Tuesday 4th March 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) (1) 5:07PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3 3 5 Goin’ Giddyup ……………………………… R. Valenti 28.93 28.95
2 4 6 7 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 28.63 28.63
3 2T 2 8 Australasia …………………………………… B. Ayling 28.22 28.22
4 4T 6T 6T Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza FSH NTT
5 7 5 2 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall 28.31 28.31
6 6 6 5 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.52 28.74
7 1T 8 Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly NBT NTT
8 6 6 6 Smash And Dash (35D) ……………….. P. Hepple 29.28 29.28

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 1T 7 Saphire Boy ………………………………. T. Williams 24.13 24.13
2 6 5 8 Paschan Mac (R) …………………. P. Worthington 23.66 24.01
3 4T 8 1T Diamond Dealer ………………… D. Van De Werve 24.50 24.50
4 3T 1T 3 Crossfire Lady ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.41 23.41
5 6 4 4 Right You Are (R) ……………………….. D. Beckett 23.66 23.66
6 4T 5 7 Larkhill Doll ……………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.69 24.17
7 8 4 7 Miss Solar Blue (R) …………………… M. Morrone 24.05 24.05
8 6T 1T 3T Reciprocate …………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green 23.42 23.76
10 7 8 4 Duel Illusion ………………………….. B. McPherson 23.48 23.48

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 6 7 3T Staunch Launch …………………………….. R. Reilly 24.18 24.23
2 3 8 8 Spiral Nicky ………………………………….. G. Martin 23.10 26.73
3 4 6 4 Mixed Schedule ………………………….. K. Duncan 23.71 23.71
4 8 3 6 Lightning Jet ……………………………….. D. Crudeli 23.62 23.85
5 2 3 4 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.37 23.62
6 7 6 1T Squirrel …………………………………… D. Crawford FSH NTT
7 7 3 5 Wellard Bikimi ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.22 23.59
8 1T 2T 2T Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green 23.42 23.76
10 2T 4 4 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.51 23.51

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 1 Pilbara Princess …………………….. B. McPherson 23.04 23.14
2 3 4 5 Stately James (DG) …………………… L. Hodgson 22.72 23.43
3 2 7 5 Danita ………………………………………. J. Magistro 22.93 23.62
4 6 5 4 Tricky Phil ……………………………… B. Thompson 23.07 23.51
5 6 6 6 Captain Woosha (35D) …………….. K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.65
6 3 8 8 Streetlight …………………………………….. B. Ayling 23.16 23.85
7 5 2 4 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.20
8 2 3 6 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.98 23.63
RESERVES
9 2 7 4 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 23.32 24.75
10 1 7 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green NBT NTT

RACE 5 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:23PM
$1220 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 7 8 2 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 23.90 23.90
2 1 2 3 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.91 23.22
3 1 3 6 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 23.42
4 5 2 1 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.71 22.71
5 2 4 1 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 23.22 23.29
6 4 6 3 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 23.11 23.11
7 2T 3 1 Blasko ………………………………………….. P. Sayer 23.16 23.16
8 8 1 8 Collide’s Liable …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.20 23.87
RESERVES
9 4 2 1 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson NBT NTT
10 5 1 2 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.19

RACE 6 Miami Stake (1) 6:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 6 2 Belilli ……………………………………… D. McCosker 23.01 23.11
2 6 7 1 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.00
3 8 8 1 Master Yoda …………………………. P. Worthington 23.47 23.47
4 2 1 7 Sunset Lee (DG) …………………………… W. Rose 23.10 23.78
5 1 8 4 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 22.81 23.43
6 1 5 5 Ratana Reason ……………………………… P. Sayer 22.87 23.43
7 3 5 1 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 22.99
8 1 5 4 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.28
RESERVES
9 4 4 3 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………..M. Simpson 22.93 23.12
10 8 8 8 Guerrero …………………………………….. M. Green 22.75 23.95

RACE 7 Peel Stake (2) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 2 3 Chief Blackwolf …………………………. A. McLaren 22.94 23.18
2 7 6 2 Bullion Girl………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.94 23.14
3 3 3 2 Oxley General ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.06 23.06
4 8 4 7 Shark Man…………………………….. B. McPherson 22.98 23.70
5 5 3 4 Pacific Sun …………………………………… R. Honor 22.96 23.59
6 8 2 5 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.60
7 6 7 3 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.27 23.27
8 7 6 6 Woodhenge (DG) ……………………. K. Jovanovic 23.03 23.57
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.59
10 6 5 7 Tomeels Teddy ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.13 23.34

