Monday 18th May 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) 1:19PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 4 6 3 Damikas Magic …………………………. C. Caruana 30.96 30.96
2 3T Induced Mirage ………………………….. M. Stewart FSH NTT
3 6 8 5 Tiara May (R) ………………………………. M. Leach 31.22 31.42
4 2T 1T 2T Morepack ………………………………….. C. Godfrey FSH NTT
5 6 1T 3 Blissfully Rapt ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.01 31.01
6 5T 1T 2 Ghostly …………………………………………. F. Smith 30.68 30.68
7 4T 4T 3T Balladong Tribe …………………………… C. Collard FSH NTT
8 1T 6T 5 Here’s Hoping (R) …………………. Je. Thompson 30.95 31.14
RESERVES
9 2T 4 Cherry Cola Lola ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.25 31.25
10 4T 2 6 Extra Feisty …………………………………… F. Smith 31.02 31.53

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake (1) 1:34PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 1 8 8 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles 17.96 17.96
2 2 6 6 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 18.07 18.53
3 8 2 8 La Duchessa (35D) ………………….. P. McManus 17.79 17.79
4 7 7 6 Light The Candle (35D) ……………… W. Choules 17.58 18.10
5 2 5 3 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
6 7 5 5 Diamond Deuce (DG) ………… D. Van De Werve 17.97 18.08
7 4 5 7 Sarah Jaybaz (35D) ………………. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
8 7 4 3 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 17.63 18.34
10 6 4 7 Sophie Rocks ………………………… Je. Thompson FSH NTT

RACE 3 Governor’s Stake 1:49PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 297m
1 8 1 6 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy 17.66 17.66
2 4 4 4 Baz Scaggs …………………………… D. Coldstream 17.89 17.89
3 5 3 6 Shellacking……………………………………… G. Hall 17.55 18.22
4 4 7 1 Diggers Chick …………………………….. M. Stewart 17.37 17.60
5 5 6 3 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey FSH NTT
6 2 3 1 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 17.59 17.60
7 5 8 6 Wichita Express …………………………M. Beamish 17.99 18.09
8 6 2 2 Austin’s Wreck ………………………………. G. Batty 17.26 17.67
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Flying Fish…………………………… W. Worthington FSH NTT
10 2 3 7 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 18.30 18.30

RACE 4 Dale Stake (1) 2:09PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 1 5 4 Red Twenty Three………………………… K. Glenny 30.25 30.58
2 7 5 4 Megan Mac (35D) ……………………. P. McManus 30.38 30.98
3 7 8 7 Hell Raiser Red (R) ……………………… K. Glenny 35.49 35.49
4 1 6 8 Gambling Diva …………………………….. P. Glenny 30.30 31.36
5 7 6 5 Boy Osti (R) ………………………………… B. Ayling 30.10 31.94
6 8 3 3 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.83
7 4 1 8 Invisible Kid ……………………………… B. MacLean 31.37 31.37
8 2 2 1 Seymour Bunny ……………………….. P. McManus 30.47 30.61
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Calvin Cucumber ………………………… P. Marotta 31.40 31.40
10 6 7 8 Spanish Mystery (35D) ………………. C. Caruana 30.45 30.45

RACE 5 Mortlock Stake 2:24PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 297m
1 3 1 5 Northam Lad (R) ………………………. C. Caruana 17.45 17.85
2 4 4 2 Baznab …………………………………. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
3 3 7 1 Rapid Delivery …………………………… W. Choules 17.29 17.29
4 6 8 4 Jeff Hand (DG) ………………………… B. Jacobson 17.90 17.90
5 3 5 2 Goin’ Wooshka …………………………..M. Beamish 17.44 17.78
6 7 6 5 Extra Stretch …………………………………. F. Smith 17.63 17.95
7 8 8 1T Mr. Crack Jack (35D) ………………… W. Choules 17.76 17.98
8 3 5 8 Maid for Love (R) ……………………… J. Carmody 17.94 17.94
RESERVES
9 2 4 6 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.67 17.80
10 1 1 7 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 17.50 17.50

RACE 6 Shamrock Stake (2) 2:41PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 8 1 7 El Capitano …………………………………. P. Hepple 17.49 17.88
2 3 4 4 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid 18.04 18.14
3 7 8 3 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson FSH NTT
4 6 8 2 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 18.24 18.36
5 3 2 6 Belhus Boy ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.54 18.27
6 7 1 5 Chalana Pearl (R) ……………………… C. Godfrey 17.74 18.21
7 6 2 4 Big White Limmo ………………………. B. Jacobson 17.42 17.98
8 6 2 6 Rock This Party ………………………….. J. Hansord 17.50 17.82
RESERVES
9 3 4 8 Gelignite Jess ………………………………. H. Morris 17.75 18.87
10 8 6 7 Avon Spirit………………………………………. R. Kidd 17.75 18.10

