Wednesday 30th December 2009


1 YORK STAKE (1) 07:07PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 5
1 72867 MILLIE ALLEN FSH J M Thompson (Southern River) 100 $13.00
2 87777 AWESOME TANTRUM NBT T M Leckie (Bullsbrook) 69 $16.00
3 88344 TOMORROW’S PAL FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 95 $9.00
4 53366 MOREPACK FSTD C Godfrey (Wooroloo) 93 $6.00
5 22316 HERE COMES TEDDY 17.64 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 96 $3.00
6 47345 BAZ TASTIC NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 98 $5.50
7 56337 DADDY BE GOOD FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 94 $6.00
8 82887 ROARING MOUSE NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 84 $13.00
9 71557 ROCKY ROCKMELON 17.51 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 93 $21.00
10 61575 WACKY SURF 17.93 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 95 $16.00

2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (492) 07:35PM
$600-170-90-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 56256 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 100 $6.00
2 85778 FULLBACK JACK 28.29 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 75 $13.00
3 85562 TOP SHOW NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 83 $5.50
4 78835 MR. CASUAL 27.81 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 83 $8.00
5 11487 CHALANA SURFIN’ FSTD C Godfrey (Wooroloo) 99 $16.00
6 54734 INSURGENT NBT K Harding (Southern River) 87 $12.00
7 74734 BOM LEE 27.79 P J Walsh (Willetton) 72 $7.00
8 25742 STANGA BEN 28.28 J P Marley (Collie) 83 $2.80
9 65417 ASSIGNMENT 28.02 J A Wilson (East Cannington) 89 $13.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 CLARKE STAKE 07:50PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 63633 KNIGHT BLAZER NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 99 $5.00
2 31736 MISS POMPEII 23.33 M J Beamish (Southern River) 86 $11.00
3 54876 SWEET BOND 23.27 F Maller (Southern River) 78 $16.00
4 82278 WINSOME CLASS 22.74 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 78 $5.50
5 83476 BOOM CRASH OPERA 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 92 $12.00
6 23624 HANNAH RHODE NBT S B Withers (Cardup) 100 $7.00
7 32316 CHEEKY AMBER 23.24 M A Morrone (Southern River) 96 $3.60
8 62346 BAZ SCAGGS 23.17 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 95 $4.00
9 25575 REMO CRYPTIC 22.98 D R Starkie (Casuarina) 91 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 FREE TO ALL (302) 08:10PM
$700-200-100-30 (WA time)
302 Metres FFA
1 14655 OUR MASTER NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 90 $12.00
2 58738 GO WILD OSTI 17.63 M A Morrone (Southern River) 91 $6.00
3 34628 OCEAN BELLE 17.35 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 88 $12.00
4 75184 ACADEMY SONG 17.63 G G Hall (Thornlie) 94 $7.00
5 12413 LONDON FREEWAY 17.24 K Harding (Southern River) 96 $3.00
6 64665 MY APPARITION NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 93 $12.00
7 11828 EMANKAY 17.17 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 93 $6.00
8 15125 ALL FREEWAY 17.50 K Harding (Southern River) 100 $5.00
9 72415 SMOKE ALARM 17.05 J A Wilson (East Cannington) 93 $8.00
10 46676 REGAL DAWN NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 90 $12.00

5 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (492) 08:25PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 51577 CAPEL SHIRAZ 28.52 B Cook (Canning Vale) 86 $6.50
2 41484 PICCOLO PRIMO 28.20 J F Carmody (Banjup) 90 $7.00
3 24675 EXTENDED PLAY 27.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 87 $16.00
4 75556 MAKING A SCENE 28.11 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 79 $13.00
5 34625 SURROUND SOUND NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 90 $10.00
6 66567 AWESOME FAREWELL 27.75 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 90 $21.00
7 44814 SHAMBI GEM 28.02 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 100 $4.00
8 4171 LAGOON BEACH BOY 28.17 J J Gunning (Southern River) 95 $2.50
9 38667 METRO STATION 28.14 K Harding (Southern River) 87 $16.00
10 58876 ANDY’S SISTER 28.09 M A Morrone (Southern River) 76 $21.00

6 BURWOOD STAKE (1) 08:45PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 54884 STYLISH FUN 22.99 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 91 $2.50
2 73668 KALDEN SPIRIT NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 100 $5.00
3 44748 KALDEN KALAMITY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 92 $16.00
4 25564 BEAUTY’S BEST 23.40 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 83 $12.00
5 72754 FURIOUS LIES NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 90 $7.00
6 77856 ANNMALA SPIRIT NBT W J Worthington (Coodanup) 83 $16.00
7 17684 DOCKA LOIS 23.32 W Rose (Nambeelup) 82 $8.00
8 84658 TINY KOBBLES 23.46 G G Hall (Thornlie) 77 $13.00
9 86458 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 85 $12.00
10 87868 PESKY PIXIE 23.71 G S Shaw (Hillman) 83 $21.00

