Monday 15th September 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) 1:20PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 2 3 6 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.77 31.62
2 1T 1T 8 Black Balloon ……………………………. J. Carmody 32.67 32.67
3 3T 4T 4 Batty’s Gone ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.13 31.13
4 2T 1T 2 Mr. Chivas Regal ………………………… J. Waddell 30.94 30.94
5 2 3 5 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.76 31.58
6 4T 3T 7 Rose And Thistle …………………………. J. Waddell 32.11 32.11
7 5 4 5 Kanga Jack (R) ……………………………. M. Leach 31.18 31.34
8 5 5 4 Look Alike (R) ……………………………… M. Leach 31.25 31.37
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 30.77 31.36
10 7 5 5 Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.43 31.54

RACE 2 Dale Stake (1) 1:42PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 5 8 3 Assassin Fury ……………………………… T. Glenny 30.47 30.49
2 6 6 5 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling NBT NTT
3 3 1 7 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.66 30.66
4 5 2 2 Sandeez Spot ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.05 30.41
5 5 5 4 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.22 30.45
6 5 4 6 Explosive Power …………………… P. Worthington 30.54 30.54
7 1T 8 8 Miss Balboa ………………………………C. Niemann 31.11 31.11
8 7 4 7 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta 30.39 31.23
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake 2:00PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 8 7 4 Duel Illusion ………………………….. B. McPherson 18.00 18.00
2 2T 1 Ratty Roo …………………………………… W. Dennis NBT NTT
3 7 7 4 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey 17.91 18.18
4 4 8 5 English Doll (35D) …………………….. C. Caruana 17.59 18.11
5 7 5 7 Swift Arrow ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.85 18.32
6 5 2 3 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 18.04 18.15
7 7 4 5 Shellacking (35D) ……………………………. G. Hall FSH NTT
8 8 7 7 Annmala Classic (R) ……………. W. Worthington 17.67 18.18
RESERVES
9 4 2 6 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 17.71 18.29
10 8 4 7 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 4 Dale Stake (2) 2:24PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 7 7 7 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy 30.48 30.76
2 3 1 8 Elite Reign…………………………………… T. Glenny 30.79 31.05
3 6 2 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.28 30.60
4 6 7 7 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 30.60 30.60
5 4 7 6 Indomitable ……………………………………. J. Dailly FSH NTT
6 8 5 2 King Judd ……………………………………. K. Glenny 30.23 30.28
7 7 7 5 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.46 30.65
8 8 7 7 Jon Deb (R) ……………………………… W. Choules 30.15 30.73
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:44PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 5 2 1 Booma Buckley (G4) …………….. P. Worthington 17.57 17.57
2 1 8 6 Light The Candle (G4) ……………….. W. Choules 17.58 18.05
3 2 6 4 Cobalt Kid (G4) …………………………… K. Glenny 17.63 17.87
4 4 4 2 Irish Stew (G5) ………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 18.00
5 7 8 5 Hot Money (G4) …………………………. D. Phillips 17.95 17.95
6 3 5 2 Annmala Moveover (G5) ………. W. Worthington 17.84 18.16
7 4 3 1 Where’s Harris (G5) ……………………. S. Withers 17.62 17.62
8 5 1 3 Electra Fly (G5) ……………………………. H. Carter 17.43 17.66
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Blualla (G4) ……………………………….. K. Charles FSH NTT
10 4 2 6 Vegas Showgirl (G5) ……………. W. Worthington 17.71 18.29

