Tuesday 24th November 2009


1 MAIDEN SERIES (405) (1) 05:59PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 41522 CLASSY ZSA ZSA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 99 $3.10
2 12572 LAGOON BAM BAM FSH J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $4.50
3 3237 RICHARD’S BOY NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 92 $8.00
4 1545 COAT PULLER NBT D Green (Camillo) 86 $16.00
5 57854 GONE HYPER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 84 $14.00
6 43376 JIGALONG BILL NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 83 $9.00
7 53636 MELLOW DRAMA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 97 $6.50
8 24352 BIG BLOCK NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 94 $4.60
9 25748 SHATTER MY DREAM NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 90 $11.00
10 64577 BLONDE BOMBSHELL NBT T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 73 $9.00

2 MAIDEN SERIES (405) (2) 06:23PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 72448 MUSCLE HAWK NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 90 $13.00
2 34852 WINTER SUN NBT W Rose (Nambeelup) 93 $9.00
3 28745 WELL DONE MATE NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 92 $10.00
4 42553 KALAMBI TIGER NBT I E Bunny (Barragup) 89 $16.00
5 1 VERMILION FSH J A Millsteed (Dawesville) $5.50
6 63 SHIRALLEE SONIK FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) $5.50
7 22634 LEO MCGARRY NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $3.40
8 5 SNAPPA GOAL FSH B M Mcpherson (Southern River) $5.50
9 78558 DEVINE SCAR NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 92 $10.00
10 62785 AWESOME WIZARD NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 79 $9.00

3 MAIDEN SERIES (405) (3) 06:38PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 33556 LISA’S TWIST NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 96 $11.00
2 31384 DRIVE FREE NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 76 $8.00
3 54643 SPECIAL FUN NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 99 $5.90
4 825 EXPLOSIVE COMET NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 100 $5.00
5 24363 WOLFIE’S PSYCHO FSH D Green (Camillo) 87 $3.60
6 26 NEWBURY STREET FSH N Cottam (Balga) 82 $7.00
7 24238 DOCKA PAT NBT W Rose (Nambeelup) 60 $9.60
8 2 AUSSIE BAZZ FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) $6.90
9 42647 KIMBERLEY QUEEN NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 98 $12.00
10 32756 SKY SHADOW NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 97 $10.00

4 MIAMI STAKE 07:05PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 63177 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 91 $11.00
2 48741 BRAZIL FAWLTY 22.85 C A White (West Pinjarra) 97 $6.50
3 34123 SHAKE RATTLE 23.11 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 93 $7.80
4 84182 MARCO STORM 22.94 M A Morrone (Southern River) 93 $3.20
5 21463 TARANGAU 23.10 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 90 $17.00
6 36217 REBEL REBEL 23.00 G G Hall (Thornlie) 92 $16.00
7 12143 TOPLINE TIGER 23.23 M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $4.00
8 33231 CHEEKY AMBER 23.24 M A Morrone (Southern River) 91 $9.00
9 85715 ZINSTER 23.27 C Mcnamara (Wangara) 91 $12.00
10 56338 SHEZA DIMACOLI 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 89 $13.00

5 KANYANA STAKE (1) 07:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 75687 COTTINGLY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 75 $13.00
2 36262 DANGEROUS THRILL 28.05 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 86 $4.00
3 21332 QUARESMA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 87 $4.50
4 84532 RAPT ALL WRONG NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 100 $8.70
5 63634 TAUPE 27.77 W Rose (Nambeelup) 88 $3.60
6 82758 ULTIMATE DOUG 27.76 J A Nelson (Hamilton Hill) 82 $12.00
7 85587 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 68 $18.00
8 57345 KALDEN GEM NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 82 $12.00
9 31674 TEAR DROP TOM NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 87 $7.00
10 17664 WELSHY 28.10 D Calleja (Oakford) 80 $13.00

6 PEEL STAKE (1) 07:37PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 17186 NIGHT SENSATION FSTD K Charles (Baldivis) 93 $5.60
2 56118 WHO ME 23.37 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 90 $6.00
3 34588 BOOM CRASH OPERA 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 83 $15.00
4 53827 BROWNLOW JUDD 23.52 J M Thompson (Southern River) 96 $8.00
5 46331 HALF A RUDDER FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $4.70
6 25527 MOUNT BLAZE 23.26 W Rose (Nambeelup) 90 $8.70
7 34886 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 84 $14.00
8 12122 SOOKY PUSS 22.87 M A Morrone (Southern River) 95 $2.90
9 12547 BAZ TASTIC 23.26 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 94 $6.00
10 17675 SINEAD MONELLI 22.96 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 89 $10.00

