Monday 18th August 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:19PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 7 5T 5 Kanga Jack ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.18 31.56
2 3T 4T 4 Batty’s Gone ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.13 31.13
3 8 2 2 Assassin Fury ……………………………… T. Glenny 30.65 31.27
4 8 3T 6 Silver Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann 31.32 31.72
5 1T 1T 5 Dalmation Oak …………………………….. N. Cukela 31.28 31.28
6 3T 3 3 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.76 30.97
7 2 7 3 Seymour Bunny ……………………….. P. McManus 30.90 31.34
8 3 5 2 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 30.78
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Cory Park …………………………………. W. Choules 31.46 31.57
10 7 3T 8 Johnny Jump ……………………………..C. Niemann 30.86 31.88

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake 1:39PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 7 7 8 Spanish Princess …………………. W. Worthington 17.78 18.50
2 6 6 4 Billy Joe Bach (35D) ………………………… G. Ray 18.04 18.04
3 4 5 6 Solitaire Cruise ……………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
4 8 7 8 La Duchessa (35D) ………………….. P. McManus 18.18 18.75
5 5 8 7 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy 18.16 18.16
6 6 5 5 Annmala Moveover (R) …………. P. Worthington 18.01 18.01
7 3 6 6 Paschan Grande (35D) ………………… N. Cukela NBT NTT
8 7 4 2 Go Wild Jub …………………………………. D. Brown 17.70 17.70
RESERVES
9 2 4 6 Silly Sonia ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.72 17.87
10 5 7 4 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 17.63 18.09

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:57PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 5 5T 6 Snow Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann 30.82 31.38
2 2T 7 6 Dalmation Spider …………………………. N. Cukela 30.87 30.87
3 6 8 6 Tiara May (R) ………………………………. M. Leach 31.43 31.47
4 2T Avon Spirit………………………………………. R. Kidd FSH NTT
5 6 6 4 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.25 31.52
6 4 4T 4 Ocean Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.17 31.21
7 4 7 7 Paschan Mac (R) …………………. P. Worthington 30.84 31.53
8 3T 4T 7 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 31.44
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Cory Park …………………………………. W. Choules 31.46 31.57
10 7 4T 7 Desert Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.22 31.80

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:14PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 8 1 1 Diggers Chick (G4) …………………….. M. Stewart 17.54 17.54
2 5 2 7 Light The Candle (G5) ……………….. W. Choules 17.58 18.37
3 3 3 8 Sink The Pink (G4) …………………….. J. Hansord 17.64 18.26
4 7 3 3 Irish Stew (G5) ………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 17.84
5 5 4 2 Boffa’s Beauty (G4) ………………………. D. Brown 17.41 17.55
6 4 4 1 Annmala Classic (G4) ………….. W. Worthington 17.67 17.67
7 6 7 4 Cobalt Kid (G4) …………………………… K. Glenny 17.63 17.63
8 7 5 3 Belhus Boy (G4) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.56 17.61
RESERVES
9 6 3 5 Booma Buckley (G4) …………….. P. Worthington 17.67 17.73
10 8 6 5 Bella Rubenza (G4) ………………. P. Worthington FSH NTT

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (588) 2:36PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 588m
1 2 4 1 Phaeton’s Menace (G4) ……………….. A. Glenny NBT NTT
2 2 3 7 Superior Todd (G4) ………………………… B. Cook 35.07 35.07
3 6 7 2 Twister Magic (M) …………………………… B. Cook FSH NTT
4 3 8 6 Nicoski (G4) ………………………………….. J. Steer 35.51 35.91
5 1 4 1 Swipinator (G3) ……………………………… J. Steer 34.61 34.61
6 7 5 8 Muzass Hope (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny 35.45 35.52
7 4 4 3 Sandeez Spot (G4) ……………………… K. Glenny NBT NTT
8 5 4 8 Woody Lee (G3) …………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 I’ll Mondo (G4) …………………………. B. MacLean FSH NTT

