Tuesday 8th December 2009


1 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (1) 05:59PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 318 ROYAL RUBY NBT W A Skipper (Gosnells) 66 $3.60
2 1 ALDERSHOT FSH B J Maclean (Southern River) $3.00
3 23733 RICHARD’S BOY NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 97 $16.00
4 34485 FUEL SCHEDULE NBT K W Duncan (Duncraig) 81 $21.00
5 52228 CLASSY ZSA ZSA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 100 $7.00
6 3217 CHIQUITA’S PRIDE FSTD B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 76 $12.00
7 2 JAIL TIME FSH P Worthington (Nambeelup) $6.00
8 1 TOMMY ZOO FSH H J Carter (Boddington) $5.50
9 73767 PROM KING NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 84 $21.00
10 23845 CHUCKA SICKIE FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 85 $26.00

2 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (2) 06:23PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 24483 MUSCLE HAWK NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 87 $12.00
2 54542 COAT PULLER NBT D Green (Camillo) 100 $2.90
3 2624 NEWBURY STREET NBT N Cottam (Balga) 99 $5.00
4 75653 SKY SHADOW NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 84 $10.00
5 247 AUSSIE BAZZ NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 87 $13.00
6 46437 SPECIAL FUN NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 87 $12.00
7 63 SHIRALLEE SONIK FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) $8.00
8 35262 BIG BLOCK NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 96 $4.50
9 26478 KIMBERLEY QUEEN NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 82 $21.00
10 8256 EXPLOSIVE COMET NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 97 $13.00

3 PEEL STAKE (1) 06:38PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 62223 HE’S ROCKIN’ 23.13 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 84 $2.80
2 84675 NIGHT EMBERS 23.10 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 79 $13.00
3 82435 BENNY HUGO 23.04 W Rose (Nambeelup) 89 $6.00
4 27656 SHIRALEE’S TEARS NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 83 $12.00
5 74117 BADJALING FLYER 22.87 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $4.00
6 63257 REGENT MERLIN NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 84 $7.50
7 35725 CHARMA GUNDI 22.98 G V Reid (Crossman) 90 $9.00
8 58834 BOOM CRASH OPERA 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 83 $13.00
9 48884 BOND MAGIC NBT F Maller (Southern River) 74 $21.00
10 55754 NO FURY 23.43 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 82 $16.00

4 MIAMI STAKE 07:05PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 23461 REV JENNEV 23.04 G G Hall (Thornlie) 77 $7.00
2 63383 SHEZA DIMACOLI 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 78 $21.00
3 27611 FIRST ASSETT 22.83 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 86 $8.00
4 74124 BRAZIL FAWLTY 22.85 C A White (West Pinjarra) 82 $12.00
5 44112 COSMIC BRIGID 22.63 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 100 $2.40
6 12211 NIGHT MELODY 22.96 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 90 $7.00
7 34128 SODA BURNS 23.01 S A Lee (Barragup) 85 $13.00
8 43215 TOPLINE JULIA 22.88 B I Smithson (Byford) 85 $6.00
9 33286 GASQUET NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 98 $13.00
10 67534 SNIPPER’S MATE 23.04 K Charles (Baldivis) 86 $21.00

5 KANYANA STAKE (1) 07:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 33152 HALF A RUDDER 28.08 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 77 $2.40
2 63738 NATURAL ELEMENT 28.18 C M Bennett (Southern River) 93 $7.00
3 68736 COTTINGLY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 69 $16.00
4 82533 CASHPAN BUGZEE 28.17 I E Bunny (Barragup) 67 $6.00
5 44478 MR. CASUAL 27.81 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 60 $21.00
6 1P422 SIROCCO STYLE FSH B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $5.00
7 17664 WELSHY 28.10 D Calleja (Oakford) 62 $13.00
8 18622 NIGHT SENSATION 28.08 K Charles (Baldivis) 73 $6.00
9 11747 BOM LEE 27.79 P J Walsh (Willetton) 65 $13.00
10 64787 LOONY LESSON 27.87 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 60 $21.00

6 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (405) 07:41PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 61578 SEE WEED 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 87 $13.00
2 18878 ELUSIVE FUN 22.93 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 88 $8.00
3 27631 TOP EVENT 22.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 97 $7.50
4 36818 DARING DESTINY 23.25 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 90 $21.00
5 32316 CHEEKY AMBER 23.24 M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $6.00
6 62175 REBEL REBEL 23.00 G G Hall (Thornlie) 91 $7.50
7 12215 SOOKY PUSS 22.87 M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $3.00
8 83616 FARMOR CASINO 23.28 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 89 $6.00
9 76754 SINEAD MONELLI 22.96 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 79 $21.00
10 65447 SAUSAGE FINGERS 22.67 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 90 $10.00

