Tuesday 5th August 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:21PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 3 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.55 23.55
2 8 7 5 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.54 23.54
3 4 5 5 Golly Col (R) …………………………………. B. Cook 23.59 23.59
4 3T 3T 1T Julyn’s Joy …………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
5 3 7 4 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 23.81
6 6 6 5T Luscious Lorna (R) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.46 23.74
7 5 5 7 Out Of Exile (R) ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.51 24.53
8 3T 3 4 Classy Granny ………………………………. W. Rose 23.56 23.57
RESERVES
9 8 1T 5 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.60 23.62
10 7 5 5 Annmala Rescue …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.87

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (492) 5:38PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 2T 4 3 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.71 29.00
2 2 5 7 Endeavour Token ……………………. B. Thompson 28.62 29.41
3 4 2T 6 Krauzy …………………………………………… B. Cook 29.14 29.14
4 3T 7 6 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 29.40
5 4 6 7 Twister Magic (R) …………………………… B. Cook FSH NTT
6 5T 4 2 Dollstan Dilemma ………………………….. F. Maller 28.87 28.87
7 6 4 7 Key Lesson …………………………………… R. Cloke 28.93 28.93
8 4 4 4 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 29.09
RESERVES
9 3T Ebony Corvette ……………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
10 5T 8 5 Sloy Calling ……………………………….M. Simpson NBT NTT

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 7 Spanish Princess (35D) ……….. W. Worthington 23.35 23.56
2 6 6 8 Scandals (R) …………………………. B. Thompson 23.46 23.70
3 2 5 6 Chief Blackwolf …………………………. T. Crawford 22.94 23.95
4 8 3 4 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.72
5 3 1 8 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 23.69
6 6 6 6 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.40
7 6 4 2 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 23.16 23.33
8 3 2 5 Inner West…………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.49
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Mr. Fairway ……………………………….M. Beamish 23.13 23.73
10 7 7 5 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 22.81 23.58

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 2 2 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.23 23.23
2 6 7 8 Canny Jane (35D) ………………………… T. Leckie 23.70 23.95
3 4T 1T 2 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow NBT NTT
4 2T Malt Tin Ova ………………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
5 2 8 2 Rapid Delivery ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.42 23.42
6 6 7 4 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.61 23.84
7 3 4 6 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.81 23.90
8 1T 2 3 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.51 23.51
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.58 23.88
10 5T 8 5 Sloy Calling ……………………………….M. Simpson 23.67 23.67

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 7 8 Nizzey Reltub (DG) ………………… R. Catanzaro 23.57 23.76
2 7 2 4 Daisy Lafourche …………………………M. Beamish 22.91 22.91
3 6 3 4 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.52
4 7 2 5 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.57
5 5 6 2 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.35
6 8 8 7 Tricks Girl (R) ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.43 23.43
7 3 2 4 Spitfire Magic …………………………………… S. Lee 22.97 23.68
8 3T 6 1 One Piece …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.12
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 23.31 23.76
10 4 6 5 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.36

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T 8 Idaho Power ………………………………… D. Calleja 24.25 24.25
2 3 3 5 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 23.63
3 7 4 5T Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.67 24.06
4 2 6 7 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.76
5 2T 2 Totally Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.17 23.17
6 5 2T 3 Vulcaniser …………………………………M. Simpson 23.51 23.51
7 3 4 6 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 23.71
8 2T 5 5 Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers 23.86 23.86
RESERVES
9 3 2 4 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.66 24.16
10 8 8 7 Exclusive Lee …………………………….M. Beamish 23.59 24.29

RACE 7 Miami Stake 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 6 8 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.67
2 6 7 4 All Freeway (DG)……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.20
3 2 3 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.07
4 2 6 4 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.25
5 1 2 2 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 22.87
6 4 1 6 Sinarra ……………………………………..M. Beamish 23.31 23.43
7 1 3 3 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.96 23.13
8 1 1 2 Austin’s Wreck ………………………………. G. Batty 22.93 23.04
RESERVES
9 8 1 6 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 24.21
10 6 1 1 Use It …………………………………… B. McPherson 23.07 23.29

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 8 6 Snow Worries (R) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.62
2 5 7 7 Woodhenge (35D) …………………… K. Jovanovic 22.86 24.40
3 8 2 6 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.57
4 6 7 4 Big White Limmo (DG) ………………… S. Withers 22.94 23.34
5 4 1 1 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.18 23.34
6 4 6 3 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple 23.53 23.53
7 4 1 5 Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen 23.33 23.64
8 4 5 3 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.19
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.64
10 7 4 8 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.45

RACE 9 Peel Series 8:05PM
$2005 Final (P) 405m
1 4 5 1 Shadow Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 23.16 23.16
2 4 7 1 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.26
3 7 2 1 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 23.03 23.03
4 2 7 2 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.08
5 2 7 1 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.22
6 3 3 2 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.29
7 3 3 1 Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees 23.16 23.40
8 2 5 2 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.33
RESERVES
9 5 6 2 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.35
10 4 8 2 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.44

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 5 2 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 27.87 28.20
2 3 1 1 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 27.96 28.40
3 5 2 3 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.28
4 1T 3 1 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
5 4 2 7 Sandon Storm (DG) ………………….. M. Morrone 28.26 28.47
6 5 3 7 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.25 28.25
7 2 3 4 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.37
8 2 3 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 28.10 28.10
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.55
10 4 5 8 Elgrando Boy………………………………. D. Beckett 27.84 28.69

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:37PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 3 Awesome Damon (G5) ……………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.50
2 8 5 5 Plow King (G4) ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.14 23.46
3 7 8 7 Ava Jane (G4) ………………………………. R. Reilly 23.12 23.40
4 2 1 3 Rebel Rebel (G5) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.06 23.45
5 1 6 3 Power Angel (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.41
6 4 8 2 Guerrero (G5) …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.44
7 3 6 4 Kate Lorian (G4) ……………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.56
8 8 6 8 Sunny Kelona (G4) ………………… B. McPherson 22.94 30.55
RESERVES
9 6 4 4 History Tune (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.54
10 4 6 4 Assassin Lilli (G5) …………………….. T. Crawford 23.10 23.48

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 6 8 Extra Panache (R) …………………… J. Thompson 22.85 24.61
2 1T 8 2T Hollywood Fool …………………………… L. Celenza 24.72 24.72
3 4 5 6 Avondale Belle (35D) ………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 7 7 8 Bluebell Shiraz (R) …………………… M. Simpson 22.93 23.79
5 1 2 5 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.81
6 7 5 3 Puzzle Rhode ……………………………… D. Beckett 22.74 23.52
7 6 2 7 Bago Lady (35D) ……………………….. J. Magistro 23.15 27.02
8 6 4 4 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.69
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.41 24.03
10 7 5 6 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 23.59 24.12

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 7 1 Sinead Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 23.44 28.27
2 6 6 8 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.52
3 6 4 4 Baby Daniel (35D) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.79 23.60
4 8 7 5 Excess Speed (R) ……………………….. M. Green 23.34 23.90
5 5 3 7 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.75
6 5 5 5 Jodie’s Farewell (DG) ……………… B. Thompson 22.87 23.33
7 6 4 5 Westar Houdini (35D) ………………… A. McLaren 23.31 24.40
8 7 1T 4 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 22.95 23.61
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Red Eagle …………………………….. B. McPherson 23.88 23.88
10 5 6 5 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.61