Tuesday 2nd December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 5:24PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 6 4 6 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 28.85 28.88
2 2 4 4 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.38 28.70
3 4 5 3 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.63 28.63
4 3 8 2 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 28.55 28.63
5 Vacant box
6 8 5 7 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 28.61 29.18
7 3 7 6 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 29.07
8 5 7 8 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 28.68 29.04

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:45PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 3 2 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 22.92
2 4T 3T 3 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett NBT NTT
3 3T 3T Hit Your Head …………………………….. K. Charles FSH NTT
4 4T 4T Washington Hope……………………………. I. Wynn FSH NTT
5 4 5 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.51 23.51
6 5 6 4 Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington 23.40 23.40
7 2 5 6 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.21 23.77
8 1T Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Rebel Jet ……………………………………… S. Beard 23.40 23.67
10 7 7 7 Majestic Albert ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.56 23.75

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:04PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 1 1 1 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton 22.57 23.04
2 7 4 7 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 24.25
3 1T 6 1 Molly Warmflash ………………………………. K. Lee 23.05 23.05
4 5 7 8 Bom Lee ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.28 23.93
5 7 3 1 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 22.94
6 4 4 5 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.18 23.49
7 5 2 1 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 22.84
8 1T 2 1 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 23.19 23.19
RESERVES
9 6 1 4 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 22.87 23.26

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 6:24PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 7 4 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.84
2 3 7 1 Mr. Fairway …………………………………. M. Green 23.13 23.62
3 4 2 1 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.30 23.44
4 8 3 2 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 22.89 23.28
5 4 6 8 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.52
6 7 4 3 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.42
7 7 8 7 Showed ‘Em (DG) …………………….. L. Hodgson 22.93 23.72
8 8 8 6 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.62
RESERVES
9 2 1 6 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.04

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 6:44PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 6 8 Shadow Weaver (DG) ……………………. G. Berry 22.90 24.18
2 4 8 6 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.65
3 5 7 1 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 22.73
4 5 1 7 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.62
5 3 5 4 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 22.77 23.15
6 4 8 1 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.12
7 4 1 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.13
8 4 2 8 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.75
RESERVES
9 2 7 7 Okay Annie ……………………………… B. MacLean 23.32 23.87

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 7:04PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 6 3 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.42 23.42
2 4 2 2 Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly 23.28 23.37
3 6 4 2 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.54 23.73
4 3T State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett FSH NTT
5 4 5 5 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.59 23.89
6 4 8 3 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 23.30
7 2 8 7 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 24.05
8 2T Quick Demeaner …………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.54 23.54
10 5 8 4 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.46 23.81

RACE 7 Peel Stake (2) 7:24PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 1 6 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.22 23.37
2 5 8 2 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.30
3 3 3 7 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.48
4 8 4 1 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.08
5 6 5 5 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.44 23.80
6 3 7 3 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.16
7 4 5 4 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.47
8 4 7 3 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.22
RESERVES
9 2 1 6 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.04

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 2 1 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.04 23.04
2 1 4 7 Chenai…………………………………………. G. Horne 23.22 23.48
3 4 4 6 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.46
4 3 6 3 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.11
5 4 2 5 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.94
6 2 3 8 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 26.28
7 5 7 6 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.55
8 1T 4 8 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.64
RESERVES
9 2 1 6 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.04

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 6 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.79
2 1 1 4 Thunder Above …………………………….. K. Foxton 28.12 28.36
3 3 5 3 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.20
4 4 5 5 Key Lesson ……………………………………R. Cloke 28.20 28.34
5 5 6 8 Double Conquest (35D) …………………….. K. Lee 27.71 29.09
6 1 3 6 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.29 28.29
7 5 2 3 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 28.03 28.47
8 7 5 5 Indianapolis ………………………………. J. Carmody 28.58 28.62
RESERVES
9 6 8 3 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.50
10 4 1 4 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 27.85 28.32

RACE 10 Peel Stake (4) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 7 4 Marnina ……………………………………. L. Hodgson 23.06 23.40
2 6 8 7 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.51
3 1 6 5 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.36 23.49
4 7 6 7 Takoby Bay (R) ……………………………… D. Lees 22.74 23.57
5 7 6 4 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.38
6 3 5 6 Vintage Macstar (DG) …………………… J. Nelson 22.91 23.44
7 1 6 4 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.29
8 8 2T 7 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.47 23.52
RESERVES
9 2 1 6 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.04

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 2 7 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.88 23.92
2 2 3 4 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35
3 3 4 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.39
4 3 6 1 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 22.94 22.94
5 6 6 6 Expect More …………………………………. P. Evans 23.15 23.59
6 8 7 3 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.26
7 3 1 5 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 23.11 23.30
8 3 8 1 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.20
RESERVES
9 2 7 7 Okay Annie ……………………………… B. MacLean 23.32 23.87

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 8 7 Kelpie Girl (DG) …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.99 28.61
2 4 5 2 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington 28.00 28.25
3 4 6 7 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 28.25 28.55
4 6 3 8 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 28.02 28.79
5 5 7 3 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.35
6 8 8 8 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 28.83
7 4 7 7 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 28.45 28.67
8 5 4 2 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.54
RESERVES
9 6 8 3 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.50
10 4 2 4 Wakebi Rode…………………………………. G. Berry 27.75 28.70

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 3 Lost Work Day …………………………….. D. Beckett 23.04 23.41
2 3 7 2 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.10
3 7 5 6 Sprunghub (DG) ……………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.84
4 7 7 5 Awesome John (35D) ……………………. G. Horne FSH NTT
5 8 2 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.38
6 5 6 4 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.33 23.33
7 4 2 4 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.86
8 8 5 6 Austin’s Wreck ………………………………. G. Batty 22.93 23.57
RESERVES
9 2 1 6 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.04