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 6 3 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 28.23
2 7 6 6 Sonnet’s Legend (DG) ……………….. L. Hodgson 27.82 28.33
3 7 5 2 Burpengary Post ………………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 28.13
4 8 7 6 Hamilton Hawk (35D) ………… D. Van De Werve 28.51 28.51
5 4 7 7 Joyful Teddy (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 27.70 28.33
6 3 3 6 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 28.06 28.49
7 5 1 5 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 28.13 28.42
8 5 8 7 Dooley’s Angel (DG) ……………………….. L. Isaac 28.69 28.69
RESERVES
9 2 6 5 Fast Footsteps ………………………………. T. Meek 28.10 28.30
10 8 4 8 Poker Thief …………………………………… B. Ayling FSH NTT

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 7:38PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 6 5 Rapt In Black ………………………………….P. Sayer 22.93 23.44
2 1 7 7 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.79
3 5 1 8 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 23.04 23.85
4 7 5 1 Portman Bale ……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.98 23.14
5 6 2 3 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 23.07 23.35
6 5 8 6 Jaxen Lee …………………………………. M. Stewart 23.52 23.52
7 1 3 6 Mixin’ It ………………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.73 23.54
8 8 3 1 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.13
RESERVES
9 2 4 3 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.95
10 4 5 4 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.32

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 7:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 5 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
2 3 3 5 Phoenix Rising ……………………………… B. Ayling FSH NTT
3 5 2 4 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 8 8 6 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.56
5 7 4 8 Go Wild Jub ………………………………….D. Brown NBT NTT
6 1 4 5 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 23.28 23.65
7 3 4 4 No Claim Bonus ……………………….. B. Gummow 23.21 23.45
8 5 5 7 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.95
RESERVES
9 4 1 1 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.00 23.00
10 5 3 3 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.10 23.42

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 8:10PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 6T 2 2 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.41 23.41
2 5T 1T 4T Van Psycho …………………………………. D. Calleja FSH NTT
3 4 7 8 Smart Jet …………………………………….. P. Hepple 23.56 24.28
4 7 3 5 Goin’ Dreamin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.32 23.83
5 1T 4 8 Sky Boy ……………………………………….. R. Honor 23.69 24.02
6 6 4 8 Blackjack Queen (R) …………….. P. Worthington 23.85 24.27
7 3 2 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.35 23.35
8 2 5 2 Collide’s Flyer ………………………………. K. Foxton 23.39 23.41
RESERVES
9 2T 4 4 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.51 23.51
10 7 5 6 What My Age………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.63 23.76

RACE 12 Maiden Stake (492) (2) 8:30PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 2 2T 2 Donna Danger ………………………………..G. Moon NBT NTT
2 6 3 4 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.63 28.70
3 5T 3T 6 Lovely Awesome …………………….. R. Catanzaro 28.92 28.92
4 1T 5 4 Mister Karamea …………………………….. B. Ayling 28.59 28.59
5 5 8 7 Paschan Grande ………………………… M. Stewart 28.79 29.14
6 6 7 7 Niseko Monelli (R) ……………………. M. Simpson 28.21 28.21
7 4 2T 3 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington NBT NTT
8 2T 1T 3 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 28.58 28.58

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 8:49PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 8 6 Western Flex ………………………………… D. Green 23.45 23.64
2 6 6 2 Billy Jack Black ………………………… M. Simpson FSH NTT
3 6 2 1 Flash Bang ………………………………….. P. Hepple 22.92 23.22
4 1 6 6 Magic Action …………………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 8 4 6 Dory (R) …………………………………….. M. Green 23.13 23.54
6 6 2 4 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.31
7 1 6 7 Wrongly Accused ………………………….. B. Ayling 23.35 23.35
8 8 4 3 Goin’ Black …………………………………… H. Carter 23.27 23.53
RESERVES
9 8 4 1 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.10 23.10
10 6 4 3 Mini Conquest ……………………………… D. Starkie 22.99 23.56

RACE 14 Peel Stake (5) 9:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 6 Foyle River …………………………………… S. Beard 23.44 23.64
2 3 2 8 Bell Roxon (DG) ……………………….. A. McLaren 23.04 30.07
3 5 5 1 Boffa’s Beauty ………………………………. D. Brown 22.92 23.58
4 7 4 5 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.20 23.65
5 8 7 7 Delrae Girl ………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.96 24.00
6 5 4 4 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 23.21 23.57
7 8 6 7 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 23.42 23.42
8 6 5 4 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.36
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Police Officer ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.05 23.52
10 1 5 2 Somer Obsession…………………… B. McPherson 23.15 23.74