Monday 10th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 10th May 2010
1st: $450 2nd: $125 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SOME GLADE54452C Caruana (Northam)
2COUNT GAVRICK62735W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3HOBNOB44444M Leach (Beverley)
4PERSONALITY PLUS1W P Jacobson (Northam)
5FLUSHED AWAY26463K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6LOADED DICE66765K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7MOST FURIOUS2W P Jacobson (Northam)
8NAT'S BOY47538P Marotta (Middle Swan)
9FOUR SISTERS35776M Leach (Beverley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISS POMPEII57585J M Thompson (Southern River)
2TWANG STAR43677P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3FREDA HOPE13482W A Brown (West Swan)
4WELL DONE MATE78666P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5ROTHPACK63867C Godfrey (Wooroloo)
6GALACTIC BREEZE76668P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7PURE ZOO82312M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
8WEST ON TRACY26448G G Hall (Thornlie)
9FREE NINETY NINE18868D F Beckett (Southern River)
10SLAY ‘EM58886P Worthington (Nambeelup)
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IN THE RUNNING65886P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2CLAW HAMMER15765B Cook (Canning Vale)
3WEST ON POWER51664G G Hall (Thornlie)
4SAFAGA51568J F Carmody (Banjup)
5DESPERADO22433P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6EXPLOSIVE DANCER35341W P Jacobson (Northam)
7HERE COMES TEDDY56567P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8CHASING BUBBLES56784G G Hall (Thornlie)
9FREE NINETY NINE18868D F Beckett (Southern River)
10OCTANE ZOE55884B J Maclean (Southern River)
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NORTHAM LAD54583C Caruana (Northam)
2PRINCE OF TITANS77887D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
3SKY SHADOW56412J M Thompson (Southern River)
4GORGEOUS SPEED78864P Marotta (Middle Swan)
5GRAND ELMO53241B J Marshall (Southern River)
6BOOM CRASH OPERA66641G G Hall (Thornlie)
7SOPHIE ROCKS75425J M Thompson (Southern River)
8TOMMY ZOO23243M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
9OCTANE ZOE55884B J Maclean (Southern River)
10FREE NINETY NINE18868D F Beckett (Southern River)
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MASTER FINISH35321W P Jacobson (Northam)
2KALDEN SPIRIT28734P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3SPEED OF SHAMBI52164B J Maclean (Southern River)
4TUNDRA BALE37544J M Thompson (Southern River)
5SABAI54784P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6SCOT'S GLADE52175P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7SIREN SONG77526M Leach (Beverley)
8BUB LOW78655P Marotta (Middle Swan)
9MORANT77877M Leach (Beverley)
10BUCK'S PARTY68785D F Beckett (Southern River)
1st: $650 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IT'S BIZARRE33476J M Thompson (Southern River)
2ABBEY'S DREAM65886B F Bennison (Midvale)
3SMAKA JAK41211B J Marshall (Southern River)
4EL CAPITANO47533R D Kidd (Wundowie)
5WHAT NOW BATTY83386K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6DOUBLE RUMBLE65475W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7SWIFT SCHOONER86587W P Jacobson (Northam)
8ZINI'S MISS53112B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
9SHADOW RUN47874W P Jacobson (Northam)
10ACADEMY SONG66447G G Hall (Thornlie)
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HIRAM BALE34342C M Bennett (Southern River)
2DEESIDE MISS58481B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
3KLICK88764D F Beckett (Southern River)
4TOUR DE FRANCE86553W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KALAMBI BYRD44334B J Maclean (Southern River)
7VIVA LA BURNS53213B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
8PUB AMMO75735M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IT'S TOO LATE21153P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2USE IT34722W P Jacobson (Northam)
3CHRYSLER BALE52882G G Hall (Thornlie)
4BOSLEY55221P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5SALOON LAD47563B Cook (Canning Vale)
6QUICK HUNGE87875B J Maclean (Southern River)
7LOST HIS MEMORY75344J M Thompson (Southern River)
8FROZEN SAILOR83141B J Maclean (Southern River)
9SHADOW RUN47874W P Jacobson (Northam)
10SUDOKU MAN42746B Cook (Canning Vale)
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BRENDA MAC74836P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
2HARD COPY88762P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3CHARMED LIFE56865M Leach (Beverley)
4ANNMALA RUMOR66536P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
5LENKO61653D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
6AGENT BAUER25113W P Jacobson (Northam)
7PURELY SILENT76578P Marotta (Middle Swan)
8ABEELA ASSASSIN53655M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
9SURF KNIGHT65886K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10SLAY ‘EM58886P Worthington (Nambeelup)
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HAPPY LARRY26241W P Jacobson (Northam)
2BENS ACE65772P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3FROWNER17681C M Bennett (Southern River)
4RIPLEY REASON48645J P Steer (Seabrook)
5TEAR DROP TOM77452C M Bennett (Southern River)
6LAND SLIDE BOY34322B Cook (Canning Vale)
7EBONY MAC47113P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
8KRISTY85786C M Bennett (Southern River)
9TOP EVENT16486P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10BUCK'S PARTY68785D F Beckett (Southern River)
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SNOW EXPENSE53184G G Hall (Thornlie)
2RAKIRAKI ANNE88118M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
3ESSIEN64671J F Carmody (Banjup)
4MEYER'S LUCK78332W A Brown (West Swan)
5CARVALHO76651J F Carmody (Banjup)
6MAUDIE MAC31547P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
7SWIPINATOR85544J P Steer (Seabrook)
8BERNIE MAC61711P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
9STAR FALL45864K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***