Monday 11th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 11th June 2012

Race No. 1Betta Electrical01:23PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S THE DIFF65423NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2MAD JAZZ2155517.55W P Jacobson (Northam)
3HALLPACK JILL63363NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
4MY DAD’S KEEPER86626NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
5MR. FOLEY36442NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6ST. HUGO64754NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
7DR. RALF72678NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8CHIEF DRAMA38661FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9RUMBA RHYTHM67446NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10FULL OF RHYTHM75717NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
Race No. 2Gascoigne Leather Centre01:43PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATHWAY TO WIN77438NBTM Leach (Beverley)
2LIGHTNING KING1542NBTJ D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
3NUMCHOK43727NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4TOP DILLAN25633NBTG O’Brien (Beverley)
5UNDERSTUDY84487FSHM J Julien (Stoneville)
6POLMETRIC73678FSHP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7DREAM FAIRY76656NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8SWEET SUMMER56684NBTW A Brown (West Swan)
9GOIN’ IRISH48885NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Northam Feed & Hire02:01PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY SHADOW4575317.58J M Thompson (Southern River)
2EL BLAZING22227NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3MOST SHOCKING2481217.41G G Hall (Thornlie)
4ZIPPY ACTION3137117.26J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
5BESTIE BALE28465NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
6SWEET FUSER6251417.43T M Glenny (Wundowie)
7TRUE BLUE DRAMA68687FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8COOL ACES21288NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9RUMBA RHYTHM67446NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10FULL OF RHYTHM75717NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
Race No. 4Dunnings Fuel Distribution02:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCARCERATE12386NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2QUELLA VITA1426717.37K T Charles (Hopeland)
3BRUISER’S LEGACY6146317.42W P Jacobson (Northam)
4ALCIDE HERVEAUX7143317.34J M Thompson (Southern River)
5DAISY FLAME14715NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6EVER SO SWEET3136117.16H P Spykers (Wundowie)
7GALAXY CHASER57554NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8OCTANE GLADE3824117.40B J Maclean (Southern River)
9NEYTIRI67387FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Intercast02:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH RHYTHM2351429.99W P Jacobson (Northam)
2NEEDA LESSON57872NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3ASHY MASHY2776329.75W P Jacobson (Northam)
4DEVINE WRECK28242NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5LEICA LOVER65666FSTDK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6WHISPERING BAZZA7238230.15J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
7FOOL’S BLACK7678630.39W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8RIPLEY REASON6837629.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
9CHARMA GUNDI5455529.82G V Reid (Crossman)
10SWEET JOHNNY11838FSTDH P Spykers (Wundowie)
Race No. 6Ranvet03:02PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX RENEGADE7426117.21W P Jacobson (Northam)
2MAXIMOO53645FSTDH P Spykers (Wundowie)
3FIRST RENDITION61888FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4HE’S GONE LOCO2111417.82P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5PLUTO POWER5245117.29J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
6RETRO NIGHT3114217.40P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MIGHTY HELPFUL68678FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8SEZNICK3337717.23G G Hall (Thornlie)
9NEYTIRI67387FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Prime Trophies03:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIZARRE ACTION1161230.10W P Jacobson (Northam)
2GOOD FOR HER78573NBTM Leach (Beverley)
3OPTIMISM8653430.40W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4SHEAR GUNDI2121329.94G V Reid (Crossman)
5MONOLITHIC6228530.10W P Jacobson (Northam)
6SHAW IZZ MAGIC3451630.25B J Marshall (Southern River)
7BUFF HEAD77576FSHL J Rees (Byford)
8NED THE BARBER3372529.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
9SWEET JOHNNY11838FSTDH P Spykers (Wundowie)
10CHARMA GUNDI5455529.82G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 8Avon Computech03:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST IT52824NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
2LUCKY ENDEAVOUR8466730.04W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3TOUCH OF GRACE8328830.34M Leach (Beverley)
4GRETEL TWO33428FSHM J Julien (Stoneville)
5MAGIC PEDRO26774FSHL J Rees (Byford)
6REAL BLITZ1543430.54W P Jacobson (Northam)
7KYBER PASS4855630.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8DYNA CORKY48368NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
9SWEET JOHNNY11838FSTDH P Spykers (Wundowie)
10CHARMA GUNDI5455529.82G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 9Bio John Racing04:06PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX16667NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2FLUSHED AWAY5433735.78K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3BRAMLEY25252NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
4DIGGER DALEY54353NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6XENA BENZ7678335.28B J Maclean (Southern River)
7JEMIDAR GUNDI1131135.01G V Reid (Crossman)
8HENLEY HOLLOW2713734.50K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bob Davey Real Estate04:24PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S RACER87777NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2GOLDEN BREEZE65546FSHL J Rees (Byford)
3PRICE OF COURAGE3655830.67W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4SAMCRO64561FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
5TAYA MONELLI2684230.21J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
6ROCKDON TIMES3511129.85L G Torpy (Forrestfield)
7VINTAGE VINE25424NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
8LIL’ WILD4433730.22W P Jacobson (Northam)
9SWEET JOHNNY11838FSTDH P Spykers (Wundowie)
10CHARMA GUNDI5455529.82G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 11Shire Of Northam04:41PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH GUNDI1227129.61G V Reid (Crossman)
2COUNT CALISTO6628430.14W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3RIOT MONELLI73425FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
4COSTLY OBSESSION5122230.03W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5METAL LOVER4134730.21K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6AMBROSE ASSASSIN4651330.05W P Jacobson (Northam)
7VENETO LANE6571530.29G G Hall (Thornlie)
8STYNES33447FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
9MADE TO FOOL84766NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10TANJEE GUNDI4183629.95G V Reid (Crossman)