RACE 7 Dale Stake (2) 2:56PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 8 5 7 Bayjingo (R) ……………………………… W. Skipper 31.74 31.74
2 1 4 4 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 30.66 30.66
3 1 2 8 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.17 31.02
4 8 1T 5 Baby Baboon (35D) …………………… W. Choules 29.86 30.81
5 3 8 1T Macblond ……………………………….. P. McManus 30.46 NTT
6 5 7 6 Boy Gorgeous (R) ……………………… C. Bennett 30.42 30.47
7 2 2 4 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 30.36 30.88
8 3 2 5 Trent’s Warrior ………………………………D. Brown 30.61 30.90
RESERVES
9 2 4 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.36 30.84
10 4 3 4 Robshar Rambo ……………………………. B. Ayling NBT NTT

RACE 8 Dale Series 3:16PM
$1045 Final (Y) 509m
1 8 3 1 Bondette ……………………………………. W. Skipper 30.20 30.20
2 2 1 1 Ripley Reason ………………………………… J. Steer 29.63 29.63
3 6 1 2 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean 29.89 29.89
4 8 5 1 Estarose ………………………………….. B. MacLean 30.23 30.23
5 3 7 3 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown 30.51 30.55
6 7 4 3 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.22 30.57
7 4 6 2 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 30.49 30.49
8 3 3 2 Elusive Thoughts ………………………. B. Jacobson 30.36 30.37
RESERVES
9 8 3 3 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.83
10 1 5 4 Red Twenty Three ………………………… K. Glenny 30.25 30.58

RACE 9 Hawke Stake 3:39PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 509m
1 5 1T 3 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 30.05 33.08
2 6 6 2 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.13 30.13
3 4 1 4 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 29.92 30.32
4 8 2 1 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 29.93 29.93
5 4 6 1 Starlight Hope ………………………………… R. Kidd 29.99 29.99
6 5 4 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry NBT NTT
7 8 3T 6 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.07 30.75
8 8 1T 5 Thai Ahead ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.42 30.42
RESERVES
9 6 1T 8 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 29.89 33.02
10 5 8 8 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 30.06 30.38

RACE 10 Free To All (509) 3:56PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 2 1 4 Focus Bale (G1) …………………………….. J. Dailly 29.87 30.18
2 6 3 7 Natural Element (G2) …………………. C. Bennett 29.74 30.65
3 7 1 3 Miss Darkie (G1) …………………….. P. McManus 29.66 29.99
4 6 7 1 Carvalho (G2) …………………………… J. Carmody 29.79 30.06
5 3 6 3 Swipinator (G2) ……………………………… J. Steer 30.10 30.10
6 4 4 2 Latchico (G2)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 29.95
7 8 5 5 Sandeez Jack (DG) (G2) ………………. K. Glenny 29.50 30.46
8 4 7 2 Barry’s Special (G1) …………………… W. Skipper 29.84 30.00
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Kiss Shiraz (G2) …………………………. Gr. Martin FSH NTT
10 1 1 6 Essien (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.49 29.71

RACE 11 Avon Stake 4:16PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 509m
1 3 7 5 Persian Trick …………………………………… G. Hall 30.37 30.79
2 4 3 3 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.34 30.34
3 3 8 2 Limburg Where ……………………………. Gr. Martin 30.29 30.29
4 5 4 4 Assassin Fury………………………………. T. Glenny 30.18 30.89
5 6 7 6 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 30.90 30.90
6 4 7 2 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 30.07 30.36
7 8 3 5 Touching Down ………………………… B. Jacobson 30.30 30.94
8 2 1 6 Spirit Quest ……………………………… M. Beamish FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 31.76 31.76
10 8 2T 7 Kalden Tycoon …………………………. B. Jacobson 31.26 31.26

RACE 12 Free To All (297) 4:33PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 2 3 2 Ledaro Splash (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.43 17.63
2 6 4 3 Blue Quest (G2) …………………………. G. O’Brien 17.22 17.85
3 1 1 4 English Doll (G1) ………………………. C. Caruana 17.53 17.71
4 1 4 8 Ronray Chief (G1) ……………………. B. Jacobson 17.87 17.87
5 8 1 2 Use It (G1) ……………………………… B. Jacobson 17.15 17.81
6 1 4 1 Lee Min (G1) ……………………… Ph. Worthington 17.12 17.38
7 8 7 5 Bazthrill (G1) ……………………….. D. Coldstream 17.74 17.74
8 4 3 4 Regal Dawn (DG) (G2) …………… Je. Thompson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 2 8 Go Go Frederico (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
10 2 6 5 Little Fly (G2) …………………………… M. Beamish FSH NTT

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments