Tuesday 2nd September 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 6 6 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish NBT NTT
2 3 3 3 Vulcaniser …………………………………M. Simpson 23.47 23.65
3 1T 4 2 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.52 23.65
4 3T 7 8 Chiquita Craft (R) ………………… B. Abercrombie 24.14 24.14
5 5T 8 8 Hollywood Magic (R) …………………….. G. Martin NBT NTT
6 3 3 7 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.46 23.65
7 2T 7 7 Malt Tin Ova (R) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 24.16 24.35
8 6T 3T 1T Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.70
10 8 8 6 Hills Angel ………………………………….. J. Graham 23.61 24.04

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T Capel Shiraz ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 4 4 5 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.39 23.75
3 4T 7 4 Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington 23.67 23.67
4 2 8 4 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 24.54
5 2T 2 8 Wild Krakatoa ……………………………. L. Hodgson 23.21 23.89
6 2 3T 1T At All Cost …………………………………….. M. Adair FSH NTT
7 3 3 2 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.51 23.60
8 8 8 7 Exclusive Lee (35D) …………………..M. Beamish 23.59 24.29
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Heavens Above …………………………….. G. Martin 23.30 23.94
10 5 6 6 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.65 23.65

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 8 5 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.69
2 1 4 4 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 23.42
3 6 7 3 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.25
4 4 6 6 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.79
5 2 1 3 Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen 23.14 23.14
6 7 6 3 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.80 23.61
7 2 6 4 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.39
8 5 4 8 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.50 23.80
RESERVES
9 7 4 5 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.44
10 7 4 1 Kalden Rose ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.99 23.76

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (492) 6:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3 5 4 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 28.94 28.94
2 7 7 2 Key Lesson …………………………………… R. Cloke 28.26 28.26
3 3 2 8 Ebony Corvette ……………………………. D. Starkie 28.64 29.34
4 8 3 2T Dr. Meddler ………………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
5 5 3T 3T Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 28.68 29.40
6 8 5 4 Sloy Calling (R) …………………………M. Simpson NBT NTT
7 5 6 3 Loves The Bruce ……………………. B. McPherson 28.51 28.51
8 8 2T 4 Ignatious …………………………………….. D. Starkie 28.59 28.59
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 28.61 29.11
10 5 4 4 Thunder Above ……………………………. K. Foxton FSH NTT

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 2 1 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 22.99
2 8 2 3 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.11 23.15
3 4 3 2 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.07 23.07
4 6 6 5 Guerrero ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 24.01
5 2T 1 7 Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 23.23 23.47
6 1T 1 2 Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.09 23.09
7 2 3 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.24
8 3 3 2 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.35
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.45
10 6 6 8 Idaho Power ………………………………… D. Calleja 23.50 23.62

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 5 3 On Show …………………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.69 23.69
2 7 4 8 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 24.19
3 8 3T 2T Gang Squad ………………………………… D. Calleja 24.29 25.17
4 3 4 6 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.79
5 2T 4 5 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.88 23.88
6 7 3 2 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.72 23.82
7 5 7 7 Out Of Exile (R) ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.51 24.11
8 4 4T 5 Annmala Blue (R) …………………. P. Worthington NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Apache Flyer ………………………………… G. Martin 24.07 24.07
10 5 5 4 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.59 23.71

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 1 1 Osti’s Gem ……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.28 23.31
2 4 3 5 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 23.34
3 2 4 1 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.31
4 3 5 1 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.41
5 1 7 2 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 23.10
6 8 1 7 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 23.10 23.46
7 6 4 7 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 23.86
8 1 4 4 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.11 23.28
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.65
10 8 7 4 Ima Defastest ………………………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 7 8 Sinead Monelli …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.44 23.76
2 7 4 7 Double Plugger (35D) …………………….. M. Rees 23.08 23.96
3 4 1T 1 Hidden Cost ………………………………….. M. Adair 23.07 23.07
4 5 4 8 Shadow Run (DG) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.54
5 8 8 2 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.31
6 7 5 8 Smash It Up (35D) ………………. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
7 2 8 8 One Piece (R) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.68
8 3T 1 Taylor’s Girl ……………………………………. K. Batty 23.47 23.47
RESERVES
9 4 6 4 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 23.43 23.48
10 4 8 5 Lavender Luke ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.99 23.78

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 1T 4 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.41
2 6 4 3 Mister Karamea …………………………… D. Groves 28.33 28.64
3 3 6 7 Alley Oop (35D) …………………………… P. Hepple 28.40 28.57
4 7 2 4 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.25 28.37
5 2 5 4 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.29
6 3 6 3 Crash Scene ……………………………… J. Edwards 28.25 28.30
7 7 3 8 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.72
8 3 6 2 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.25 28.25
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole NBT NTT
10 5 8 4 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 27.97 28.50

RACE 10 Peel Stake (4) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 2 6 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.47
2 6 8 8 West On Colby (35D) ……………………. L. Britton 22.78 23.86
3 1 3 7 Little Geisha ……………………………….. D. Groves 23.05 23.05
4 2 5 5 Sir Frank …………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.24 23.91
5 7 5 8 Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green 23.34 24.57
6 2 7 6 Magisterial (R) ………………………….. W. McNally 22.96 23.29
7 5 5 5 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.63
8 5 4 5 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.42
RESERVES
9 5 5 7 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington NBT NTT
10 7 8 6 Indiana Pearl ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.20 23.28

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 1 3 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.12
2 7 8 2 Dirt Squirta ……………………………….. W. McNally 22.88 23.15
3 8 6 4 Defcon Blue (R) …………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.31
4 5 5 5 Splash of Ice (R) ……………………….. T. Williams 22.78 23.61
5 3 3 4 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.36
6 4 5 3 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.35
7 8 4 8 Blualla ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 23.02 23.30
8 7 7 1 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.30
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 Ima Defastest ………………………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
10 6 8 7 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.65

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 2 2 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 28.13 28.22
2 5 2 1 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow 28.23 28.23
3 6 5 7 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.78
4 5 6 4 Pie Warmer (R) ……………………………… D. Lees 27.99 28.37
5 5 5 5 Western Ice (R) …………………………… P. Hepple 27.85 28.30
6 1 8 7 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
7 6 3 4 Another Dispute (35D) ……………………… G. Ellis 27.94 28.45
8 4 3 3 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.28
RESERVES
9 2T 8 7 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 29.06
10 5 6 8 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.50 28.80

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 2 6 Wichita Express (R)……………………….. M. Rees 23.16 23.50
2 3 7 3 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.41
3 1 5 5 Bomb Applaud ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.01 23.27
4 5 2 5 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.45
5 4 3 6 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.81
6 1 4 7 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.15 23.47
7 4 2 1 Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers 23.26 23.26
8 6 1 4 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.68
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.94
10 6 6 5 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.54