7 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (302) 09:00PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 62453 ONE FOR US 17.52 M A Morrone (Southern River) 86 $6.00
2 17838 NUNCHAKU FSTD J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 100 $12.00
3 77688 BOY FROM OZ 17.16 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 68 $16.00
4 53116 GRAND ELMO 17.36 B J Marshall (Southern River) 94 $2.40
5 87772 WILD WILMA NBT T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 77 $16.00
6 73487 MRS BUNDY 17.46 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 73 $12.00
7 23338 ALBIE DOUBLE YOU 17.35 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $5.00
8 31518 HEART’S AT WAR 17.50 S A Lee (Barragup) 90 $5.00
9 16846 AGGY FREEWAY 17.48 K Harding (Southern River) 85 $21.00
10 15658 NINE TEN RUSSELL NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 83 $16.00

8 CLACKLINE STAKE 09:20PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 56757 LISA’S CHAMP NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 88 $8.00
2 56574 MAORIOKE GIRL 28.26 W Rose (Nambeelup) 85 $6.00
3 53848 ANNMALA MEFIX 27.84 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
4 44877 WINNING ACES FSH B J Maclean (Southern River) 90 $16.00
5 57555 LIDCOMBE SHIRAZ NBT J J Gunning (Southern River) 100 $12.00
6 12211 WEST ON TRACY FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $2.00
7 21 VALVE TAP FSTD B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 81 $4.50
8 17766 PHOENIX CHIEF 28.40 J C Graham (Karnup) 86 $16.00
9 61434 UNDERLAY 28.66 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 90 $13.00
10 87868 PESKY PIXIE NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 79 $26.00

9 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (302) 09:35PM
$600-170-90-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 22666 MR. EURO NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 98 $12.00
2 71287 VIXEY NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 98 $5.00
3 24646 KATE LORIAN 17.67 A I Simpson (Serpentine) 93 $13.00
4 43755 KRISTY MAREE 17.11 B Cook (Canning Vale) 98 $10.00
5 18458 SKY MARSHAL FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 97 $9.00
6 22311 POWER ANGEL 17.60 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
7 56668 LINDA’S REGRET 17.61 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 95 $16.00
8 632P5 ICE LADY 17.27 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 97 $7.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 BURWOOD STAKE (2) 09:55PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 82843 TEDDY’S CAN CAN 23.41 B J Maclean (Southern River) 94 $4.80
2 43458 EL ABILITY 23.30 G G Hall (Thornlie) 100 $10.00
3 57546 NO FURY 23.43 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
4 46347 LETHAL STREET 22.96 M A Morrone (Southern River) 98 $12.00
5 41575 SLAY ‘EM 23.51 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 91 $6.00
6 26578 KAYLEE MONELLI NBT J Magistro (Cardup) 85 $16.00
7 56167 LISA’S TWIST 23.49 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 90 $3.50
8 51745 SCOUSER MONELLI 23.47 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 89 $6.00
9 86458 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 93 $16.00
10 87868 PESKY PIXIE 23.71 G S Shaw (Hillman) 92 $13.00

11 YORK STAKE (2) 10:10PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 5
1 67568 BENDY TOY FSTD G G Hall (Thornlie) 97 $13.00
2 43778 BAZNAB 17.58 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 87 $7.00
3 81724 PATCHY 17.86 W Rose (Nambeelup) 98 $9.00
4 36446 TWISTED SHEETS 17.46 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 90 $7.50
5 45631 LIQUID NAILS 17.59 B J Maclean (Southern River) 100 $2.50
6 32654 SOPHIE ROCKS NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 90 $10.00
7 57475 ZINI’S HUNTER NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 90 $16.00
8 43224 CLASSY GRANNY 17.44 E J Alldrick (Barragup) 96 $5.00
9 88848 BOND MAGIC NBT F Maller (Southern River) 90 $16.00
10 44578 DRU GIRL 17.47 W J Worthington (Coodanup) 89 $21.00

12 BURWOOD STAKE (3) 10:27PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 88566 LATANAMO LAD 23.55 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 84 $12.00
2 22887 JUSTA COMMAND 22.99 G G Hall (Thornlie) 80 $7.00
3 32546 RAPT ALL WRONG 23.38 G S Shaw (Hillman) 90 $13.00
4 24332 KLONDIKE MIKE NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 94 $2.60
5 15576 MABLEX MISS 23.89 B Cook (Canning Vale) 78 $12.00
6 48457 ICEBERG EDDY NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 100 $16.00
7 58776 TECH ZONE NBT K A Moon (Barragup) 82 $7.50
8 62313 LIL DANI 23.41 M A Morrone (Southern River) 88 $4.00
9 87868 PESKY PIXIE 23.71 G S Shaw (Hillman) 81 $21.00
10 86458 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $26.00

13 MAIDEN STAKE (302) 10:42PM
$450-125-70-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Maiden
1 54332 EM FSH K A Moon (Barragup) $2.50
2 4564 DADDY TIME NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $13.00
3 665 MARGIE’S ME AUNT FSH J Magistro (Cardup) $16.00
4 4545 HOUDINI BAZ FSH D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) $10.00
5 33852 MIDNIGHT MATILDA NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $4.00
6 57334 STERJOVSKI FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup) 97 $7.50
7 45543 PAPA PAWPAW NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 98 $12.00
8 31527 DOCKA BRONCO NBT W Rose (Nambeelup) 100 $5.00
9 668 KARMA FREEWAY NBT K Harding (Southern River) 75 $21.00
10 5357 STEADFAST NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 84 $16.00

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments