Monday, 11 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday, 11 July 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Monday3:44 PM
MY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNADET MONELLI87NBTKeith Batty
2CAPRICORN DREAMA7NBTBen Abercrombie
3NOBLE SAVAGE6218.28Murray Stewart
4TOWBALL743317.92Barry Mcpherson
5KELL’S GIRL7718.81Rod Noden
6NITRO HUNTER8NBTPhillip Worthington
7THUNDER THORN452417.90Neville Smith
8BUNDY ENFORCER5618.37Rod Noden
9EMU DREAMIN’6666NBTDerek Coldstream
10SHELLY ROSEBUD477818.97Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 2Debs Diner4:02 PM
6Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA SI725617.29Brad Cook
2MONTOEY MISS627417.57Phillip Worthington
3MR OAKLEY876717.94Barry Mcpherson
4SUPERSTRIKE684617.42Perry Marotta
5WE GOT THIS368717.35Brad Cook
6SMART BUSINESS447217.36Phillip Worthington
7ROMEO JAKIT647317.72Joe Dailly
8KRANK PANDA686617.60Glen Price
Race No. 3Afternoon In The Valley4:24 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSONI426517.62May Leach
2PEPPER SALT512617.52Rod Noden
3NOTTA PICKLE332317.35Bevan Marshall
4SEVEN REASONS862517.84Brad Cook
5TOPLINE KHALEESI151117.51Ben Maclean
6DIBLEY761417.42Phillip Worthington
7RAJ MONELLI4413NBTDavid Hobby
8VOCAL EMMY782317.62Rod Noden
9EXPLOSIVE GAS887518.10Craig Shore
10LIL STELLA773817.40Graeme Hall
Race No. 4Bet Local Bet Tabtouch4:42 PM
NOVY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOX ROCKS616417.89Phillip Worthington
2DRAGON GEORGE671217.58Brad Cook
3HOOPLA DOOPLA4744NBTPhillip Worthington
4WILD GLOVE484618.11Peter Glenny
5BATANGAS335317.96Craig Shore
6WHITEBOY884517.68Barry Mcpherson
7LADY ILITHYIA5438NBTBevan Marshall
8JACOBITE SEVEN7221NBTPhillip Worthington
9PRIYA MONELLI1778NBTDavid Hobby
10BROOKE’S BUDDY178NBTBrad Cook
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On5:04 PM
5Y event over 588 metres at Northam Of $1,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SANSA724434.90Ben Abercrombie
2GEORGE MONELLI4657NBTDavid Hobby
3YOU CAN EXCEL4334NBTKody Charles
4MON TRESOR885535.65Phil Gough
5AMY MONELLI5735NBTDavid Hobby
6AURORA FURY584434.53Glen Price
7MOONSHINE MANDY644335.02Steve Shinners
8MISS BARCIA726635.15Jayson Gunning
9WINSTON GROOM777534.63Greg Batty
10VELO BEAVER656435.01Jen Thompson
Race No. 6Get The Tabtouch5:27 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCOLADE668230.78Wayne Brown
2LIL TURTLE DOVE466NBTGraeme Hall
3LOCAL VOCAL783230.54Justin Wood
4SPRING STRIDE324530.85Peter Glenny
5CYCLONE JESSIE246530.87Derek Coldstream
6LALA LOLANBTWayne Brown
7SAFFRANT7331.35Peter Glenny
8BARIAN6731.66Peter Glenny
9MONARO ROBBIE276530.44Brian Jacobson
10MALTESE STAR744431.11Connie Caruana
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group5:50 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRISSY’S GIRL764517.41Brad Cook
2HATED BULLETT338217.29Phillip Worthington
3LELAND BOY3788NBTMichelle Beamish
4SKATING RINK456117.68Peter Glenny
5CHRISSY’S DOUBLE272717.28Jen Thompson
6ZEEMA773817.35Tony Notte
7WISE TOFFEE574317.70Justin Wright
8VOCAL EXTREME336717.33Rod Noden
9HEWHIC587618.12Craig Shore
10BLISTER SWIP483817.51Phillip Worthington
Race No. 8Greyhoundsaspets.com.au6:13 PM
NOVY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALM YOUR FARM726430.35Glen Price
2WITH A BANG657130.03Justin Wood
3SYLVIA’S MONARO645229.77Brian Jacobson
4GROOVY TIGER344230.44Kody Charles
5COSMIC KNOCKA658130.28Jen Thompson
6EMOTION261230.18Peter Glenny
7BATAVIA’S JEWEL122330.11Michael Hine
8LADY SAXA678130.48Craig Shore
9SPRING BEACH337830.49Hans Spykers
10OLESIA263430.11Craig Shore
Race No. 9Intercast6:32 PM
4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING KIRST733817.24Jen Thompson
2RIGATONI8425NBTJayson Gunning
3TIMMYROSS311818.53Jen Thompson
4JUST MAGICAL458517.29Kody Charles
5COOL SENORA816217.49Barry Mcpherson
6HELLO I’M MIKEY214417.63Ben Maclean
7VOCAL HOLLY851517.42Rod Noden
8PRINCESS CHARLEY635717.34Brad Cook
9FANCY LIL187417.36Brad Cook
Race No. 10Love The Chase6:55 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM BLAZER1154NBTBen Maclean
2REAGAN817130.05Brian Jacobson
3RITA’S MOMENT455329.69Brian Jacobson
4SWEET INTENTION214229.79James Jeffries
5MARYLOU786429.73Brian Jacobson
6RILEY’S CHARM646130.12Phillip Worthington
7DU FISH335229.86Brian Jacobson
8ROUNDBOY’S ACE325330.20Brian Jacobson
9RINALDO REASON6528NBTBrad Cook
10DUSTY GUNNX625NBTJayson Gunning
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv7:13 PM
FFAY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTA SEA784329.85Graeme Hall
2CANON RULER785329.55Joe Dailly
3COLLISION BOLT244829.78Kody Charles
4EAT MORE CAKE268529.44Kody Charles
5KARON’S BOY617230.24Glen Price
6COSMIC MALTEZE111129.76James Jeffries
7YOU CHOOSE367429.34Joe Dailly
8WINSOME BLUEY6127NBTPhil Gough
9MARLUCA6247NBTBrad Cook
10AWOL252729.72Steve Shinners
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast7:31 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZIN FLASH211216.92James Jeffries
2BIG TIME SPRITE362817.62Glen Price
3IMA PADDLIN’212317.21Bevan Marshall
4HE’S OUR LACHY13X617.41Derek Coldstream
5MAGIC MUNDY241117.12Phillip Worthington
6HALCYON HONEY276417.04Brad Cook
7QUEDOS887117.01Ben Maclean
8DUMB BULLETT571517.12Phillip Worthington
9TOOK THE LOT144717.17Bevan Marshall
10SANSA MONELLI581817.31Keith Batty