Tuesday 9th December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:24PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4T Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
2 3T 3 7 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.63 23.89
3 5 4 7 Take Off (35D) ……………………… B. McPherson 23.39 24.39
4 5 8 4 Luscious Lorna (R) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.46 23.81
5 6T 3T 5 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.56 23.56
6 7 4 6 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.78
7 7 2 7 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 1T 8 Mello ………………………………………….. D. Hobby 24.37 24.37
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Paschan Mac ………………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.66 23.98
10 7 4 6 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.54 23.61

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:45PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 2 2 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.50
2 8 3 5 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 23.49
3 8 4 5 Rebel Jet (R) ……………………………….. S. Beard 23.40 23.67
4 3T 8 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.87 23.87
5 4T 4T 3 Washington Hope……………………………. I. Wynn 23.67 23.67
6 4 2 3 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 23.36
7 6 3 2 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.34 23.34
8 5 2 6 Gettin’ Goin’ ……………………………….. J. Fleming 23.45 23.56
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.21 23.69
10 6 4 7 Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington 23.40 24.27

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 6:04PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 4 4 Crash Scene ……………………………… J. Edwards 23.02 23.36
2 6 3 7 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.88
3 7 7 4 Elusive Thoughts ………………………….. G. Martin 23.18 23.18
4 7 3 6 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.31
5 8 2 3 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.17
6 2 1 3 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.19
7 4 8 7 Incantation (35D)………………………….. L. Britton 22.90 24.13
8 3 7 4 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.21
RESERVES
9 2T 7 6 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.45 23.45
10 4 7 8 Chenai ………………………………………… G. Horne 23.22 24.01

RACE 4 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:24PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 2 1 8 Buck’s Wonder (G5) ……………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.76
2 2 1 5 Black Obsession (G5) ………………………. S. Lee 23.19 23.29
3 3T 3T 1 Hit Your Head (G5) …………………….. K. Charles 23.22 23.22
4 3 1 3 Marco Storm (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.14
5 6 4 2 Colossal Gamble (G5) …………………… L. Britton 23.19 23.19
6 3 1 1 Run The Line (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 22.96 22.96
7 1 4 1 Beaufort Bomber (G5) …………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 22.96
8 6 1 6 Molly Warmflash (G5) ………………………. K. Lee 23.05 23.43

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (492) 6:39PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4 4 3 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.38 28.72
2 8 8 5 Krillan ……………………………………………. B. Cook 28.72 28.72
3 8 2 6 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 28.55 29.03
4 3 6 5 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
5 5 3 2 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.51 28.51
6 5 4 6 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart FSH NTT
7 5 8 8 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie FSH NTT
8 3T 3 5 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 28.52 28.52
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 28.68 28.86
10 5 7 5 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 28.61 28.94

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 7:04PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 5 4 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.16
2 2 4 7 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.82
3 4 8 3 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.60
4 8 1 2 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 22.89
5 4 5 8 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 23.48 23.79
6 6 4 3 Guerrero ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.14
7 6 3 6 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.78
8 8 6 7 King Mufasa (DG) ……………………….. M. Green 22.82 23.66
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Awesome John …………………………….. G. Horne 23.49 23.49
10 6 1 1 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 22.83

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:24PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 1 3 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.21
2 7 7 8 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 22.94 23.90
3 2 8 3 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.51
4 7 4 1 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 22.99
5 6 7 1 Sinarra ……………………………………..M. Beamish 23.31 23.63
6 8 7 4 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 22.85 22.85
7 4 6 5 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.51
8 3 1 6 Bobby Boushay …………………………….. G. Horne 22.99 23.38
RESERVES
9 3 2 5 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 22.95
10 4 3 6 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 6 2 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.32
2 3 8 7 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.91
3 6 5 4 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.27 23.27
4 4 3 6 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 23.48 23.65
5 3 2 2 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 22.89 23.15
6 3 5 2 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.05
7 2 8 5 Snow Expense (DG)………………………… G. Hall 23.26 23.27
8 1 1 1 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton 22.57 22.60
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.28 23.60
10 7 5 4 Awesome John ……………………………… G. Horne 23.49 23.49

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 3 4 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 28.03 28.18
2 3 4 2 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 27.99
3 7 8 2 Jess Freeway (DG) ……………………. K. Harding 27.90 28.45
4 7 2 3 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.44
5 6 7 3 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.10
6 3 8 5 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 28.02 28.35
7 7 7 8 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.98
8 8 4 6 Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 28.80
10 6 8 7 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 27.71 28.33

RACE 10 Miami Stake (2) 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 1 8 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 22.94 24.16
2 2 7 4 Level Five (DG) …………………………. C. Bennett 22.59 23.56
3 6 2 4 Elite Feet (DG) ……………………………. D. Calleja 22.98 23.45
4 1 4 8 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.67
5 6 8 2 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.34
6 1 7 4 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 22.97 23.66
7 8 1 6 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.63
8 1 5 2 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 23.11 23.16
RESERVES
9 1 7 8 Osti’s Gem ……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.16 23.22
10 1 1 4 Smoke Alarm…………………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT

RACE 11 Peel Stake (4) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 2 5 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.40
2 5 5 5 Sinead Monelli …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.30 23.30
3 1 2 2 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.08
4 6 4 1 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.01
5 8 6 5 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.47
6 8 5 7 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 23.53 23.58
7 3 6 7 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.34
8 1 5 3 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.58
RESERVES
9 1 4 3 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 22.87 23.22
10 8 6 4 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.39

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 4 1 Thunder Above …………………………….. K. Foxton 27.85 27.85
2 5 5 6 Key Lesson ……………………………………R. Cloke 28.20 28.29
3 7 3 4 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.27
4 6 3 2 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.08 28.18
5 5 4 5 Flying Gundi (DG) ………………………….. G. Reid 27.89 28.41
6 6 4 5 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster NBT NTT
7 7 7 6 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 28.45 28.55
8 2 4 2 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.55
RESERVES
9 1 4 2 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 27.85 28.00
10 8 7 7 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.76

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 4 4 Jearon (DG) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.40
2 2T 6 7 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 23.42 23.68
3 1 6 5 Mr. Fairway …………………………………. M. Green 23.13 23.41
4 1 7 3 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 22.86 22.86
5 2 3 8 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 26.40
6 4 7 2 Bomb Applaud ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.01 23.11
7 3 3 2 Lost Work Day …………………………….. D. Beckett 23.04 23.37
8 4 3 6 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.63
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.61
10 8 7 7 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.55