7 PEEL STAKE (2) 07:57PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 11675 COOL MOHICAN FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $2.70
2 73572 DISTANT MEMORY 23.33 G Debski (Ballajura) 100 $12.00
3 35633 DADDY BE GOOD 23.04 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 94 $6.00
4 24414 PICCOLO PRIMO 23.20 J F Carmody (Banjup) 99 $7.00
5 51243 HIT YOUR HEAD 22.80 M A Morrone (Southern River) 98 $5.00
6 27364 LIMBURG WHERE NBT W A Skipper (Gosnells) 96 $16.00
7 72534 MAC GUNDI 22.90 G V Reid (Crossman) 95 $12.00
8 74375 BLUE THE BUDGET 23.47 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 94 $13.00
9 27587 TAKOBY BAY 22.74 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 85 $21.00
10 55828 TEDDY’S CAN CAN 23.41 B J Maclean (Southern River) 76 $16.00

8 PEEL STAKE (3) 08:12PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 58677 MYSTERY LODGER FSH P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 94 $16.00
2 57212 LAGOON BAM BAM 22.87 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
3 55226 MR. EURO NBT K J Foxton (Wellard) 91 $13.00
4 21523 WAR ZONE’S BEST 23.02 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 90 $5.00
5 P2367 HIS MIND GAME 23.06 K Charles (Baldivis) 97 $21.00
6 67785 WEE MISS BUGZEE 23.48 I E Bunny (Barragup) 86 $13.00
7 17246 KATE LORIAN 23.06 A I Simpson (Serpentine) 80 $10.00
8 53171 MR. SUEDE 23.40 D N Neilsen (Halls Head) 83 $5.00
9 75487 SWEET BOND 23.27 F Maller (Southern River) 71 $21.00
10 41846 REDHAWK ROCKET NBT D Calleja (Oakford) 86 $12.00

9 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (3) 08:27PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 555 SNAPPA GOAL NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 91 $10.00
2 184 AWESOME WITCH NBT B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 90 $4.00
3 33768 JIGALONG BILL NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 86 $13.00
4 32452 FREDA HOPE NBT W A Brown (West Swan) 92 $5.00
5 84623 LIL DANI NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 95 $12.00
6 78547 GONE HYPER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 96 $16.00
7 3518 ALARM RADAR NBT C J Pavitt (Ballajura) 82 $3.00
8 27857 AWESOME WIZARD NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 100 $11.00
9 58464 TIGER STRIPES NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 88 $16.00
10 56654 LENKO NBT D P Brown (Gidgegannup) 93 $12.00

10 MAIDEN STAKE (492) 08:47PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Maiden
1 4414 BLUEWATER FSH J D Edwards (Southern River) $12.00
2 25372 RENT MONEY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 96 $6.00
3 5315 PURE VOLTAGE NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 86 $7.00
4 35733 STERJOVSKI NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 90 $13.00
5 22228 MATTY’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 90 $3.00
6 78434 VIVA LA BURNS NBT S A Lee (Barragup) 90 $16.00
7 53424 ROULA MONELLI NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 88 $7.00
8 35333 BASIC EXCESS FSTD M J Beamish (Southern River) 94 $6.50
9 53652 RA RA RASPUTIN NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 87 $12.00
10 48575 NASTY PASTIE FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $16.00

11 KANYANA STAKE (2) 09:07PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 37522 FRANKY DEANO 28.02 M A Morrone (Southern River) 81 $4.00
2 76555 TIME TO SURF NBT S L Richards (Wanneroo) 77 $13.00
3 16743 TEAR DROP TOM NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 82 $7.00
4 63651 MELLOW DRAMA FSTD B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 76 $6.50
5 54377 MILES HILL LAD NBT J L Lakin (Herron) 69 $12.00
6 41427 MESMERIC 27.94 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 80 $8.00
7 38632 WAKEBI RODE 27.75 K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $2.80
8 77275 CLUB ROO 29.05 D Calleja (Oakford) 60 $13.00
9 51867 BOMBER BOBBY 28.70 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 66 $16.00
10 35857 FULLBACK JACK 28.29 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 72 $21.00

12 PEEL STAKE (4) 09:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 81818 MALOUDA 23.15 J F Carmody (Banjup) 88 $3.60
2 14527 ROSEDALE TAVERN 23.21 K J Foxton (Wellard) 85 $8.00
3 64188 UP THERE 23.38 D F Beckett (Southern River) 72 $10.00
4 17742 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 83 $3.20
5 66567 PARRYDISE HILL NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 73 $16.00
6 24686 FLAMINGO STAR FSH P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 100 $12.00
7 14586 MIDNIGHT PEDRO FSH J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $13.00
8 35763 JEFF’S BEST NBT J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 81 $7.00
9 67478 CALL ME RONNIE NBT R D Blezard (Coolbellup) 72 $21.00
10 88677 TOLL ODYSSEY 23.16 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 78 $16.00