Tuesday 7th April 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3T 4T 4T Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien FSH NTT
2 4 8 8 Kalden Kalamity ……………………………. D. Biddle FSH NTT
3 4 3 4 Forever Spirits …………………………….. D. Beckett 28.66 28.73
4 5T 2T 4T Donny’s Choice ………………………… B. Bennison FSH NTT
5 4T 8 3 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 28.63 28.63
6 5T 7 2T Mesmeric ……………………………… K. Coldstream NBT NTT
7 5T 4 2 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard 28.57 28.57
8 4T 7 5 High Rider ……………………………. Ra. Catanzaro 28.91 28.91
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson FSH NTT
10 5 5 6 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 28.52 29.03

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 7 7 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 24.37
2 7 3 4 Rapt In Candy ……………………………….. P. Sayer 23.72 23.98
3 2T 6 Wacky Miss ………………………………….. S. Beard 24.17 24.17
4 2T Chelsea Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
5 3 6 2 Imported Avenger……………………………. L. Isaac 23.54 23.54
6 4 7 5 Luscious Lorna (R) ……………… Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.87
7 3 2 7 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 24.76
8 2 4 3 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.37 23.37
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Slipping Out ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.78 24.15
10 7 4 5 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.49 23.82

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 7:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 8 8 Nikki Monelli (R) …………………………… S. Beard 23.71 24.30
2 6 6 8 Sheboom (R) ……………………………….. M. Julien 24.09 24.09
3 5T 4 Kalden Intent ………………………………… D. Biddle 23.65 23.65
4 4 4 4T Blue The Budget (R) …………… Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.59
5 5 4 5 Very Frank (R) ……………………………… W. Rose 23.52 23.85
6 3T Watch Her Go ………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
7 4 5 4 Baby Girl Lee (R) ………………………. C. Bennett 23.66 23.76
8 2 6 4 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.38 23.81
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.59 23.93
10 8 5 4 Red Lorian …………………………………. P. Marotta 23.85 23.85

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 5 6 Massive Pants (R) …………………………. T. Howe 23.27 23.81
2 8 1 3 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham 22.94 23.32
3 4 8 6 Another Panache (R) …………………M. Beamish 22.91 24.03
4 8 7 3 Marris Me Local ………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.34 23.64
5 2 8 5 Atrain Bailin (DG) …………………… B. Thompson 22.95 23.45
6 6 8 7 Teranca Annie (DG) ……………………… M. Julien 23.25 23.57
7 4 6 3 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 23.41 23.41
8 6 7 6 Lake Wallace (R)…………………… B. McPherson 22.90 23.57
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Smart Boy (35D) ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.37 24.09
10 7 2 6 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.38

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 8:25PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 6 4 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.36
2 7 2 4 Ferry Road (DG) …………………………… M. Rees 22.87 23.20
3 3 5 3 Klinger’s Toll ……………………………… C. Bennett 22.73 23.42
4 7 8 8 Pie Warmer (DG) …………………………… D. Lees 22.80 23.90
5 1 7 4 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 23.10 23.30
6 6 1 4 Wild Krakatoa …………………………… Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.45
7 2 3 2 Daddy Be Good ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.94 23.26
8 4 4 8 Transact (DG) ………………………………. W. Rose 22.91 23.59
RESERVES
9 5 7 2 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.21
10 1 1 6 Kingdom Tom ………………………….. R. Terrington 23.07 23.43

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 8:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 3 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 23.26 23.26
2 1 1 2 Punk On Ice …………………………………… D. Lees 22.74 23.29
3 1 8 3T Johnny Mumbo ………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
4 1 5 2 Alotta Fun ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.20 23.36
5 7 4 6 Boom Crash Opera (DG)………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.63
6 1 3 7 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.09 24.31
7 1 7 8 Flying Fish…………………………… W. Worthington 23.33 23.45
8 2 7 1 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.33 23.33
RESERVES
9 3 5 4 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.51
10 3 4 5 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson FSH NTT

RACE 7 Miami Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 5 5 Bold Red (35D) ……………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 6 3 7 Mr. Casual (DG) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.80 23.71
3 4 2 6 Elite Feet (DG) ……………………………. D. Calleja 22.98 23.40
4 5 4 1 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.26
5 2 4 5 Zoo Spiral (R) …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.11 23.23
6 3 1 7 Four Way Spirit …………………………….. B. Lynch 22.92 23.81
7 6 7 5 Golden Destiny (DG) ………………….. C. Bennett 22.97 23.46
8 6 5 1 Low Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.03 23.07
RESERVES
9 1 1 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 23.92
10 7 3 7 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.96 23.59

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 7 7 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.91
2 7 7 4 Four Way Faith (R) ……………………….. B. Lynch 28.45 28.45
3 4 4 5 Vicente (35D) …………………………….. P. Marotta 28.59 28.59
4 4 8 6 Blasko (DG) ……………………………… C. Bennett 27.67 28.50
5 4 2 5 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 28.76 28.76
6 8 3 7 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.27 28.69
7 7 5 6 Swift Schooner (DG) ………………………. L. Isaac 28.13 28.57
8 5 8 3 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 28.33 28.33
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 28.49 28.56
10 5 4 6 Indomitable ……………………………. R. Terrington 27.91 28.82

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 9:27PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T Geordie Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby FSH NTT
2 1T 3 Eddy Eggplant ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.61 23.61
3 5T 3T Gone Hyper …………………………… Je. Thompson FSH NTT
4 1T 6 2 Rakiraki Anne ……………………….. D. Coldstream 23.27 23.27
5 5T 7 3 Pesky Pixie ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.62 23.62
6 3T 2 7 Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson 23.34 42.83
7 3 4 3 Lagoon Willee ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.28 23.80
8 2 3 6 Bonnie’s Puzzle ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.26 24.02
RESERVES
9 5 3T 6 Rebel Jet …………………………….. G. Van Diemen 23.40 23.55
10 3T 5 7 Patchy …………………………………………..W. Rose 23.90 24.22

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 9:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 3 4 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.67
2 7 6 5 Train Song (R) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.41 23.44
3 4 4 4 Key Lesson (R) ………………………….. J. Graham 23.06 23.28
4 5 6 2 Whitney Bomber ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.14 23.33
5 7 2 1 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.53 23.53
6 1 6 3 Just For Kicks …………………………… M. Beamish 23.09 23.43
7 1 8 1T Future Tide ………………………………….. Co. White FSH NTT
8 2 3 4 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.53
RESERVES
9 3 5 7 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 23.81
10 5 3 6 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.55

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 9:57PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 3 2 Some Might Say ………………………… S. Richards 23.62 23.62
2 3T 8 2 Mon Blue …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.43 23.43
3 1T 7 Soda Burns ……………………………………… S. Lee 23.91 23.91
4 3 2 6 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.41 23.93
5 1T Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro FSH NTT
6 7 7 8 Harry’s Luck (R) …………………. Pa. Worthington 24.14 24.27
7 5 4 8 Fiesty Miss (R) …………………………… J. Graham 23.68 23.68
8 1T Metro Monelli……………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3T 4T 8 National Dream ……………………………. D. Starkie 24.43 24.43
10 7 6 4 Son Of Stan ………………………… G. Van Diemen 23.71 23.84

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 5 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 28.40
2 3 8 4 Mock Up ……………………………….. K. Coldstream 27.85 29.03
3 4 8 5 Kaus Kaos (DG) …………………….. P. Sutherland 27.77 28.59
4 8 3 7 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 28.28 28.96
5 6 8 3 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 28.37 28.37
6 8 6 5 Harden Up (DG) ………………………… C. Bennett 28.31 28.55
7 1 3 4 Beat This (DG) …………………………. A. McLaren 28.25 28.64
8 3 6 4 Dollstan Lady (R) …………………………. F. Maller 28.55 29.03
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.23
10 4 7 4 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.23 28.23

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2T 6 1 Sweet Bond ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.40 23.40
2 5 7 4 Miss Porky (R) ………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 24.63
3 7 8 5 Angry Almond (R) ………………………. C. Bennett 23.78 23.78
4 2 2 3 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.47
5 4 4 2 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.32
6 5 4 2 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 23.37
7 6 7 5 El Capitano (35D) ………………………… P. Hepple NBT NTT
8 8 7 2 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.57
RESERVES
9 7 2 5 Wind Cries Mary …………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.67
10 5 2 7 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.94