Monday 11th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 11th April 2011

Race No. 1Avon Computech01:15PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $130 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMILE TRIBECA32746P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2I’M OVER IT67878K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4CHALANA PACK76764C Godfrey (Wooroloo)
5TAHITIAN TIGER57556M J Julien (Stoneville)
7KARN HOPE12334C Caruana (Northam)
9OR ELSE48888W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10SURE SMART78855W A Brown (West Swan)
Race No. 2Westnet01:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHAM LAD47526C Caruana (Northam)
2WEST ON TRACY23636G G Hall (Thornlie)
3DOUBLE ENN88876J M Thompson (Southern River)
4RIPLEY REASON43538G G Hall (Thornlie)
5DESIGNED FORCE65464B J Maclean (Southern River)
6BUB LOW47476P Marotta (Middle Swan)
7ANNMALA RUMOR88478J M Thompson (Southern River)
8SCARLETT MONELLI78333B J Maclean (Southern River)
9DADDY BE GOOD32573L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10TEN CARAT LANKAN88644B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 3Peter @ Avoncomputech02:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARANGAU46577J M Thompson (Southern River)
2AROUND A BUCK66736G G Hall (Thornlie)
3LIZ’S SPECIAL87734B J Marshall (Southern River)
4STARSTRUCK66426B J Maclean (Southern River)
5PURE ZOO73663M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
6HEAD SPINNER54577K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7FREEWAY EXPRESS41755K Harding (Southern River)
8FREDA HOPE57478W A Brown (West Swan)
9OLD GUYS RULE68556G G Hall (Thornlie)
10BLONDE JAZZ53777J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 4Colin @ Avoncomputech02:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NADINE DREAM38768G W Batty (Bellevue)
2SUPER PUZZLE36357M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
3CADEL65876J M Thompson (Southern River)
4SONNY’S SPENCE27658L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GRAND ELMO52536B J Marshall (Southern River)
6BENT LEE74456G G Hall (Thornlie)
7OCTANE GLADE51454B J Maclean (Southern River)
8TOMMY ZOO87364M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
Race No. 5Robert Sargeant02:49PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOU’RE BEHIND16554G V Reid (Crossman)
2BEE TEE YOU51265L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3RAPT IN CANDY77878P Marotta (Middle Swan)
4JACKPOT SUNDAY35678B Cook (Southern River)
5ZAHARAKIS86615M C Hine (Wundowie)
6HYPNOTIC HAVOC68177L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7FRANTIC FINESSE71312G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8BIANCO32574L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9DETTORI37541B J Maclean (Southern River)
10INSURGENT57855K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 6Stacey Sargeant03:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANNI SUGAR43867W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2SWIFT SHIRAZ57576G G Hall (Thornlie)
3REEF RIDER24465B J Maclean (Southern River)
4SOME GLADE74653C Caruana (Northam)
5OLYMPIC BOLT88868P Marotta (Middle Swan)
6COULTA AFRIC77668D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
7NELLA MARCELLA44788G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8HOMICIDAL HAVOC58654L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9INSURGENT57855K Harding (Southern River)
10DETTORI37541B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 7Connor Sargeant03:29PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRILLA53563J M Thompson (Southern River)
2ROCKET BURNER62134J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3KIT GUNDI77588J M Thompson (Southern River)
4DOUBLE RUMBLE75685W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5SUPREME GARSON33415G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6BROWNLOW JUDD87788J M Thompson (Southern River)
7ZOE’S LASS57583G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8LEDARO HOLLY27524B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 8Harrison Sargeant03:51PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FALCON FREEWAY56378K Harding (Southern River)
2VENETO LANE24457L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3NIFTY NIN87455G W Batty (Bellevue)
4LUCKY ENDEAVOUR27262W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5TWIN SHARE22331J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6SUGAR TOOTH77668P Marotta (Middle Swan)
7SHAMBI GEM64585G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8WHAT NOW BATTY37378K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9STOMPING HAVOC72878L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10BLUEWATER46467B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 9Mackenzie Sargeant04:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW EXPENSE65767G G Hall (Thornlie)
2NIGHT BEAUTY81685K Charles (Baldivis)
3DON’T TELL BEC67835G B Berry (Stake Hill)
4STAR FALL17888K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5RED NINJI47716L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6ALARM 26578W A Brown (West Swan)
7MALOUDA77767J F Carmody (Banjup)
8SLUSH PUPPY55667J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9CRYSTAL MAGIC78853B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 10Avoncomputech.com.au04:22PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERSUADE53251J F Carmody (Banjup)
2MONIQUE MONELLI87858B J Maclean (Southern River)
3ARABAT76465B J Maclean (Southern River)
4BERNIE MAC36387J F Carmody (Banjup)
5DELAQUE52778P J Hepple (Lexia)
6FINAL HIGH76627B Cook (Southern River)
7SANDEEZ JACK66658K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8CHARMA GUNDI36566G V Reid (Crossman)
9CADENZIA28464L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10CRYSTAL MAGIC78853B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 11Greyhounds-online.com04:38PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY DAD’S KEEPER68788B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
2SWEET SUZANNE11164B Cook (Southern River)
3SODA BURNS54416B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
4MACKIE 71264L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5FLYING KANGA78517B Cook (Southern River)
6MISTER SWISH88888M Leach (Beverley)
7NIGHT MELODY34221K Charles (Baldivis)
8DAINTREE TEDDY35478J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9CRYSTAL MAGIC78853B J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments