Tuesday 4th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:10PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN AWAY DANCER35567B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2CHODA TEQUILA33463W Rose (Nambeelup)

3ZAP ZONE65465D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

4ENFORCE A CURFEW36288D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

5MIDNIGHT MATILDA34232M A Morrone (Southern River)

6KRIDON FACEBACK232M J Beamish (Southern River)

7JAMBO JIM21563M A Morrone (Southern River)

8STACKY’S STRIKES36584G W V Diemen (Munster)

9BONDI BABE85875D C Lees (Nambeelup)

10NO MORE DEALS26587B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 2Maiden Stake (405) (2)06:33PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOANNA GOANNA43885P J Hepple (Lexia)

2BATFINK4123W G Dennis (Yangebup)

3MATTY’S GIRL63863S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

4ON IT DADDY41544B Cook (Canning Vale)

5RICHARD’S BOY67754M A Morrone (Southern River)

6NADINE DREAM76877G W Batty (Bellevue)

7TOP 34D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

8PEACE PISTOL32576D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

9BONDI BABE85875D C Lees (Nambeelup)

10NO MORE DEALS26587B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 3Miami Stake (1)06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISLE OF CAPRI72861L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

2DADDY BE GOOD41243L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

3FLAT TAILS55821D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

4PINTSIZE DIVA11853E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

5TIBETTIN MISS13588M J Beamish (Southern River)

6SYDENHAM BLONDE33214M S Rees (Byford)

7JEFF’S BEST87217J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

8BABOLAT24135B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

9ICE MELTDOWN53218T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

10STAR CHARACTER11724K J Foxton (Wellard)

Race No. 4Miami Stake (2)07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRANSACT34464W Rose (Nambeelup)

2PURE FORCE25422M S Rees (Byford)

3MARLEY LANE63315C M Bennett (Southern River)

4BAZNAB23147D C Lees (Nambeelup)

5NEEDA PACKET88717L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6CHARMA GUNDI13552G V Reid (Crossman)

7DEVINE SCAR27178K Jovanovic (Myalup)

8CHEEKY AMBER32836M A Morrone (Southern River)

9STAR CHARACTER11724K J Foxton (Wellard)

10ICE MELTDOWN53218T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

Race No. 5Kanyana Stake07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNMALA SPIRIT63567W J Worthington (Coodanup)

2INDOMITABLE77328R Terrington (Port Kennedy)

3COTTINGLY68768P Worthington (Nambeelup)

4 THRILL47657L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5BEACHLEY BABE13838G W Martin (Southern River)

6BASIC EXCESS68866G W Martin (Southern River)

7JIGALONG BILL11347P Worthington (Nambeelup)

8DEWANA DAY OUT23733B J Marshall (Southern River)

9SURFERS PARADISE23416K Harding (Southern River)

10FINAL HIGH85328B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 6Miami Stake (3)07:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERIOUS KAOS41426S F Blair (Boddington)

2YELLA GRANDO32314W Rose (Nambeelup)

3NUNCHAKU61652J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

4KIT GUNDI71612G V Reid (Crossman)

5RUNNING LATE77726M A Morrone (Southern River)

618786B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7REGENT SUNSET88488R Terrington (Port Kennedy)

8MONY MONY58111K J Foxton (Wellard)

9ICE MELTDOWN53218T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

10STAR CHARACTER11724K J Foxton (Wellard)

Race No. 7Peel Series (1)08:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HISTORY TUNE37544B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2FALSARIO77728C M Bennett (Southern River)

3DOING MY THING45411E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

4PURE VOLTAGE14157S F Blair (Boddington)

5DODGE THE RUMOUR14564S B Withers (Cardup)

6WALLSTREET ANGEL17122M A Morrone (Southern River)

7CLASSY ZSA ZSA31825B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8BAZ SCAGGS28554D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

9ROCKMOVES12858K Harding (Southern River)

10WELL DONE MATE57866P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 8Peel Series (2)08:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAGE MARKER58754B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2HANNAH RHODE84278D R Starkie (Casuarina)

3BET ON MARION68664B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

4BELL MARC41284C Mammone (Stratham)

5DARING DESTINY76434M S Rees (Byford)

6GALBA FLASH12454B K Yates (Westminster)

7STYLISH FUN45255L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8CYCLONE RATING75127H J Carter (Boddington)

9JAIL TIME51558P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10FRANKY DEANO45477M A Morrone (Southern River)

Race No. 9Peel Series (3)08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALAMBI TIGER35348I E Bunny (Barragup)

2WILD NIMUAY35764P J Hepple (Lexia)

3BAYOU AROUND88745G G Hall (Thornlie)

4MAKE A PACKET36334L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5DEWANA RACE33544B J Marshall (Southern River)

6FIRST ASSETT42654B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7MOBILE BULLET1368M S Rees (Byford)

8TOLL ODYSSEY36288B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9ANNMALA BLUE66888P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10STEADFAST MAX37468B K Yates (Westminster)

Race No. 10Peel Series (4)09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEK’S FLAME71822L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2EM61467G G Hall (Thornlie)

3GO WILD SOPHIE43441G W V Diemen (Munster)

4FAWN FREEWAY53444K Harding (Southern River)

5KELLY’S FATE83423G W V Diemen (Munster)

6BENNY 64746W Rose (Nambeelup)

7MILLIE ALLEN22156J M Thompson (Southern River)

8MUSCLE HAWK85446P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)

9SHIRALEE’S TEARS76568M J Beamish (Southern River)

10MELLOW DRAMA58775B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 11Peel Series (5)09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEXICAN DANCER21674B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2HARVESTER25252J M Thompson (Southern River)

3BIG FREEWAY24655K Harding (Southern River)

4WOLFIE’S PSYCHO41527D Green (Camillo)

5JULIE VERMILION46441J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

6NONSTOP BRINDLE61275L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7LIZENBEE23534M J Beamish (Southern River)

8REBEL REBEL48546G G Hall (Thornlie)

9HOTSHOT BEN47875N G Maclean (Huntingdale)

10ZOO JEANIE21887H J Carter (Boddington)

Race No. 12Peel Series (6)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEE WEED14554M A Morrone (Southern River)

2JINDY’S COOL63665S B Withers (Cardup)

3ANNMALA SPOOK53375P Worthington (Nambeelup)

4ALDERSHOT62184B J Maclean (Southern River)

5SPIRIT A MARCO54538B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6MOUNT BLAZE37426W Rose (Nambeelup)

7FEVER FREEWAY45584K Harding (Southern River)

8LISA’S PRIDE71772C M Bennett (Southern River)

9SHREK’S PRINCESS13657K J Foxton (Wellard)

10KATE LORIAN57785A I Simpson (Serpentine)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments