Tuesday 25th November 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 5 6 Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington 23.67 23.79
2 8 5 7 Up There Nath (R) ………………………….. B. Cook 23.78 23.81
3 6 7 3 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.28 23.28
4 2T 4 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.63 23.77
5 3 5 2 Gettin’ Goin’ ……………………………….. J. Fleming 23.45 23.45
6 1T 6 1T Rummikin …………………………………. L. Hodgson 24.23 24.23
7 2 5 2 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.17 23.52
8 7 4 8 Oh Rosie (R) …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.84 24.45
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Majestic Albert ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.56 23.96
10 6 4 7 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.71 23.77

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 8 4 Rebel Jet (R) ……………………………….. S. Beard 23.40 23.84
2 1T 4 2 Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly 23.28 23.28
3 2 4 7 Love It Loud …………………………… S. Thompson 23.77 23.94
4 3 5 6 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 23.76
5 8 7 6 Paschan Mac ………………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.66 24.23
6 6 7 4 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.73
7 2T 1T 2 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 23.55 23.55
8 4T 3T 3 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.63 23.63
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.71 23.77
10 8 6 4 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.54 23.69

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 7 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.08
2 1 8 2T Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.47 23.48
3 8 8 1T Silly Sonia ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.94 25.69
4 3 5 4 Kingdom Tom (R) ………………………. C. Bennett 23.10 23.52
5 6 3 7 Fancy Freeway (R) …………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.71
6 6 3 7 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.73
7 6 4 4 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.33
8 5 5 6 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.72 23.72
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.57
10 7 6 7 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.57

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (492) 6:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 5 2 4 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.38 29.29
2 4 6 4 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 28.85 28.85
3 6 8 5 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 28.61 29.44
4 5 8 8 Krillan ……………………………………………. B. Cook 29.13 29.13
5 1T 4 5 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.96 28.97
6 3T 4T 7 Red Lorian …………………………………. P. Marotta NBT NTT
7 3T 1T 3 Princess Panache …………………………… B. Cook 28.63 28.63
8 5 3 8 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 28.55 28.93

RACE 5 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:41PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 5 1 2 Flash Freeway (G3) …………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.12
2 1 7 3 Marco Storm (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.25 23.53
3 1T 1 5 Bom Lee (G5) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.28 23.62
4 7 8 8 Stylish Fun (G5) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.79
5 2 3 5 Fever Freeway (G5) …………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.44
6 8 1T 3 Rumble Duchess (G4) …………………. J. Rennick 22.88 NTT
7 8 2 7 Smart Boy (G5) ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.58 24.18
8 4 4 4 Flash Panache (G5) ………………………… D. Lees 23.18 23.66

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 5 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.21 23.33
2 2 4 4 Blualla ……………………………………….. K. Charles 23.02 23.37
3 7 5 7 Beeston (DG) …………………………………. J. Cole 22.65 23.57
4 2 5 8 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 23.71 23.85
5 4 3 6 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.46
6 6 6 5 Sinead Monelli (R) …………………… K. Jovanovic 23.44 23.61
7 7 4 7 Marnina (R) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 23.06 23.62
8 4 7 4 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.55
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.51
10 5 7 6 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.55

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 2 7 Silversmith ………………………………………. K. Lee 28.29 28.29
2 6 8 4 Faydon Magic …………………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.49
3 2 6 3 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.08 28.43
4 6 4 7 Mr. Cricket…………………………………. C. Bennett 28.45 28.45
5 7 5 7 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.57
6 4 3 6 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.48
7 7 8 8 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 29.10
8 6 1 1 Thunder Above ……………………………. K. Foxton 28.12 28.27

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 3 8 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.86
2 7 7 4 Woodhenge (35D) …………………… K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.31
3 3 8 3 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 22.89 23.42
4 3 1 6 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.41
5 7 1T 4 Rebel Rebel (DG) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.28
6 7 4 5 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.77
7 4 5 5 Rovella (DG) …………………………. B. Thompson 22.77 23.40
8 7 5 7 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.43
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.57
10 6 6 5 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.41

RACE 9 Miami Stake 8:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 4 6 Ava Jane (DG) ……………………………… R. Reilly 23.12 23.58
2 5 5 1 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.01
3 1 4 2 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.10
4 4 7 1 Miss Dashing…………………………….. A. McLaren 23.00 23.00
5 2 1 7 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 23.15 23.70
6 6 5 4 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.58
7 7 8 7 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.46
8 1 2 1 Wild Krakatoa ……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.99 23.11
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.70
10 5 2 1 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 22.92

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 8:22PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T Mello ………………………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
2 2 2 8 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 24.17
3 7 8 3 Capel Shiraz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.63 23.67
4 7 4 5 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.59 23.89
5 5 5 8 Luscious Lorna (R) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.46 25.33
6 5 7 5 Talgarry Lass ………………………………….. S. Blair 23.72 23.73
7 6 6 7 De Quattro (R) ……………………………… B. Lynch 24.40 24.40
8 4T 1T 6 Molly Warmflash ……………………………….. K. Lee 23.83 23.83
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.54 23.69
10 4 7 7 Majestic Albert ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.56 23.96

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:37PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 3 5 2 Kate Lorian (G5) ……………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.28
2 2 5 2 Nano Yadin (G5) ………………………. A. McLaren 23.10 23.21
3 7 4 3 Lost Work Day (G5)…………………….. D. Beckett 23.04 23.30
4 5 6 3 Dory (G5) ………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.32
5 2 3 4 Ferry Road (DG) (G5) ……………….. J. Gunning 22.87 23.14
6 8 7 5 Sprunghub (G4) ……………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.55
7 2 1 3 Okavango Delta (G5) ……………………..W. Rose 23.01 23.11
8 4 2 3 Wellard Bikimi (G5) …………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.11
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Defcon Blue (G5) ………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.41
10 6 4 7 Baby Daniel (G5) …………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.57

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 7 5 Indianapolis (R) ………………………… J. Carmody 28.58 28.58
2 5 4 6 Tourist Andy ……………………………… M. Morrone 28.70 28.70
3 4 5 2 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 28.03 28.03
4 2 2 7 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.73
5 2 6 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.46
6 7 4 5 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington 28.00 28.46
7 5 6 3 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 28.02 28.31
8 7 3 6 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.68

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 7 6 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.31
2 7 5 8 Beldon King (R) ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.86 23.92
3 4 6 2 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 23.23 23.23
4 7 7 7 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.76
5 2 8 2 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.07
6 2 4 8 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.16 23.74
7 6 3T 3 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 23.22 23.22
8 7 1 6 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.36 23.85
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.55
10 6 8 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.51