Tuesday 30th December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 2 4 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.34 23.74
2 3T 8 1T Drinkin’ Excuse ………………………….. M. Stewart NBT NTT
3 2 5 2 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 23.85
4 2T Baz Scaggs …………………………… D. Coldstream FSH NTT
5 6 3 3 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.54 23.87
6 2T 1T Quick Demeaner …………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
7 7 3 5 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 23.80
8 4T 4T 1T Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 4 2 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair NBT NTT
10 2T 8 5 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 24.50 24.59

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 7 3 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 24.20
2 1T 2 3 Brazil Fawlty ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.52 23.52
3 3T 1T Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT
4 4T 2 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 23.39 23.39
5 1T 7 5 Rapt All Wrong ………………………………. P. Sayer 23.98 23.98
6 2 4 2 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 23.32 23.32
7 3T 6 2 Desert Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.79 23.79
8 3 4 7 Washington Hope……………………………. I. Wynn 23.67 24.08
RESERVES
9 6 2T 8 Annmala Clearway ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.40 24.32
10 4 7 6 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 23.93

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 2 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.52
2 3 2T 1 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 23.31 23.31
3 6 7 6 Woodhenge (R) ………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.86 24.04
4 6 6 8 Boom Crash Opera (R) ……………………. G. Hall 23.02 24.01
5 3 2 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.53
6 5 2 4 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.57
7 2 1 8 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 24.05
8 2 4 4 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.50
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Faydon Magic …………………………… M. Morrone 23.44 23.55
10 3 6 8 Emissions ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 24.00 24.15

RACE 4 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:23PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 7 5 1 Hit Your Head …………………………… Ko. Charles 23.22 23.62
2 8 7 8 Bom Lee ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.28 23.60
3 8 5 6 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.89
4 2 1 5 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 23.19 23.29
5 8 1 1 Mello ………………………………………….. D. Hobby 22.95 22.95
6 1 7 1 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.03
7 1 2 5 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.39
8 1 6 2 Colossal Gamble …………………………… L. Britton 22.98 22.98
RESERVES
9 4 2 4 Run The Line ……………………………….. L. Britton 22.96 23.33
10 4 8 5 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.58

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (492) 6:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4T 7 8 Red Lorian …………………………………. P. Marotta 29.20 29.20
2 7 4 3 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 28.97 28.97
3 6 5 8 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart 29.12 29.37
4 8 7 7 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.55 29.29
5 8 7 6 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie 29.13 29.13
6 5 5 8 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.61 28.94
7 4T 3T 8 Up There Nath ……………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
8 6 5 6 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 29.12
RESERVES
9 2 4 2 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.51 28.95

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 1 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.55 23.59
2 6 2 2 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.17 23.17
3 5 1 3 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.41 23.41
4 1 2 6 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.64
5 4 5 3 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.35
6 8 8 1T Ronray Supreme (35D) ………….. B. McPherson 23.25 24.12
7 1 8 5 Mae’s Memory ……………………………M. Beamish 23.25 23.64
8 4 1 7 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.47 23.81
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.77
10 2 4 5 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.07 23.72

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 6 7 Sinarra (DG) ……………………………..M. Beamish 27.99 28.52
2 3 4 5 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 29.34
3 3 7 6 Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren 28.52 29.03
4 7 2 8 Kia Conquest (DG) …………………………… K. Lee 27.76 28.45
5 5 1 4 Duke Of Speed ………………………….. J. Hansord 28.11 28.39
6 7 5 5 Kaylee Monelli (R) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.79 28.65
7 3 7 7 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee NBT NTT
8 1 6 6 Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly 29.21 29.57
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 West On Colby ……………………………… L. Britton 27.93 28.59
10 2 5 8 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.05 29.02

RACE 8 Miami Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 6 2 Smoke Alarm…………………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.45
2 8 4 8 O’Meley Bale ………………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
3 3 8 3 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.37
4 5 4 1 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.41
5 8 7 3 Level Five ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.59 23.73
6 1 8 6 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.36
7 2 8 1 Sheoak Bella …………………………………… B. Keel NBT NTT
8 1 5 1 Sinead Monelli …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.13
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 23.13 23.61
10 8 7 6 Dirt Squirta ……………………………………. R. Reilly 22.88 23.42

RACE 9 Peel Stake (3) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 2 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 23.03 23.39
2 2 7 7 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.69
3 2 2 1 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 23.21
4 4 8 2 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.52
5 6 6 6 Goin’ Wooshka (35D) ……………….. M. Beamish 22.89 23.77
6 7 6 7 Pickles McGraw (R)……………………. C. Bennett 23.99 23.99
7 4 5 3 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.49
8 8 6 3 Cool Disco ………………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone 23.12 23.86
10 4 4 6 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 24.17

RACE 10 Miami Stake (2) 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 6 5 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.97
2 3 1 2 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.33
3 4 4 4 Chief Conquest (R) ……………………… D. Starkie 22.93 23.46
4 3 5 5 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.62
5 8 3 6 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.67
6 6 4 3 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 23.27 23.38
7 2 1 6 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 23.99
8 6 1 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.39
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 23.13 23.61
10 8 7 6 Dirt Squirta ……………………………………. R. Reilly 22.88 23.42

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 4 1 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch 28.19 28.19
2 1 3 2 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.26
3 1 2 7 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.18 28.18
4 5 5 3 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.18 28.50
5 4 7 3 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.47
6 3 8 7 Avondale Belle (DG)………………….. A. McLaren 27.95 28.59
7 2 1 3 Meet The Heat ……………………………… L. Britton 28.08 28.37
8 3 2 1 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.41
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.78
10 6 6 8 Prada Queen …………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 1 1 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.50
2 5 6 5 Dark Conquest (DG)…………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.41
3 3 6 8 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 24.06
4 6 1 1 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton 22.57 23.00
5 1 4 2 Bix Beiderbecke ……………………………. S. Beard 22.72 23.70
6 8 1 1 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.13 23.62
7 8 4 1 Paschan Mac ………………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.66 23.80
8 3 5 6 Shellacking ……………………………………… G. Hall 23.06 23.80
RESERVES
9 5 2 7 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.36 23.77
10 5 6 4 Hollywood Daddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.22 23.72

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 8 5 Halifax Bomber (R) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.62 23.84
2 2 2 3 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.55
3 3 6 8 Abeela Assassin (R) ………………. B. McPherson 23.48 24.08
4 1 1 2 Cool Shadow ………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.12 23.52
5 6 8 3 Guerrero ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.62
6 6 2 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.59
7 3 4 3 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.54
8 3 6 2 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.67
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.84
10 6 8 8 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.84

RACE 14 Peel Stake (6) 9:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 7 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.76
2 6 3 6 Top Event ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.95
3 5 3 3 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.73
4 2 8 5 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 24.13
5 7 8 5 Dory (R) ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.74
6 2 6 8 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.80
7 6 7 1T Vicente (35D) …………………………….. P. Marotta 23.44 24.40
8 7 4 1 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.48
RESERVES
9 5 3 5 Mr. Fairway …………………………………. M. Green 23.13 23.76
10 4 4 7 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.86