RACE 6 Dale Stake (3) 3:04PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 3 4 2 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 30.88 31.15
2 4 5 1 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
3 1T 1 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.71 30.71
4 8 3T 4 Rapt In Coco ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.55 30.55
5 7 1 4 Hard Copy …………………………………… G. Debski FSH NTT
6 2 6 5 Simpson ……………………………………. M. Stewart 30.26 30.52
7 4 8 8 Loyal Hart (R) ……………………………C. Niemann 30.16 31.37
8 7 6 7 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 30.56 30.56
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 3:24PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 297m
1 3 4 7 Flying Gundi (G3) …………………………… G. Reid FSH NTT
2 3 5 4 Lee Min (DG) (G3) ……………….. P. Worthington 17.44 17.60
3 1 4 3 Big White Limmo (G3) …………………. S. Withers 17.44 17.79
4 6 4 3 Kingdom Tom (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 17.68 17.68
5 5 3 2 Belhus Boy (G4) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.54 17.54
6 8 4 1 Bella Rubenza (G3) ………………. P. Worthington FSH NTT
7 4 1 1 Magic Action (G3) …………………. B. McPherson 17.29 17.29
8 1 8 6 Diggers Chick (G3) …………………….. M. Stewart 17.37 18.16
RESERVES
9 7 2 5 Silly Sonia (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.37 17.73
10 8 7 6 Warrego Storm (G3) ………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (509) 3:45PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 509m
1 6 4 3 Whipper Willy (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny 29.95 30.43
2 4 3 7 Belhus Girl (G5) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.99
3 7 7 8 Panda’s Princess (G4)…………………. P. Marotta 30.33 31.23
4 7 5 2 He’s Our Hero (G5) ……………………. M. Stewart 30.21 30.21
5 6 3 4 Azariah Flyer (G5) …………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.44
6 4 7 6 Tahitian Sunset (G4) …………………….. M. Julien 30.06 30.49
7 4 4 8 Atticus (DG) (G5) ……………………… J. Carmody 29.87 30.57
8 8 2 7 Gable Polly (G5) …………………………. G. O’Brien 30.04 30.32
RESERVES
9 1 8 8 Jinderra Blue (G4) ………………… P. Worthington 30.21 30.78
10 8 6 5 Tom And Jen (G5) …………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 9 Free To All (509) 4:00PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 7 7 3 Secret Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.94 29.94
2 8 8 4 Ebony’s Conquest (G2) …………………. B. Ayling 29.82 30.96
3 2 3 1 Essien (G3) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.50 29.50
4 1 1 1 Sandeez Jack (G1) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.50 29.60
5 7 2 2 Disco Daggy (G3) ………………………. C. Bennett 29.73 29.85
6 3 3 3 Cattle Grid (G3) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.10 30.13
7 2 1 6 Zoo Magic (G3) ……………………………… G. Reid FSH NTT
8 2 4 1 Maid for Love (G3) ……………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 1 4 6 Tess’s Special (G1) ……………………. C. Bennett 29.77 29.90

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (509) 4:18PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 509m
1 1 2 3 Simply Rapt (G4) …………………………. K. Glenny 29.96 30.35
2 2 3 1 Natural Element (G4) …………………. C. Bennett 30.11 30.16
3 8 1 7 Rock The Waves (G3) ……………………. G. Berry 30.70 30.70
4 1 2 1 Call Me Cathy (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.01 30.02
5 2 1 7 Carvalho (G4) ………………………….. J. Carmody 29.94 30.54
6 5 8 6 Tahitian Nights (G3) ……………………… M. Julien 29.88 30.34
7 7 6 2 Boy Osti (G4) ………………………………. B. Ayling 30.10 30.11
8 3 8 8 Shambi King (G4) ………………………….. G. Berry FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 1 8 8 Jinderra Blue (G4) ………………… P. Worthington 30.21 30.78
10 4 8 8 Blualla (G4) ……………………………….. K. Charles FSH NTT

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 4:33PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 7 5 1 Goin’ Wooshka (G2) ……………………….. G. Reid 17.44 17.44
2 8 3 8 Sicovit (G1) ………………………………. S. Sammut 17.21 17.90
3 3 2 3 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.53
4 2 7 4 Austin’s Wreck (G2) ………………………. G. Batty 17.26 18.13
5 1 5 7 Frankly Simmo (G1) ……………………… B. Ayling 17.42 17.88
6 3 8 2 Speedy Schooner (G2) ………………… K. Charles 17.38 17.51
7 3 1 1 Blue Quest (G1) …………………………. G. O’Brien 17.22 17.22
8 5 6 5 Winsome Trick (G1) …………………….. K. Glenny FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 2 5 Silly Sonia (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.37 17.73
10 1 4 4 Shanghai Skippy (G2) …………… P. Worthington FSH NTT