Monday, 11 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday, 11 April 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Monday3:44 PM
MY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PRINCE787817.84Rod Noden
2MAGIC SASH542317.57Colin Bainbridge
3SPRING STRIDENBTPeter Glenny
4ZAINE’S QUEST832717.85Graeme Hall
5SAME TO YOU825518.02Phillip Worthington
6TOWBALL326217.92Barry Mcpherson
7PRIME COWBOY672817.83Phillip Worthington
8RAWLINNA FRED43417.95Rod Noden
9YOU SEE SAMRI844617.83Mick Mclennan
Race No. 2Debs Diner4:02 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL HOLLY565217.42Rod Noden
2MONTOEY MISS172117.57Phillip Worthington
3CHRISSY’S GIRL645117.41Brad Cook
4MAX KEEPING588517.93Bill Choules
5MR OAKLEY776617.94Barry Mcpherson
6RED VELVET BAND8887NBTColin Bainbridge
7TOOK THE LOT823517.17Bevan Marshall
8COUTINHO886317.62Rod Noden
9JOEL’S PLEDGE877817.66Graeme Hall
10DOWNLOAD455517.47Hans Spykers
Race No. 3Afternoon In The Valley4:25 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE OAKLEY324617.45Barry Mcpherson
2ASHBY BETH752717.47Phillip Worthington
3RITE STUFF788817.99Jen Thompson
4IMA PADDLIN’166417.36Bevan Marshall
5LIL MISS CHEEKY335517.50Graeme Hall
6NASHSTAR673317.54Brad Cook
7ABBY NELLA361417.32Murray Stewart
8HE’S OUR JOCK875517.95Derek Coldstream
9DYNA ALYSSA148417.79Graeme Hall
10VOCAL EMMY844417.62Rod Noden
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula4:45 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLARNEY STREET5117.86Derek Coldstream
2VOCAL ISLA888817.77Rod Noden
3PEA KELLY886817.81Barry Mcpherson
4FOOLING AROUND742617.35Graeme Hall
5QUEDOS61117.06Ben Maclean
6ROSE PETEL577517.38John Vuletich
7WE GOT THIS314117.56Brad Cook
8LAKODA BRICK437317.68Brad Cook
9KYBER GIRL577718.02Bill Choules
10LIL STELLA288417.40Graeme Hall
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On5:03 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC QUE687729.80Peter Hepple
2CAPTURE IT17X729.48Steve Shinners
3LIGHTNING LARICO2336NBTKody Charles
4COSMIC VIEW778630.29Jen Thompson
5CYCLONE TEE TEE778829.66Derek Coldstream
6LA CALIFUSA437530.12Graeme Hall
7GO GOAT MAX857630.10Craig Shore
8YOU SEE NIKI422229.87Mick Mclennan
Race No. 6D & L Building Services5:24 PM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLISH LAKODA556517.09Brad Cook
2SMITHSKI437217.61Phillip Worthington
3NOTTA PICKLE534717.35Bevan Marshall
4COOL SENORA618717.49Barry Mcpherson
5MONGO STYLE661117.17Rod Noden
6MONEY FOR HONEY373217.30Graeme Hall
7LOOSE LANA415417.12John Vuletich
8PRINCESS CHARLEY421217.34Brad Cook
9FLY BAYOU647517.29Graeme Hall
10HATED BULLETT677617.29Phillip Worthington
Race No. 7Love The Chase5:40 PM
5Y event over 588 metres at Northam Of $1,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELO BEAVER752335.01Jen Thompson
2SOFT SHIRAZ2464NBTSteve Shinners
4TANARDI367734.88Peter Hepple
5CORK POPPER4865NBTBen Abercrombie
7JAGUARA1548NBTSteve Shinners
8SELENA258534.64John Paikos
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv5:58 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBON TRAIL665729.67John Vuletich
2CYCLONE MOUSIE513430.66Derek Coldstream
3SUNSET FLYER727530.25Peter Glenny
4NITRO SAL514529.82Joe Dailly
5CANDRA668730.19Craig Shore
6ZIPPING HULK668629.92Phillip Worthington
7PREMO POTION1222NBTSteve Shinners
8MAXIMUM CARLY778830.50Murray Stewart
Race No. 9Intercast6:18 PM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MUNDY163517.12Phillip Worthington
2DUMB BULLETT463217.12Phillip Worthington
3ROCK ATTACK233817.04Kody Charles
4ROCK THE WORLD433317.28Kody Charles
5JUST MAGICAL455517.29Kody Charles
6HELLO I’M LEO111116.94Ben Maclean
7HE’S OUR LACHY344617.41Derek Coldstream
8TYLER ROCKS236617.44Kody Charles
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group6:37 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSBY BOY4788NBTMick Mclennan
2BIG COOL BOBBY245129.89John Vuletich
3SKATING RINK443429.78Peter Glenny
4INDUSTRIAL341NBTSteve Shinners
5PALM TEE766530.04Kody Charles
6PODRICK268831.46Grant Campbell
7OLESIA544630.11Craig Shore
8SLEEK ASSET776230.30Ben Maclean
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast6:59 PM
FFAY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNENDING1413NBTSteve Shinners
2MUNCHKIN476430.12Ben Abercrombie
3TAMRON BALE136630.16Graeme Hall
4BREATHING FIRE3332NBTSteve Shinners
6JUST A CHAMP544629.66Graeme Hall
7ANOTHER LURK553829.41Kody Charles
8BLANK SPACE786129.44Joe Dailly
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au7:18 PM
2/3Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SPIRAL377317.29Martin Stone
2MICRO GUNN521717.10Phillip Worthington
3BONDY ROCKS715217.21Peter Glenny
4HOSS FUNK867417.08Grant Campbell
5CHRISSY’S DOUBLE711717.28Jen Thompson
6SHE’S CHAOS578117.38Martin Stone
7RUMBO SMASHER146417.13Phillip Worthington
8SEA BROOK BOY214117.31John Vuletich