7 PEEL STAKE (2) 07:57PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 85548 STYLISH FUN 22.99 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 87 $6.80
2 71186 HOT TAMARLI 23.37 H J Carter (Boddington) 78 $3.70
3 54P23 HIS MIND GAME 23.06 K Charles (Baldivis) 96 $4.80
4 66887 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 80 $12.00
5 12357 CHARMA GUNDI 22.98 G V Reid (Crossman) 100 $6.20
6 41441 COSMIC BRIGID 23.35 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 89 $4.60
7 78276 TOP EVENT 22.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 77 $13.00
8 66582 BANA 23.34 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 83 $9.00
9 88787 AWESOME TANTRUM 23.40 T M Leckie (Bullsbrook) 46 $9.00
10 83444 KING BYRON NBT J Magistro (Cardup) 76 $13.00

8 PEEL STAKE (3) 08:12PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 58743 BLUE THE BUDGET 23.47 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 84 $15.00
2 22725 MAC GUNDI 22.90 G V Reid (Crossman) 100 $3.00
3 43622 HE’S ROCKIN’ 23.13 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 95 $5.00
4 84512 HIT YOUR HEAD 22.80 M A Morrone (Southern River) 98 $4.20
5 64184 REDHAWK ROCKET NBT D Calleja (Oakford) 88 $13.00
6 46351 TOP SHELF DROP NBT I J Vuletich (Brookton) 77 $14.00
7 67655 TIME TO SURF 23.04 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 88 $12.00
8 73836 FARMOR CASINO NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 94 $12.00
9 68557 HISTORY TUNE 23.11 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 87 $16.00
10 86487 COULTA NANCY 22.97 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 76 $14.00

9 MAIDEN STAKE (492) 08:27PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Maiden
1 45846 TIGER STRIPES NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 87 $8.60
2 443 UNDERLAY FSH G B Berry (Stake Hill) $6.80
3 22222 MATTY’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 97 $4.90
4 33253 RENT MONEY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 100 $3.30
5 33536 RA RA RASPUTIN NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 82 $10.00
6 13344 FUEL SCHEDULE FSH K W Duncan (Duncraig) $5.80
7 357 STERJOVSKI NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 77 $8.60
8 46584 EL FRANKLIN NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 93 $7.50
9 76768 RICH AND DANDY NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 86 $15.00
10 26265 TOULA MONELLI NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 96 $9.00

10 PEEL STAKE (4) 08:42PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 52234 REV JENNEV 23.04 G G Hall (Thornlie) 84 $11.00
2 61236 HARD COPY 23.03 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 89 $7.00
3 42117 BOM LEE 23.27 P J Walsh (Willetton) 83 $5.50
4 41386 WAKEBI RODE 23.19 K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $6.50
5 38181 MALOUDA 23.15 J F Carmody (Banjup) 87 $5.00
6 57548 SWEET BOND 23.27 F Maller (Southern River) 84 $11.00
7 37848 BOMB APPLAUD 23.01 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 88 $14.00
8 15215 WAR ZONE’S BEST 23.02 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 87 $3.40
9 68876 ABEELA ASSASSIN 23.24 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 67 $12.00
10 16478 SIX SPEED 22.93 M A Morrone (Southern River) 94 $9.00

11 KANYANA STAKE (2) 08:57PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 85545 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 80 $9.00
2 18825 CASHPAN BUGZEE 28.17 I E Bunny (Barragup) 87 $5.00
3 77727 CLUB ROO 29.05 D Calleja (Oakford) 74 $16.00
4 43363 SURROUND SOUND NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 72 $5.60
5 83585 FULLBACK JACK 28.29 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 70 $14.00
6 74375 FRANKY DEANO 28.02 M A Morrone (Southern River) 76 $6.70
7 26373 NATURAL ELEMENT 28.18 C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $2.70
8 78518 BOMBER BOBBY 28.70 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 66 $16.00
9 14686 SWINDLE 28.08 C M Bennett (Southern River) 63 $18.00
10 26478 LOONY LESSON 27.87 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 68 $15.00

12 PEEL STAKE (5) 09:17PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 53273 LIMBURG WHERE NBT W A Skipper (Gosnells) 84 $9.00
2 18867 TOLL ODYSSEY 23.16 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 83 $10.00
3 65523 PANDER STRUCK 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 89 $5.00
4 23641 UP THERE 23.38 D F Beckett (Southern River) 81 $4.60
5 86145 ROSEDALE TAVERN 23.21 K J Foxton (Wellard) 84 $11.00
6 14673 MRS BUNDY 23.39 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 76 $8.00
7 45824 BENNY HUGO 23.04 W Rose (Nambeelup) 91 $10.00
8 51122 NIGHT MELODY 23.30 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 100 $2.90
9 56766 DREAMLINE BOY NBT K Jovanovic (Myalup) 91 $7.00
10 41654 HARDEN UP 22.78 C M Bennett (Southern River) 86 $9.00