Monday 12th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 12th November 2012

Race No. 1Shire Of Northam06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL64442FSHC A Shore (Pinjar)
2TAKING OVER37231NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
3FASTIDIOUS FLYER65864NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4EYE DON’T CARE33442NBTC Caruana (Northam)
5JARDORE1424FSHP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6WEST COAST BOYS35774NBTC Caruana (Northam)
7DRUITT DREAMER33227NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
8PAST GEM64432NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
9WILLIE FINISH32557NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
10MAUDIE’S LASS53586NBTR G Noden (Canning Vale)
Race No. 2Grafton Electrics06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINESE WARRIOR58254FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
2ROCK FUSION23236NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
3DIAMOND DEBELLO72176NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4SKY SHADOW5568117.58J M Thompson (Southern River)
5WHERE’S HUMMA6616317.64C A Shore (Pinjar)
6AT THE MOMENT4758117.88W P Jacobson (Northam)
7ASTOUNDING6734117.71M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ELITE BOBBIE6647317.27G W Batty (Bellevue)
9VELOCITY BLITZ27768NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10WANDY CARLA6563417.42G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 3Gascoigne Leather Centre07:18PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANGA KRUZE45353FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
2FOOL’S BLACK58876FSTDW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3GOLDEN ACTION22243NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
4TYPHOON DARCY47772FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BEAU BRUMMELL72573FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
7WHISPERING BLUE83355FSHB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8JOYOUS FANTASY78243FSTDC A Shore (Pinjar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Northam Feed & Hire07:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NED THE BARBER6573629.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
2QUELLA VITA64646NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
3BRAGA CHASE55644NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
4TEXAN LETTE1175530.56P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5CAN EYE DO7716831.09P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6DYNA CORKY66445NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
7MISS WEST EAGLES5735629.94C Caruana (Northam)
8BRAGA COHEN64643NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
9DANNI MONELLI41455NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10SOL’S SISTER75845FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 5Dunnings Fuel Distribution07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE ICON34444NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
2FLUSHED AWAY6573430.07K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TANJEE GUNDI2621629.95G V Reid (Crossman)
4VIOLONCELLO64842NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5VAIN VANE4877130.44J C Wood (Madeley)
6TIC ATTACK4737829.79W P Jacobson (Northam)
7SANTOS MONELLI3645130.00B J Maclean (Southern River)
8LIL’ WILD3475130.22W P Jacobson (Northam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Intercast08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBBIE MONELLI12872NBTJ M Jeffries (Stake Hill)
2POLMETRIC7434629.94P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3SMOOTH RHYTHM1878729.67W P Jacobson (Northam)
4LLANO76565NBTR G Noden (Canning Vale)
5VELORIAN3263230.30P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6AUSSIE CHICK5546530.04W P Jacobson (Northam)
7EL MINOS4156430.20C Godfrey (Wooroloo)
8KALDEN ABUBO8733529.74B K Yates (Forrestdale)
9PAINT IT6787430.02W P Jacobson (Northam)
10NIFTY NIN7868730.11G W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 7Prime Trophies08:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THE NIGHT47586NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
2IKARI WHIZZ2145617.20K T Charles (Hopeland)
3SIZZLING CECIL81173NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
4MAZ’S MAGIC6763717.40B J Maclean (Southern River)
5TOPLINE BEAVER2331617.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
6QUARTZ KING2231217.48P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7WEST ON EVE7742117.49P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8BLUE GUESS1817517.17W P Jacobson (Northam)
9SMART GUESS73452NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
10LEAVE ME HANGIN’1581717.25P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Avon Computech08:47PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHY FEET2663729.79M J Beamish (Southern River)
2KENNY POWERS1113429.55K T Charles (Hopeland)
3SMILEY ASSASSIN8652729.70B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4VOLATILE FLAME8182630.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JERSEY BALE65767NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
7MAD JAZZ6178730.00W P Jacobson (Northam)
8GEMMA IN ACTION3185829.91W P Jacobson (Northam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ranvet09:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX5216134.95P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2MIDNIGHT REQUEST5364634.59M J Beamish (Southern River)
3WONDER ROBYN8565135.21K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4HENLEY HOLLOW6663134.50K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AUTUMN RAIN78827FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
7LION KING22456NBTJ C Wood (Madeley)
8WILLODRIE78835NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Betta Electrical09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON FLYER76671FSTDP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2BARKO GUNDI5775217.34G V Reid (Crossman)
3CONTESSA GUNDI4122NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
4COBOLCO BANDITO26622NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
5TIGER HAWK47563NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6WHAT’S THE DIFF4442517.27P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MONTARLI78733NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
8SNOOKI53773NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9ALL MISCHIEF86826NBTT M Glenny (Wundowie)
10LUKAHS LUCK6218717.60P Worthington (Nambeelup)