37 24.10
6 8 5 5 Rebel Jet (R) ………………………. G. Van Diemen 23.40 23.88
7 4 6 6 Damn I’m Good (R) ………………………. S. Beard 23.48 23.88
8 3 3 2 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.61 23.79
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Lethal Destiny ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.63 23.98
10 6 4 4 Annmala Clearway ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.40 23.83

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 3 8 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 23.45 27.64
2 3T 4 6 Annmala Spook (R) …………….. Ph. Worthington 24.15 24.15
3 3T 4 2 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey 23.46 23.46
4 1T 5 8 Nikki Monelli (R) …………………………… S. Beard 23.71 23.79
5 2T 7 2 Bonnie’s Puzzle ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.64 23.64
6 2 4 6 Very Frank ……………………………………. W. Rose 23.55 23.99
7 5T Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
8 2T 5 Blue The Budget …………………………. S. Withers 23.77 23.77
RESERVES
9 3T 5 4 Fiesty Miss …………………………………. J. Graham 23.68 23.68
10 3 6 7 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 23.71 23.84

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 7:41PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 2 5 1 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 23.08 23.08
2 1 7 1 Low Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.03 23.03
3 2 6 2 Daddy Be Good ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.04 23.11
4 3T 5 1 El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.66 23.66
5 1 7 7 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson NBT NTT
6 6 1 5 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.45
7 4 2 1 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.41 23.41
8 1 1 2 Mello ………………………………………….. D. Hobby 22.95 23.04

RACE 4 Miami Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 8 2 Jim And Me ………………………………… Gr. Martin 22.76 23.12
2 1 6 5 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling 23.16 23.77
3 6 4 1 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.27
4 4 2 5 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.42
5 8 2 1 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 22.65 22.84
6 3 3 2 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.04
7 5 2 8 Level Five …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.59 23.81
8 7 6 2 Rio Santos ………………………………………. S. Lee 23.40 23.40
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.51
10 3 3 7 Be Mental ……………………………………. P. Hepple 23.31 23.31

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 7 5 Sinarra ……………………………………..M. Beamish 27.99 29.39
2 1 6 3 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.45 28.45
3 6 4 5 King Clay (R) …………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.63
4 1 3 2 Blasko ………………………………………. C. Bennett 27.67 27.77
5 5 2 6 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.60
6 8 5 8 Evenly Split (35D) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 27.85 27.91
7 2 5 5 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 27.66 28.24
8 1 3 6 Mohawk ………………………………….. B. MacLean 28.40 28.97
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Spanish Armada ………………………… T. Williams 27.83 29.31
10 7 5 6 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 28.03 28.38

RACE 6 Peel Stake (1) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 6 2 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.28
2 7 2 2 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.25
3 8 7 7 Extra Panache (R) …………………. Je. Thompson 22.85 23.73
4 5 8 6 Mr. Fairway (R) …………………………… M. Green 23.13 24.28
5 1 1 1 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 23.24 23.24
6 3 3 7 Zoo Spiral (DG) ………………………….. J. Fleming 23.15 23.77
7 1 7 1 Hypo Bond ……………………………….. A. McLaren 23.25 23.51
8 8 5 7 Annmala Blue (DG) …………….. Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.58
RESERVES
9 1 3 7 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.93
10 7 6 5 Laptek Joe (35D)…………………………. D. Calleja 22.97 23.77

RACE 7 Peel Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 4 8 Rock The Waves (DG) ……….. Graham B. Berry 22.94 23.83
2 6 6 2 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.54
3 3 1 6 Cat Man Zoo ……………………………..M. Beamish 23.58 24.45
4 3 8 5 Pleasant (DG) ………………………….. M. Morrone 23.09 23.44
5 7 1 6 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.61 24.06
6 7 6 3 John The Greek ………………………….. Gr. Martin 23.73 23.73
7 4 4 1 Spud Tin ……………………………………… S. Beard 23.23 23.23
8 1 1 5 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.09 23.10
RESERVES
9 1 6 7 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.61
10 1T 1T 1T Apache Flyer (35D) ……………….. Je. Thompson 23.40 23.96