RACE 6 Dale Series (1) 2:54PM
$755 Heat (Y) 509m
1 2 5 3 Little Geisha ……………………………….. D. Groves 30.41 30.64
2 4 1 5 Spanish Mystery ………………………….. P. Glenny 30.64 31.00
3 7 6 7 Brave And Proud ………………………… C. Bennett 30.39 30.88
4 4 6 3 Sixty Forty ……………………………….. B. Jacobson 30.30 30.30
5 6 4 8 What’s Happen ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.52 31.15
6 1 6 2 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.12 30.15
7 5 8 1 King Judd ……………………………………. K. Glenny 30.30 30.30
8 5 8 4 Swift Arrow ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.72 31.21
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Mister Karamea …………………………… D. Groves 30.64 31.30

RACE 7 Dale Series (2) 3:13PM
$755 Heat (Y) 509m
1 5 6 5 He’s Our Hero ……………………………….D. Brown 30.93 30.93
2 7 3 2 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.12 30.29
3 2T 6 7 Call Me Cathy…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.13 31.05
4 5 8 6 Emissions …………………………………. W. Choules 30.41 31.05
5 3 7 4 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.32 30.32
6 2 4 6 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 30.88 30.88
7 5 3 5 Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro 30.32 30.55
8 1 4 8 Explosive Power ……………………. P. Worthington 30.57 31.03
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Mister Karamea …………………………… D. Groves 30.64 31.30

RACE 8 Dale Series (3) 3:30PM
$755 Heat (Y) 509m
1 6 3 6 Kalden Gem …………………………………. D. Biddle 30.19 30.19
2 5 2 8 Poetry Princess ………………………… C. Niemann 30.12 30.73
3 4 7 4 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.47
4 7 5 3 Simply Rapt …………………………………. K. Glenny 29.96 30.57
5 3 2 5 Jon Deb ……………………………………. W. Choules 30.15 30.87
6 8 4 7 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 30.56 30.56
7 2 8 3 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington FSH NTT
8 8 3 4 Simpson ……………………………………. M. Stewart 30.33 30.33
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Mister Karamea …………………………… D. Groves 30.64 31.30

RACE 9 Free To All (509) 3:49PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 7 4 3 Reef Master (G1) …………………………… J. Dailly 29.82 30.46
2 1 3 4 Barry’s Special (G1) …………………… W. Skipper 30.17 30.52
3 5 1 1 Tess’s Special (G1) ……………………. C. Bennett 29.77 29.79
4 2 2 3 Sandeez Jack (G3) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.77 29.83
5 6 6 3 Boy Osti (G3) ………………………………. B. Ayling 30.10 30.44
6 4 1T 5 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 29.98 30.61
7 1T 1 2 Mr. Mourinho (G2) …………………….. J. Carmody 29.72 29.78
8 1 1 6 Latchico (G1)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 30.19

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (509) 4:04PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 509m
1 1 5 3 Essien (G4) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.93 30.32
2 5 5 7 Carvalho (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.19 30.54
3 6 1T 2 Cattle Grid (G3) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.26 30.26
4 2 1 1 Atticus (G4) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.87 29.87
5 1 1 8 Ebony’s Conquest (G3) …………………. B. Ayling 29.82 30.94
6 3 3 1 Tour De France (G4) …………………. W. Choules 30.22 30.22
7 1 2 5 Azariah Flyer (G4) …………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.51
8 1 8 7 Lost His Memory (G3) …………………….. J. Dailly 30.03 30.66
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Corporate Lady (G4) …………. D. Van De Werve 30.54 30.54

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 4:24PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 8 8 6 Frankly Simmo (G1) ……………………… B. Ayling 17.91 17.91
2 6 1 1 Lee Min (G2) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.44 17.44
3 4 3 4 Wild Pony (DG) (G3) ………………… C. Niemann 17.34 17.84
4 1 7 2 Blue Quest (G3) …………………………. G. O’Brien 17.43 17.47
5 8 8 8 Mr. Crack Jack (R) (G3) …………….. W. Choules 17.76 18.02
6 2 8 3 Rapt In Ricky (DG) (G2) ………………….N. Smith 17.14 17.58
7 5 6 6 My Omar Khayyam (DG) (G3) ……. C. Niemann 17.22 17.76
8 6 2 2 Focus Bale (G3) …………………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Kingdom Tom (G3) …………………….. C. Bennett 17.80 17.80
10 1 1 5 Montana Dream (G1) ………………. M. McManus 17.29 17.88