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 9:15PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 1 3 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 22.90 23.16
2 2 5 4 Sparrow Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 23.21 23.36
3 4 8 7 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. MacLean 23.27 23.52
4 5 6 5 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.26 23.70
5 5 3 6 Dub Vegas Flyer ……………………….. M. Morrone 23.15 23.71
6 7 7 5 Brownlow Judd ………………………………. B. Cook 23.18 23.41
7 7 6 5 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.62
8 1 7 6 Westar Red Alert ………………………. D. Crawford 22.89 24.00
RESERVES
9 1 7 1 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin FSH NTT
10 6 1 5 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.53

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:30PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 4 5 Dr. Biggles (R) …………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.73
2 3 3 2 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.31
3 2 2 8 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 29.02
4 6 6 2 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
5 6 2 4 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 28.08 28.46
6 7 7 4 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 28.53 29.10
7 5 8 7 Welshy (35D) ……………………………… D. Calleja 28.10 34.76
8 8 4 4 Vicente ………………………………………. P. Marotta 28.91 28.91
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.50 28.62
10 6 5 4 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 27.76 28.77

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 9:45PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T 5 3 Sophie Rocks ……………………………. Ko. Charles 23.72 23.72
2 2T Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards FSH NTT
3 6 2 5 Lagoon Willee ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.36 23.83
4 1T Silentia ………………………………………….. G. Reid FSH NTT
5 2 2 6 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.83 23.83
6 2T 5 8 It’s Not Over (R) …………………………… S. Beard 23.60 24.20
7 1T 8 Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey 24.18 24.18
8 2T Bert’s Buddy ………………………… G. Van Diemen FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 24.21 24.63
10 3 8 6 Baby Girl Lee …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.66 24.05

RACE 11 Peel Stake (3) 10:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 5 4 Pickles McGraw (R)……………………. C. Bennett 23.41 23.41
2 7 7 6 Monkey Deals (DG) ………………….. D. Crawford 22.86 23.61
3 3 1 3 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.32
4 4 3 2T Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.21 23.33
5 1 4 2 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton FSH NTT
6 6 5 7 Lost Work Day (R) ………………………. D. Beckett 23.04 24.10
7 7 3 7 King Byron (DG) ………………………… J. Magistro 23.60 23.60
8 4 2 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.59
RESERVES
9 7 1 6 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.54
10 2 3 4 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.76

RACE 12 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 10:17PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 4T 4T Spirit Quest ……………………………… M. Beamish FSH NTT
2 2T 3T 3T Mr. Amalfi …………………………………… J. Graham FSH NTT
3 6 5 6 Kalden Spirit (R) …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.61 23.77
4 2T Twangstar …………………………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
5 4 4 8 Curious Kihael (R) ……………….. B. Abercrombie 23.40 26.53
6 3T 2T 3T Self Interest ………………………………… D. Beckett FSH NTT
7 1T My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
8 2T 6 3 Pipeliner ……………………………………… K. Foxton 23.97 23.97
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Red Lorian (35D) ………………………… P. Marotta 24.11 24.11
10 1T 7 7 Slipping Out …………………………………….. S. Lee 23.78 23.78

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 10:33PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 4 2 Indiana Pearl ……………………………… C. Bennett 23.20 23.60
2 1 7 6 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.47 23.53
3 4 4 7 Chief Blackwolf (DG) ………………… D. Crawford 22.94 23.59
4 6 7 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.36
5 3 2 1 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.07 23.07
6 3 3 2 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.59
7 8 6 3 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.62
8 7 7 4 Boom Crash Opera (DG) ………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.42
RESERVES
9 3 6 2 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 23.19 23.29
10 6 7 1T Bago Lady (35D) ……………………….. J. Magistro 23.13 24.12